TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Beard Robert P

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
11515
SEC CIK
0001902257

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COHERENT CORP.COHR · Entity 1179Chief Strategy & Legal OfficerSeptember 09, 2026September 11, 2026
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU · Entity 2793SVP, General Counsel&SecretaryApril 15, 2023April 18, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COHERENT CORP.

Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect51,428 Reported balance After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-09 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 51,428

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Report date April 15, 2023 · Filed April 18, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,439 Reported balance After 2023-04-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,790 · Balance 48,439

F1: Restricted Stock Award vests 25% on April 15, 2024, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vests quarterly thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Award vests 25% on April 15, 2024, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vests quarterly thereafter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 20:09 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 SaleCommon Stock 500 $309.32 $154,660.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-26-001056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · Chief Strategy & Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,428

Read SEC document
August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 01:05 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,896 $295.39 $560,059.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-26-001036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · Chief Strategy & Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,928

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the company to discharge tax obligations of the reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open market transaction.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 01:05 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 GrantCommon Stock 5,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-26-001036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · Chief Strategy & Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,824

F1 · shares: These shares represent a restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person. One-third (1/3) of the restricted stock units will vest on August 28, 2027, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the restricted stock units will vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning on November 28, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 243 shares acquired in non-reportable transactions through Coherent Corp.'s employee stock purchase plan.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2025 Filed Oct 23, 2025 20:10 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,618 $120.20 $675,283.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000947871-25-000919 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · EVP, Legal

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,208

F1 · shares: Withheld shares are in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award that was granted to the reporting person on October 21, 2024. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 21, 2025. 13,029 shares vested on October 21, 2025, with 26,059 shares remaining to vest.

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open market transaction.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:11 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 GrantCommon Stock 14,453 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000947871-25-000831 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · EVP, Legal

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,826

F1 · shares: These shares represent a restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person. The award will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 28, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 285 shares acquired in non-reportable transactions through Coherent Corp.'s employee stock purchase plan.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 20:09 UTC COHERENT CORP. COHR · Entity 1179 GrantCommon Stock 39,088 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820318-24-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,088

F1 · shares: These shares represent a restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 21, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:58 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 4,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-003611 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,439

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award vests 25% on April 15, 2024, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vests quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:32 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 581 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002875 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 582

Underlying: Common Stock · 581 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on March 15, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on March 15, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:32 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 176 $54.27 $9,551.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002875 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,649

F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:32 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 581 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002875 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,825

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 404.138 shares acquired on January 31, 2023 under the Micron Technology, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which acquisition is exempt from reporting under Rules 16a-3(g)(1) and 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:04 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $61.25 $183,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-000578 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,840

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:21 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,068 $50.37 $53,795.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-000243 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,840

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:30 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,313 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007810 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,939

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,313 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on November 18, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on November 18, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:30 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,006 $58.74 $59,092.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007810 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,908

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:30 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007810 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,914

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 920 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 920

Underlying: Common Stock · 920 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on November 1, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on November 1, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 431 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 431 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal installments on November 1, 2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal installments on November 1, 2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 280 $54.10 $15,148.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,601

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 920 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 131 $54.10 $7,087.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,961

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:20 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 431 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007480 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,092

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,107 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,214

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,107 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on October 16, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest in equal installments on October 16, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 336 $52.72 $17,713.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,661

F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,997

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,701 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,701

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,701 shares

Expires not disclosed

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to DRAM revenue over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to DRAM revenue over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to DRAM revenue over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,701 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,701

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,701 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,147 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,147

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,147 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to relative total shareholder return over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to relative total shareholder return over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance goals related to relative total shareholder return over a 3-year period beginning September 2, 2022 and ending August 28, 2025 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on October 13, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,217 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,654

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,217 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in equal installments on October 13, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in equal installments on October 13, 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 370 $52.75 $19,517.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,890

F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,260

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 21:01 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 30,806 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,043

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award vests 33 1/3% on October 15, 2023, and 1/12 of the total restricted stock award vests quarterly thereafter.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:24 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 101 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007010 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101

Underlying: Common Stock · 101 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest, as the case may be, in three equal installments on October 1, 2021, 2022, and 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest, as the case may be, in three equal installments on October 1, 2021, 2022, and 2023.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:24 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31 $50.10 $1,553.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,237

F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of awards under the Issuer's 2007 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:24 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-007010 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,268

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 53.857 shares acquired on July 29, 2022 under the Micron Technology, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which acquisition is exempt from reporting under Rules 16a-3(g)(1) and 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 22:00 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 81 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005751 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 81 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal increments on July 26, 2020, 2021, and 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested in equal increments on July 26, 2020, 2021, and 2022.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 22:00 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 25 $60.15 $1,503.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005751 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,113

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of awards under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 22:00 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 81 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005751 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,138

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 00:11 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 582 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002660 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,163

Underlying: Common Stock · 582 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest, as the case may be, in four equal installments on March 15, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vested or will vest, as the case may be, in four equal installments on March 15, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 00:11 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 213 $69.40 $14,782.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002660 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,057

F2 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of awards under the Issuer's 2007 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 00:11 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 582 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002660 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,270

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquisition resulted from the vesting of an equal number of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:39 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 266 $96.17 $25,581.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001596 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,688

F1 · shares: These shares were acquired on January 31, 2022 under the Micron Technology, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which acquisition is exempt from reporting under Rules 16a-3(g)(1) and 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:22 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,259 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000322 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,259

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,259 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to Data Center NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to Data Center NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:22 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,259 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000322 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,259

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,259 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to High Value NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to High Value NAND delivery and solutions over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:22 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,821 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000322 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,821

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,821 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total shareholder return over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, a percentage of one share of common stock which percentage varies based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total shareholder return over a 3-year period beginning September 3, 2021 and ending on August 29, 2024 (subject to a 200% aggregate limit on the total target shares that may be received under the performance-based restricted stock units awarded on January 4, 2022), and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:22 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 9,036 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-000322 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Beard Robert P · CIK 0001902257 · SVP, General Counsel&Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,688

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 33 1/3% increments annually on the anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.