Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acushnet Holdings Corp.GOLF · Entity 3901 | See Remarks | March 24, 2023 | March 28, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Acushnet Holdings Corp.
Report date March 24, 2023 · Filed March 28, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 93,228 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-24 · Grant · Acquired 202 · Balance 93,228 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted and performance stock units under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted and performance stock units under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:13 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 202 | $49.46 | $9,990.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,228 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted and performance stock units under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 909 | $52.19 | $47,440.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,026 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its FICA and related income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,116 | $52.19 | $58,244.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,935 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its FICA obligations in connection with the settlement of the performance stock unit award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,051 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:24 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $51.92 | $1,038,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,368 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.30 to $52.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:23 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005133 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,368 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2024, February 1, 2025 and February 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 22:26 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 73 | $44.10 | $3,219.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-028006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,780 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 20:09 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 67 | $48.03 | $3,218.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,707 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units, adjusted for rounding of fractional amounts, under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:17 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 82 | $39.29 | $3,221.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-017984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,640 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units, adjusted for rounding of fractional amounts, under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:02 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $41.37 | $3,185.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,558 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:52 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 243 | $41.95 | $10,193.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008939 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,481 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its FICA obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:52 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,988 | $41.95 | $544,846.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008939 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,724 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:52 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008939 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,712 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award, net of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:10 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,069 | $42.37 | $45,293.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006557 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,722 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:10 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,791 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 21:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $51.41 | $7,454.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031675 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,511 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:04 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $50.69 | $7,350.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,366 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 20:15 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 156 | $47.44 | $7,400.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,221 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 21:14 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 172 | $42.22 | $7,261.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,065 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:22 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 120 | $41.65 | $4,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010222 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,893 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its FICA and related income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:07 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,079 | $44.29 | $47,788.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,013 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:11 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,092 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 16, 2022, February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 21:12 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 106 | $40.88 | $4,333.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032214 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,478 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 20:28 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 130 | $33.21 | $4,317.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,372 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 17:17 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 125 | $34.21 | $4,276.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,242 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 16:33 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 166 | $25.52 | $4,236.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,117 F1 · kind: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units deferred under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:37 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,951 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 28, 2021, February 28, 2022 and February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,126 | $30.67 | $34,534.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006301 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,949 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:42 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009855 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,075 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:19 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,609 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:06 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,060 | $22.99 | $70,349.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,383 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 18:47 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,087 | $21.45 | $66,216.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,443 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 22:19 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-028482 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pacheco Thomas · CIK 0001701662 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,530 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests 50% on each of January 1, 2018 and January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.