TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
11504
SEC CIK
0001854644

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Merck & Co., Inc.MRK · Entity 2807SVP Chief Ethics & Com OfficerMay 03, 2023May 05, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Merck & Co., Inc.

Report date May 03, 2023 · Filed May 05, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,141.693 Ending reported balance After 2023-05-04 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 689 · Balance 4,843.693

Row 2 · 2023-05-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 236 · Balance 4,607.693

Row 3 · 2023-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 813 · Balance 5,420.693

Row 4 · 2023-05-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 279 · Balance 5,141.693

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-05-03Direct1,378 Reported balance After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-05-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 689 · Balance 1,378

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F2: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024, and 5/3/2025.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-05-04Direct816 Reported balance After 2023-05-04 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 813 · Balance 816

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F2: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024, and 5/3/2025.

F3: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 813 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 816

Underlying: Common Stock · 813 shares

Expires 2024-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 279 $118.22 $32,983.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,141.693

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 813 $118.22 $96,112.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,420.693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 689 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 689 shares

Expires 2025-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024, and 5/3/2025.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 236 $117.89 $27,822.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,607.693

Read SEC document
May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:01 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 689 $117.89 $81,226.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,843.693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 22:37 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,781 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,781

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,781 shares

Expires 2026-05-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/2/2024, 5/2/2025 and 5/2/2026.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 22:37 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,682 $0.00 Strike: $117.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,682

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,682 shares

Expires 2033-05-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on 5/2/2024, 5/2/2025 and 5/2/2026.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:11 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014206 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 643 shares

Expires 2023-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/1/2021, 5/1/2022 and 5/1/2023.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:11 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 221 $115.47 $25,518.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,154.693

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 19:11 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 643 $115.47 $74,247.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,375.693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 813 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,629

Underlying: Common Stock · 813 shares

Expires 2024-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F5 · shares: Holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck restricted stock unit awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

F5 · balance_after: Holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck restricted stock unit awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 279 $87.10 $24,300.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,663.781

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 813 $87.10 $70,812.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,942.781

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:58 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 452 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013291 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 452 shares

Expires 2022-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · shares: Holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck restricted stock unit awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested and were distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2020, 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:58 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 155 $87.65 $13,585.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,129.781

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:58 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 452 $87.65 $39,617.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,284.781

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,067 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,067

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,067 shares

Expires 2025-05-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024, and 5/3/2025.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,650 $0.00 Strike: $87.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013519 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,650

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,650 shares

Expires 2032-05-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024 and 5/3/2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:25 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 643

Underlying: Common Stock · 640 shares

Expires 2023-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · shares: Holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck restricted stock unit awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/1/2021, 5/1/2022 and 5/1/2023.

F3 · balance_after: Holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck restricted stock unit awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:25 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 220 $88.69 $19,511.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,832.781

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:25 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 640 $88.69 $56,761.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,052.781

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:48 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 694 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015754 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 694 shares

Expires 2021-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested and were distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2019, 5/4/2020 and 5/4/2021.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:48 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,369 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015754 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,369

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,369 shares

Expires 2024-05-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:48 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,367 $0.00 Strike: $75.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015754 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,367

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,367 shares

Expires 2031-05-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:48 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 238 $75.98 $18,083.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,374.346

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:48 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 694 $75.98 $52,730.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,612.346

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 437 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439

Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares

Expires 2022-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/3/2020, 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 150 $74.50 $11,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,918.346

F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 437 $74.50 $32,556.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,068.346

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 622 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,245

Underlying: Common Stock · 622 shares

Expires 2023-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/1/2021, 5/1/2022 and 5/1/2023.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 210 $74.50 $15,645.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,631.346

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:04 UTC Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 622 $74.50 $46,339.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LeCointe-Cephas Lisa · CIK 0001854644 · SVP Chief Ethics & Com Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,841.346

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.