TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Louie Linda H.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
11503
SEC CIK
0001818953

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMGEN INCAMGN · Entity 2832VP, Finance & CAOMay 05, 2023May 09, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMGEN INC

Report date May 05, 2023 · Filed May 09, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,966 Reported balance After 2023-05-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16 · Balance 9,966

F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in installments of 479 on 11/2/2023 and 495 on 11/2/2024; 201 RSUs which will vest in installments of 99 on 4/30/2024 and 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026; and 423 RSUs which will vest in installments of 139 on 5/2/2025, 140 on 5/2/2026 and 144 on 5/2/2027. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2: These shares include 123 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in installments of 479 on 11/2/2023 and 495 on 11/2/2024; 201 RSUs which will vest in installments of 99 on 4/30/2024 and 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026; and 423 RSUs which will vest in installments of 139 on 5/2/2025, 140 on 5/2/2026 and 144 on 5/2/2027. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2: These shares include 123 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 23:21 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16 $231.89 $3,710.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,966

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in installments of 479 on 11/2/2023 and 495 on 11/2/2024; 201 RSUs which will vest in installments of 99 on 4/30/2024 and 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026; and 423 RSUs which will vest in installments of 139 on 5/2/2025, 140 on 5/2/2026 and 144 on 5/2/2027. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 123 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:30 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,583 $0.00 Strike: $235.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014610 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,583

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,583 shares

Expires 2033-05-02

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These non-qualified stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 5/2/2025, 5/2/2026 and 5/2/2027, respectively.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:30 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20 $235.97 $4,719.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,982

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in installments of 479 on 11/2/2023 and 495 on 11/2/2024; 201 RSUs which will vest in installments of 99 on 4/30/2024 and 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026; and 423 RSUs which will vest in installments of 139 on 5/2/2025, 140 on 5/2/2026 and 144 on 5/2/2027. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 127 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:30 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,002

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 5/2/2025, 5/2/2026 and 5/2/2027, respectively.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 00:24 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27 $239.74 $6,472.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,579

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which will vest on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in one installment of 479 on 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 201 RSUs which will vest in one installment of 99 on 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 136 DEs granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 23:12 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 96 $234.57 $22,518.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-010919 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,606

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which will vest on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in one installment of 479 on 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 142 DEs granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 00:06 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 387 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,679

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which will vest on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in one installment of 479 on 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 122 DEs granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 23:43 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 45 $269.04 $12,106.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-025156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,278

F1 · shares: 45 shares issuable upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and related Dividend Equivalents (DEs) on 11/5/2022 were withheld by the Company to cover related tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which vest on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which vest in installment of 479 on 11/2/2023 and 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 175 RSUs which will vest on 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026.. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 108 DEs granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 01:36 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 125 $272.06 $34,007.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,323

F1 · shares: 125 shares issuable upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and related Dividend Equivalents (DEs) on 11/2/2022 were withheld by the Company to cover related tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which will vest on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which will vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 974 RSUs which will vest in one installment of 479 on 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 113 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 23:09 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15 $236.10 $3,541.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,404

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which vest in an installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 114 RSUs which vest in installments of 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026.. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 99 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:02 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18 $230.92 $4,156.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,419

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 67 RSUs which vest in an installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023; and 433 RSUs which will vest in installments of 142 on 5/2/2024, 143 on 5/2/2025, and 148 on 5/5/2026.. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 102 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:02 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,535 $0.00 Strike: $230.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013350 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,535

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,535 shares

Expires 2032-05-02

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These non-qualified stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 5/2/2024, 5/2/2025 and 5/2/2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:02 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 433 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,437

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 5/2/2024, 5/2/2025 and 5/2/2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 22:44 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17 $249.87 $4,247.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-012764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,004

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 132 RSUs which vest in installments of 65 on 5/3/2022 and 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; and 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 107 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:44 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 108 $235.86 $25,472.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-010196 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,021

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 4/27/2022; 132 RSUs which vest in installments of 65 on 5/3/2022 and 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; and 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 115 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:31 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-008136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,104

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 4/27/2022; 132 RSUs which vest in installments of 65 on 5/3/2022 and 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; and 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 94 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:14 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 350 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-028758 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,647

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest in two annual installments of 50% on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023, respectively.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 4/27/2022; 132 RSUs which vest in installments of 65 on 5/3/2022 and 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025; and 350 RSUs which will vest in two installments of 175 on 11/5/2022 and 11/5/2023. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 73 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:35 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17 $239.64 $4,073.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015362 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,266

F2 · balance_after: These shares include the following RSUs granted under the Company's equity plans: 58 RSUs which will vest on 4/27/2022; 132 RSUs which vest in installments of 65 on 5/3/2022 and 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024; and 300 RSUs which vest in two installments of 99 on 4/30/2023 and 4/30/2024 and one installment of 102 on 4/30/2025. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F3 · balance_after: These shares include 42 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:35 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18 $239.64 $4,313.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015362 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,283

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:35 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantNqso (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,608 $0.00 Strike: $239.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015362 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,608

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,608 shares

Expires 2031-04-30

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These non-qualified stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 4/30/2023, 4/30/2024 and 4/30/2025, respectively.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:35 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015362 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,301

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on 4/30/2023, 4/30/2024 and 4/30/2025, respectively.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 00:11 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16 $255.52 $4,088.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,001

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 63 RSUs which will vest on 5/1/2021; 58 RSUs which will vest on 4/27/2022; 197 RSUs which vest in two installments of 65 on 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022 and one installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; and 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment of 495 on 11/2/2024. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 52 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 22:31 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 115 $244.42 $28,108.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,017

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 63 RSUs which fully vest on 5/1/2021; 114 RSUs which vest in two installments of 56 on 4/27/2021 and 58 on 4/27/2022; 197 RSUs which vest in two installments of 65 on 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022 and one installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; and 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment 495 on 11/2/2024. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 56 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:30 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 467 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,113

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 63 RSUs which fully vest on 5/1/2021; 114 RSUs which vest in two installments of 56 on 4/27/2021 and 58 on 4/27/2022; 197 RSUs which vest in two installments of 65 on 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022 and one installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; and 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment 495 on 11/2/2024. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 40 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 00:02 UTC AMGEN INC AMGN · Entity 2832 GrantCommon Stock 1,453 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-028205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Louie Linda H. · CIK 0001818953 · VP, Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,632

F1 · balance_after: These shares include the following Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the Company's equity plans: 63 RSUs which fully vest on 5/1/2021; 114 RSUs which vest in two installments of 56 on 4/27/2021 and 58 on 4/27/2022; 197 RSUs which vest in two installments of 65 on 5/3/2021 and 5/3/2022 and one installment of 67 on 5/3/2023; 169 RSUs which vest in installments of 55 on 5/5/2022, 56 on 5/5/2023 and 58 on 5/5/2024; and 1,453 RSUs which vest in two installments of 479 on 11/2/2022 and 11/2/2023 and one installment 495 on 11/2/2024. Vested RSUs will be paid in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: These shares include 26 Dividend Equivalents (DEs) granted pursuant to the Amgen Inc. 2009 Equity Incentive Plan and subject to a qualifying dividend reinvestment plan. DEs are credited on the reporting person's unvested RSUs and are paid out in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis according to the vesting schedule, along with a cash payment for any remaining fractional share amount.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.