Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc.FRGI · Entity 108548 | Director | May 02, 2018 | May 04, 2018 |
| HENRY SCHEIN INCHSIC · Entity 3536 | Director | March 16, 2022 | March 18, 2022 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF · Entity 3502 | Director | March 29, 2023 | March 31, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc.
Report date May 02, 2018 · Filed May 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,738 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,572 · Balance 22,738 F1: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on the earlier of (i) one business day before the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) May 2, 2019, provided that in each case the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on the earlier of (i) one business day before the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) May 2, 2019, provided that in each case the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested.
HENRY SCHEIN INC
Report date March 16, 2022 · Filed March 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,473 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,028 · Balance 52,473 F1: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer.
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.
Report date March 29, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,137 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-29 · Grant · Acquired 6,583 · Balance 53,137 F1: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 00:53 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,583 | $31.14 | $204,994.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004531 · marketforms-61109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,137 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 20:20 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 265 | $28.25 | $7,486.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008483 · marketforms-56555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,554 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 20:23 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,697 | $33.35 | $189,994.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-004584 · marketforms-55926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,289 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 23:23 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,473 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:13 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 613 | $87.24 | $53,478.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,445 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 3, 2021 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 21:01 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,109 | $31.10 | $189,989.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-003617 · marketforms-52144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,592 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Equity Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:30 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 635 | $62.71 | $39,820.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,058 F2 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 3, 2020 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:30 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,693 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 20, 2020 22:00 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,393 | $13.20 | $189,987.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-003537 · marketforms-48591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,483 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Directors' Stock Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:30 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 653 | $59.25 | $38,690.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,903 F2 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 5, 2019 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:30 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 612 | $61.63 | $37,717.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,556 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the distribution of the reporting person's March 4, 2016 grant of time-based restricted stock/units, which vested on March 4, 2017 but, per the reporting person's election, was deferred until March 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 21:07 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,168 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:00 UTC | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. JEF · Entity 3502 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,090 | $18.83 | $189,994.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002380 · marketforms-44711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,090 F1 · kind: Acquisition of securities under Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s Directors' Stock Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (2) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:59 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,279 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock/units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:21 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 731 | $60.07 | $43,911.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,307 F3 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the distribution of the reporting person's March 3, 2015 grant of time-based restricted stock/units, which vested on March 3, 2016 but, per the reporting person's election, was deferred until March 3, 2019. (March 3, 2019 was a non-business day, so distribution of the shares was made on the preceding business day.) Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:21 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 790 | $60.07 | $47,455.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,038 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 2, 2018 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. (Actual vesting date of March 2, 2019 was a non-business day so vesting occurred on the preceding business day.) F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock/units included in Column 5 of Table 1 was adjusted in connection with the spin-off and subsequent merger of the Issuer's animal health business on February 7, 2019 (the "Spin-Off"). The adjustment reflects the product of (i) the number of restricted stock/unit awards immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) a ratio equal to a fraction, with the numerator equal to the average of the high and low pre-Spin-Off trading prices of the Issuer's common stock on February 6, 2019 (the "Issuer Pre-Spin-Off Price") and the denominator equal to the difference between (A) the Issuer Pre-Spin-Off Price and (B) the product of (x) 0.4 and (y) the average of the high and low trading prices of the common stock of Covetrus, Inc. (the combined company resulting from the Spin-Off) on February 8, 2019, the trading day immediately following the distribution date of the Spin-Off. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 17:53 UTC | Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. FRGI · Entity 108548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-011565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,738 F1 · price: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on the earlier of (i) one business day before the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) May 2, 2019, provided that in each case the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested. F1 · acquired: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan and subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on the earlier of (i) one business day before the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) May 2, 2019, provided that in each case the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 21:32 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 936 | $65.08 | $60,914.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,807 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the distribution of the reporting person's February 27, 2014 grant of time-based restricted stock/units, which vested on March 27, 2015 but, per the reporting person's election, was deferred until March 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:02 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 476 | $66.03 | $31,430.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,743 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 6, 2017 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:25 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,219 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the reporting person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:11 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,993 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 171 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:17 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Exercise / conversionStock Option, Right to Buy · Derivative | 5,796 | $0.00 Strike: $29.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063620 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,796 shares Expires 2018-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 1996 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (now known as the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan). F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 14, 2017 the common stock of Henry Schein, Inc. split 2-for-1. The amount of options and the exercise price of the option have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · shares: On September 14, 2017 the common stock of Henry Schein, Inc. split 2-for-1. The amount of options and the exercise price of the option have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on each of March 3, 2009, March 3, 2010, March 3, 2011 and March 3, 2012. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On September 14, 2017 the common stock of Henry Schein, Inc. split 2-for-1. The amount of options and the exercise price of the option have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:17 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,796 | $70.76 | $410,124.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,376 F2 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $70.67 to $70.80 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:17 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,796 | $29.95 | $173,561.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On September 14, 2017 the common stock of Henry Schein, Inc. split 2-for-1. The amount of options and the exercise price of the option have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · price: On September 14, 2017 the common stock of Henry Schein, Inc. split 2-for-1. The amount of options and the exercise price of the option have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:50 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,804 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 146 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F5 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. The number of shares reported in Table II, Column 9, reflects the 2-for-1 stock split referred to in Footnote 1 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:26 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043358 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,823 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:54 UTC | Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. FRGI · Entity 108548 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,300 | $21.17 | $48,693.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,166 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:50 UTC | Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. FRGI · Entity 108548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,866 F1 · price: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plaand subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on June 7, 2018, provided that the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested. F1 · acquired: The Shares were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plaand subject to restrictions on transfer. The stock award reported herein shall vest (and the restrictions shall lapse) in full on June 7, 2018, provided that the Reporting Person has continuously remained a director of the Issuer. Any unvested shares underlying the stock award reported herein will be immediately forfeited upon the Reporting Person ceasing to be a director. The stock award reported herein is not transferable unless vested. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:44 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,757 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom share account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:01 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019213 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,898 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 1996 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on each of March 3, 2009, March 3, 2010, March 3, 2011 and March 3, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:01 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $170.49 | $852,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,188 F3 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $170.30 to $170.82 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:01 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $59.89 | $299,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:01 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,565 | $170.46 | $266,769.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,188 F2 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $170.381 to $170.510 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:01 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,753 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, such restricted stock units will vest subject to (i) the passage of a specified period of time and (ii) the report person's continued performance of services for the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:38 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 521 | $172.00 | $89,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,669 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the reporting person's March 1, 2013 grant of time-based restricted stock/units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:04 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,706 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 61 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom stock account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom stock account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:25 UTC | HENRY SCHEIN INC HSIC · Entity 3536 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan Phantom Stock · Derivative | 57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144236 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALPERIN BARRY J · CIK 0001194358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,641 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), representing an exempt transaction under the Plan. The number of shares of phantom stock credited to the reporting person's phantom stock account is determined by dividing the amount of deferred eligible director fees by the closing price of a share of Issuer common stock on the award date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom stock account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The balance in the reporting person's phantom stock account is distributed to the reporting person in Issuer common stock following the termination of the reporting person's directorship, the reporting person's death or disability or a change of control of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Plan as of the award date based on the closing price of a share of the Issuer's common stock on the award date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.