Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard IncMA · Entity 1763 | Co-President, Intl Markets | May 18, 2023 | May 19, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mastercard Inc
Report date May 18, 2023 · Filed May 19, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,464.937 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-05-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,536 · Balance 11,000.937 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 Row 2 · 2023-05-18 · Sale · Disposed 1,536 · Balance 9,464.937 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $290.25 · Expires 2030-03-01 | Direct | 1,537 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,536 · Balance 1,537 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 F2: The reporting person was awarded 3,073 employee stock options on March 1, 2020, of which 2,048 had fully vested and 1,025 will vest in two equal annual installments on March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023
F2: The reporting person was awarded 3,073 employee stock options on March 1, 2020, of which 2,048 had fully vested and 1,025 will vest in two equal annual installments on March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:29 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,536 | $0.00 Strike: $290.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000085 · wk-form4_1684528135.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,537 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,536 shares Expires 2030-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 3,073 employee stock options on March 1, 2020, of which 2,048 had fully vested and 1,025 will vest in two equal annual installments on March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:29 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,536 | $390.00 | $599,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000085 · wk-form4_1684528135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,464.937 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:29 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,536 | $290.25 | $445,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000085 · wk-form4_1684528135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000.937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,536 | $0.00 Strike: $227.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · derivative · entry 6 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,768 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,536 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 7,072 employee stock options on March 1, 2019, of which 1,768 remain and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,362 | $0.00 Strike: $173.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,362 shares Expires 2028-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 6,724 employee stock options on March 1, 2018, which had fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,536 | $383.00 | $1,354,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,464.937 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,862 | $381.00 | $2,995,422.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000.937 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,536 | $227.25 | $803,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,862.937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:13 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,362 | $173.49 | $583,273.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000081 · wk-form4_1683666807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,326.937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,502 | $0.00 Strike: $112.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000076 · wk-form4_1683231634.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,502 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 10,008 employee stock options on March 1, 2017, which had fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,502 | $377.77 | $945,180.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000076 · wk-form4_1683231634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,964.937 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:20 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,502 | $112.31 | $280,999.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000076 · wk-form4_1683231634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,466.937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:50 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,519 | $0.00 Strike: $353.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000049 · wf-form4_167788738890650.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,519 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,519 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:50 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000049 · wf-form4_167788738890650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,964.937 F2 · shares: Represents earned performance stock units granted on March 1, 2020 that contained performance-vesting requirements. The award was fully earned and vested on March 1, 2023, but will settle on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:50 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-23-000049 · wf-form4_167788738890650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malhotra Raghuvir · CIK 0001923563 · Co-President, Intl Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,626.937 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.