TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bloom William A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
114933
SEC CIK
0001377322

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.HIG · Entity 3092Executive Vice PresidentJuly 20, 2021July 23, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.

Report date July 20, 2021 · Filed July 23, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,353.199 Reported balance After 2021-07-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-07-20 · Sale · Disposed 16,000 · Balance 5,353.199

F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on April 30, 2021, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.59 · Expires 2026-03-01Direct32,949 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 32,949

F2: The options became fully exercisable on March 1, 2019, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.89 · Expires 2027-02-28Direct40,388 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 40,388

F3: The options became fully exercisable on February 28, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.01 · Expires 2029-02-26Direct53,373 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 53,373

F4: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 26, 2020, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 26, 2021 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.87 · Expires 2031-02-23Direct53,763 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 53,763

F5: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.81 · Expires 2028-02-27Direct39,163 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 39,163

F6: The options became fully exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.27 · Expires 2030-02-25Direct50,116 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-20 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 50,116

F7: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 25, 2021, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on April 30, 2021, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The options became fully exercisable on March 1, 2019, the third anniversary of the grant date.

F3: The options became fully exercisable on February 28, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date.

F4: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 26, 2020, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 26, 2021 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date.

F5: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.

F6: The options became fully exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.

F7: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 25, 2021, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Report date March 30, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-03-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,677 · Balance 0

F1: Reflects awards of stock ("RSAs") held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Disco Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Disco Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, each RSA, whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Merger Agreement was fully vested, cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the aggregate number of shares subject to such RSAs, multiplied by (b) $19.00, subject to any required withholding of taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects awards of stock ("RSAs") held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Disco Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Disco Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, each RSA, whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Merger Agreement was fully vested, cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the aggregate number of shares subject to such RSAs, multiplied by (b) $19.00, subject to any required withholding of taxes.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 08:29 UTC DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DCT · Entity 114932 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 18,677 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-021744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Reflects awards of stock ("RSAs") held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Disco Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Disco Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, each RSA, whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Merger Agreement was fully vested, cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the aggregate number of shares subject to such RSAs, multiplied by (b) $19.00, subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F1 · price: Reflects awards of stock ("RSAs") held by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Disco Parent, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Disco Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, each RSA, whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger contemplated by the Merger Agreement was fully vested, cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (a) the aggregate number of shares subject to such RSAs, multiplied by (b) $19.00, subject to any required withholding of taxes.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 19:03 UTC DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DCT · Entity 114932 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 14,380 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-055396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,677

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Duck Creek Technologies, Inc. (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in one year.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 16:05 UTC DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DCT · Entity 114932 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-064139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,297

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock par value $0.01 per share of Duck Creek Technologies, Inc. (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest in one year.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 12:53 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $62.00 $992,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,353.199

F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on April 30, 2021, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:21 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $65.65 $1,050,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-008887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,353.199

F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to two trading plans previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on April 30, 2021, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:22 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 33,019 $0.00 Strike: $41.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,019 shares

Expires 2025-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became fully exercisable on March 3, 2018, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:22 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 SaleCommon Stock 33,019 $65.22 $2,153,499.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,353.199

F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on February 25, 2021, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:22 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 33,019 $41.25 $1,362,033.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,372.199

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:04 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantStock Option · Derivative 53,763 $0.00 Strike: $51.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,763

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,763 shares

Expires 2031-02-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:18 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,612 $50.10 $180,961.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,353.199

F2 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules.

F3 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 17, 2021, the day of certification.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:18 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 7,665.75 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,665.75 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:18 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 7,665.75 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,665.75

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,665.75 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:18 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,665.75 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,965.199

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:11 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,116 $0.00 Strike: $55.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003679 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,116

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,116 shares

Expires 2030-02-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2021, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:07 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,207 $58.09 $360,564.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,299.449

F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on a Form 4 dated February 21, 2020, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules.

F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 19, 2020, the day of certification.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:13 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 13,295.1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,295.1 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:13 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 13,295.1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,295.1

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,295.1 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:13 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,295.1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,506.449

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On February 19, 2020, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 20:08 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 SaleCommon Stock 7,926 $60.71 $481,187.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-012748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,211.349

F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on May 10, 2019, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 20:18 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,239 $56.90 $525,699.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-010976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,137.349

F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations in connection with a distribution to the reporting person of restricted stock units pursuant to The Hartford's 2014 Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 22:48 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 SaleCommon Stock 7,927 $54.48 $431,862.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001223203-19-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,440.459

F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Bloom on May 10, 2019, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:15 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,282 $49.07 $210,117.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-003952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,367.459

F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on a Form 4 dated February 20, 2019, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules.

F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 20, 2019, the day of certification.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:15 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantStock Option · Derivative 53,373 $0.00 Strike: $49.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-003952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,373

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,373 shares

Expires 2029-02-26

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 26, 2020, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 26, 2021 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:11 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 9,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-003376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,176 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:11 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 9,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-003376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,176

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,176 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:11 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-003376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,649.459

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On February 20, 2019, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:12 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantStock Option · Derivative 39,163 $0.00 Strike: $53.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-004959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,163

Underlying: Common Stock · 39,163 shares

Expires 2028-02-27

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2019, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2020 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:12 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,116 $53.95 $222,058.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-004959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,473.459

F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on a Form 4 dated February 21, 2018, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules.

F2 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 21, 2018, the day of the certification.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:19 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 8,824.4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-004015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,824.4 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:19 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 8,824.4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-004015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,824.4

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,824.4 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:19 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,824.4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-004015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,589.459

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On February 21, 2018, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout, based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2015 through December 31, 2017 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 20:06 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,197 $55.71 $846,624.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-013333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,765.059

F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations in connection with a distribution to the reporting person of restricted stock units pursuant to The Hartford's 2014 Incentive Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:11 UTC HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 GrantStock Option · Derivative 40,388 $0.00 Strike: $48.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-005293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bloom William A · CIK 0001377322 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,388

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,388 shares

Expires 2027-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2018, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2019 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.