Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHC · Entity 4269 | SVP, General Counsel | March 29, 2023 | March 31, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 393,460 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,710 · Balance 393,460 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 17:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,710 | $6.11 | $10,453.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,460 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 18:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,516 | $6.33 | $34,899.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,170 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $5.93 to $6.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 18:49 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 102,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,686 F1 · kind: Represents 102,759 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 50% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 18:47 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,592 | $11.18 | $17,791.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,927 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $10.73 to $11.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:28 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,496 | $0.00 Strike: $9.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,496 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:28 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Richard A. · CIK 0001879095 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,519 F1 · kind: Represents 49,669 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.