Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INCLAKE · Entity 6686 | Chief Operating Officer | March 30, 2023 | April 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC
Report date March 30, 2023 · Filed April 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,439 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-30 · Grant · Acquired 8,371 · Balance 41,439 F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSUs vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on January 31, 2025 and 1/3 on January 31, 2026; provided, however, that the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSUs vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on January 31, 2025 and 1/3 on January 31, 2026; provided, however, that the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:21 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 8,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-004274 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,439 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSUs vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on January 31, 2025 and 1/3 on January 31, 2026; provided, however, that the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 20:03 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001217 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,641 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 16, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,923 RSUs. 1,641 of the RSUs vested on June 16, 2022, another 1,641 of the RSUs vested on January 31, 2023 and the remaining 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSUs are part of a larger grant of RSUs, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 16, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,923 RSUs. 1,641 of the RSUs vested on June 16, 2022, another 1,641 of the RSUs vested on January 31, 2023 and the remaining 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSUs are part of a larger grant of RSUs, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 20:03 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 492 | $14.48 | $7,124.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001217 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,068 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 20:03 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,641 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-001217 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 14:29 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,000 | $11.59 | $23,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,919 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price (rounded to the nearest cent) for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $11.50 to $11.61. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:28 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,641 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 16, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,923 RSUs. 1,641 of the RSUs vested on June 16, 2022, another 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the second year of the performance period and the remaining 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSUs are part of a larger grant of RSUs, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 16, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,923 RSUs. 1,641 of the RSUs vested on June 16, 2022, another 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the second year of the performance period and the remaining 1/3 of the RSUs will vest at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSUs are part of a larger grant of RSUs, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:28 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 492 | $15.80 | $7,773.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,919 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:28 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,641 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 18:58 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 5,018 | $17.16 | $86,108.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005360 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,770 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to pay tax on vested stock granted under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 18:58 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 15,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-005360 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,788 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of a performance-based Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person on April 21, 2022 under the Lakeland Industries, Inc. 2017 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2017 Equity Incentive Plan"). The number of shares that vested on April 21, 2022 was based upon the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 17:39 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-004791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,454 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSUs vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on January 31, 2024 and 1/3 on January 31, 2025; provided, however, that the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 19:11 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,100 | $20.91 | $43,911.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-011622 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,954 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to pay tax on vested stock granted under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 14:27 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,923 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-007053 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,293 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSU") which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSU's vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 at the end of the second year of the performance period and 1/3 at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSU's are part of a larger grant of RSU's, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSU") which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $.01 per share, of the issuer for each RSU. The RSU's vest 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 at the end of the second year of the performance period and 1/3 at the end of the third year of the performance period; provided that, the reporting person remains in continuous service through the vesting date. These RSU's are part of a larger grant of RSU's, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued service through the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,600 stock options that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 14:43 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 3,603 | $25.73 | $92,705.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-013858 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,054 F1 · shares: Represents 8,300 shares acquired as a result of Reporting Person's cashless exercise of a stock option awarded on August 12, 2019 pursuant to which 3,603 shares underlying the stock options were surrendered to the Issuer as payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 14:43 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 8,300 | $11.17 | $92,711.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-013858 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents 8,300 shares acquired as a result of Reporting Person's cashless exercise of a stock option awarded on August 12, 2019 pursuant to which 3,603 shares underlying the stock options were surrendered to the Issuer as payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 14:43 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $11.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-013858 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2029-08-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, on August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person was awarded a stock option to purchase 24,900 shares of the common stock of the Issuer. These stock options vest in three equal annual installments which began on August 12, 2020, subject to continued employment through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 14:00 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-011776 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,357 F1 · shares: Represents shares granted pursuant to the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan which vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:12 UTC | LAKELAND INDUSTRIES INC LAKE · Entity 6686 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-003950 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALLEN E · CIK 0001205561 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,357 F1 · shares: Represents a portion of a grant of restricted shares that are scheduled to vest on January 31, 2023, which portion is based solely on continued employment through the vesting date. These restricted shares are part of a larger grant of restricted shares, the vesting of the remainder of which is subject to achievement of certain performance conditions, as well as continued employment through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.