Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centessa Pharmaceuticals plcCNTA · Entity 35581 | Chief Technology Officer | March 31, 2023 | April 04, 2023 |
| Nuvation Bio Inc.NUVB · Entity 4384 | SVP, Pharmaceutical Ops | February 10, 2021 | February 12, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc
Report date March 31, 2023 · Filed April 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 188,244 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,103 · Balance 188,244 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units.
Nuvation Bio Inc.
Report date February 10, 2021 · Filed February 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.60 · Expires 2030-10-04 | Direct | 398,935 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 398,935 · Balance 398,935 F1: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 20, 2020, by and among Panacea Acquisition Corp. ("Panacea") and Panacea Merger Subsidiary Corp., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea ("Merger Sub"), and Nuvation Bio Inc. ("Legacy Nuvation") pursuant to which, as a result of a merger between Legacy Nuvation and Merger Sub, Legacy Nuvation became a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea, which subsequently changed its name to Nuvation Bio Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 398,935 shares of Legacy Nuvation Class A Common Stock. F2: Options vest as to 20% on October 5, 2023, 20% on October 5, 2023 and 60% on October 5, 2025, subject to achievement of performance criteria. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.74 · Expires 2030-01-21 | Direct | 398,935 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 398,935 · Balance 398,935 F1: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 20, 2020, by and among Panacea Acquisition Corp. ("Panacea") and Panacea Merger Subsidiary Corp., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea ("Merger Sub"), and Nuvation Bio Inc. ("Legacy Nuvation") pursuant to which, as a result of a merger between Legacy Nuvation and Merger Sub, Legacy Nuvation became a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea, which subsequently changed its name to Nuvation Bio Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 398,935 shares of Legacy Nuvation Class A Common Stock. F4: Options vest as to 25% on July 1, 2020 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the following three years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 20, 2020, by and among Panacea Acquisition Corp. ("Panacea") and Panacea Merger Subsidiary Corp., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea ("Merger Sub"), and Nuvation Bio Inc. ("Legacy Nuvation") pursuant to which, as a result of a merger between Legacy Nuvation and Merger Sub, Legacy Nuvation became a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea, which subsequently changed its name to Nuvation Bio Inc. (the "Issuer").
F2: Options vest as to 20% on October 5, 2023, 20% on October 5, 2023 and 60% on October 5, 2025, subject to achievement of performance criteria.
F3: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 398,935 shares of Legacy Nuvation Class A Common Stock.
F4: Options vest as to 25% on July 1, 2020 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the following three years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 17:04 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,103 | $3.90 | $16,001.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-23-000085 · wf-form4_168064224769722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,244 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 17:14 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-23-000050 · wf-form4_167546244249524.xml · derivative · entry 2 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 90,000 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on March 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 17:14 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 60,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-23-000050 · wf-form4_167546244249524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,347 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") issued under the Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. The RSUs shall vest and be settled in four equal annual installments with the first such annual vesting being on February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:26 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,921 | $3.10 | $9,055.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-23-000014 · wf-form4_167287839696137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,329 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 17:06 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,455 | $3.95 | $9,697.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-22-000068 · wf-form4_166491752809560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,792 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The sales reported represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.765 to $4.0499, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 17:06 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,003 | $4.07 | $8,147.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-22-000068 · wf-form4_166491752809560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,247 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The sales reported represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.93 to $4.255, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 17:47 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 5,382 | $4.25 | $22,873.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001847903-23-000030 · wf-form4_167365002958466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,868 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units. F3 · balance_after: Shares held by the Reporting Person after the reported transaction herein and does not include shares acquired or disposed of in subsequent reported transactions after September 30, 2022. F4 · balance_after: As of year end December 31, 2022, the Reporting Person held 131,947 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 18:15 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-025472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,250 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") issued under the Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. The RSUs shall vest and be settled in 10 equal quarterly instalments with the first such quarterly vesting being on September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 18:30 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 140,000 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,664 shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on June 1,2022 and the remaining 128,336 shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 44 substantially equal installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 17:00 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 250 | $20.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 17:00 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,338 | $0.00 Strike: $9.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022068 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,338 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 500,338 shares Expires 2031-04-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Share Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Share Split. F3 · kind: This transaction occurred prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and is being reported on Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3 F2 · shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Share Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Share Split. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on May 17, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 monthly installments on the first day of each month thereafter. F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F5 · derivative.underlying: Represented A Ordinary Shares that were redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Share Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Share Split. F2 · balance_after: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Share Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Share Split. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:48 UTC | Nuvation Bio Inc. NUVB · Entity 4384 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 398,935 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · SVP, Pharmaceutical Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,935 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 398,935 shares Expires 2030-01-21 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 20, 2020, by and among Panacea Acquisition Corp. ("Panacea") and Panacea Merger Subsidiary Corp., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea ("Merger Sub"), and Nuvation Bio Inc. ("Legacy Nuvation") pursuant to which, as a result of a merger between Legacy Nuvation and Merger Sub, Legacy Nuvation became a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea, which subsequently changed its name to Nuvation Bio Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 398,935 shares of Legacy Nuvation Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest as to 25% on July 1, 2020 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:48 UTC | Nuvation Bio Inc. NUVB · Entity 4384 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 398,935 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010339 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Templeman Thomas · CIK 0001654274 · SVP, Pharmaceutical Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,935 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 398,935 shares Expires 2030-10-04 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 20, 2020, by and among Panacea Acquisition Corp. ("Panacea") and Panacea Merger Subsidiary Corp., a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea ("Merger Sub"), and Nuvation Bio Inc. ("Legacy Nuvation") pursuant to which, as a result of a merger between Legacy Nuvation and Merger Sub, Legacy Nuvation became a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Panacea, which subsequently changed its name to Nuvation Bio Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 398,935 shares of Legacy Nuvation Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest as to 20% on October 5, 2023, 20% on October 5, 2023 and 60% on October 5, 2025, subject to achievement of performance criteria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.