Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FB Financial CorpFBK · Entity 4279 | Chief Credit Officer | March 31, 2023 | April 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FB Financial Corp
Report date March 31, 2023 · Filed April 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,786 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 325 · Balance 16,786 F1: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on March 31, 2023. The issuer withheld 325 shares for tax purposes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on March 31, 2023. The issuer withheld 325 shares for tax purposes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:49 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 325 | $31.08 | $10,101.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000101 · wf-form4_168065218463761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,786 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on March 31, 2023. The issuer withheld 325 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:06 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 545 | $37.17 | $20,257.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000049 · wf-form4_167762197861150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,111 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability associated with the vesting of performance stock units on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:06 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000049 · wf-form4_167762197861150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,656 F2 · security: Represents shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of outstanding performance stock units that were subject to performance criteria other than the issuer's stock price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:06 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000049 · wf-form4_167762197861150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,446 F1 · security: These shares represent restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2022 and will settle in common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:49 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $37.49 | $4,123.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000030 · wf-form4_167718888546597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,890 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on February 21, 2023. The issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:34 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $36.49 | $27,075.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-23-000008 · wf-form4_167302644777621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on January 4, 2023. The issuer withheld 742 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:48 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,230 | $42.77 | $352,011.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000191 · wf-form4_166880450048337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,467 F1 · price: This price represents a weighted average price of $42.7717 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.69 to $42.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FB Financial Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: On March 8, 2019 and March 2, 2022, the reporting person filed Forms 4 which, due to administrative errors, inadvertently underreported the receipt of 298 restricted stock units and overreported the receipt of 23 restricted stock units, respectively. As a result, column 5 now includes the net addition of the 275 restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 23:22 UTC Amendment | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,230 | $42.77 | $352,011.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000201 · wf-form4a_167149214333505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,742 F1 · price: This price represents a weighted average price of $42.7717 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.69 to $42.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FB Financial Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: On March 12, 2019 and March 2, 2022, the reporting person filed Forms 4 which, due to administrative errors, inadvertently underreported the receipt of 298 restricted stock units and overreported the receipt of 23 restricted stock units, respectively. As a result, column 5 now includes the net addition of the 275 restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:44 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 151 | $43.35 | $6,545.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000076 · wf-form4_164917703284848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,697 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on April 1, 2022. The issuer withheld 151 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 00:50 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $42.79 | $6,247.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000057 · wf-form4_164747822521072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,848 F2 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on March 8, 2022. The issuer withheld 146 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 02:21 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,161 | $44.44 | $96,034.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000045 · wf-form4_164627404568898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,104 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2021 and will settle in common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:21 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87 | $44.58 | $3,878.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000027 · wf-form4_164566930341221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,943 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on February 21, 2022. The issuer withheld 87 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 22:05 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $45.20 | $33,538.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000006 · wf-form4_164150672485879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,030 F1 · security: On February 23, 2021, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which reported that certain restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person will vest in approximately three equal annual installments on January 4, 2022, 2023, and 2024, respectively. Due to an inadvertent administrative error, the prior Form 4 should have provided that the RSUs will vest in approximately five equal annual installments on January 4, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2026, respectively. On January 4, 2022, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 742 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:12 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $45.67 | $5,023.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000174 · wf-form4_163597392021534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,772 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On November 2, 2021, an installment under the grant vested and the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 19:01 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000159 · wf-form4_163242370195744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,882 F1 · shares: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person which vested on September 21, 2021. The issuer withheld 208 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:37 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000054 · wf-form4_161541223424419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,090 F1 · shares: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 08, 2021, and installment under the grant vested and the issuer withheld 146 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:08 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000050 · wf-form4_161482009857068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,236 F1 · shares: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 01, 2021, and installment under the grant vested and the issuer withheld 149 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 23:11 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000040 · wf-form4_161464025153591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,385 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2020 and will settle in common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:40 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000027 · wf-form4_161412720659607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,533 F2 · security: As reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 3, 2020, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On February 21, 2021, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:40 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-21-000027 · wf-form4_161412720659607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,643 F1 · security: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan which RSUs vest in three approximately equal annual installments on (i) January 4, 2022, (ii) January 4, 2023, and (iii) January 4, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2022 00:50 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $30.43 | $3,347.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-22-000057 · wf-form4_164747822521072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,994 F1 · security: As previously reported, the issuer granted restricted stock units to the reporting person, a portion of which vested on November 2, 2020. The issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 01:14 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-20-000077 · wf-form4_158458044408361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,143 F1 · kind: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2016, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 16, 2020 an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 141 shares for tax purposes. F1 · shares: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2016, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 16, 2020 an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 141 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:05 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-20-000056 · wf-form4_158386353570699.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,284 F1 · kind: As reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 12, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2018, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 8, 2020, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 140 shares for tax purposes. F1 · shares: As reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 12, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2018, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 8, 2020, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 140 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:36 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-20-000046 · wf-form4_158327499753653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,424 F1 · kind: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 1, 2020, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld [ ]shares for tax purposes. F1 · shares: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 1, 2020, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld [ ]shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:18 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-20-000036 · wf-form4_158326306863883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,573 F1 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2019, which RSUs vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each date. F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2019, which RSUs vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 21:34 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $38.38 | $4,221.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-19-000050 · wf-form4_157298967348334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,916 F1 · kind: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes, resulting in a net grant of 338 shares. F1 · shares: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes, resulting in a net grant of 338 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 21:34 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 448 | $38.38 | $17,194.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-19-000050 · wf-form4_157298967348334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,026 F1 · kind: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes, resulting in a net grant of 338 shares. F1 · shares: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes, resulting in a net grant of 338 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 21:03 UTC Amendment | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $38.38 | $4,221.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649749-19-000061 · wf-form4a_157437019532287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,468 F1 · security: This amendment is correcting the Form 4 filed November 5, 2019. The 448 shares that vested on November 2, 2019, were incorrectly disclosed as Securities Acquired in the first row of Table I in the previous Form 4 filed November 5, 2019. These shares were previously disclosed and counted among the reporting person's total beneficial ownership on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019. This amendment is intended only to reflect the 110 shares withheld by the issuer for tax purposes. F2 · kind: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. F2 · shares: On November 2, 2019, approximately one-third of the restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019, vested. Of the 448 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 110 shares for tax purposes. F1 · balance_after: This amendment is correcting the Form 4 filed November 5, 2019. The 448 shares that vested on November 2, 2019, were incorrectly disclosed as Securities Acquired in the first row of Table I in the previous Form 4 filed November 5, 2019. These shares were previously disclosed and counted among the reporting person's total beneficial ownership on the reporting person's Form 3 filed January 28, 2019. This amendment is intended only to reflect the 110 shares withheld by the issuer for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:30 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $34.98 | $5,107.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-008396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,578 F1 · kind: On March 15, 2019, approximately a third of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, for the insider's performance during 2016, vested. Of the 597 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 146 shares for tax purposes. F1 · shares: On March 15, 2019, approximately a third of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, for the insider's performance during 2016, vested. Of the 597 shares that vested, the issuer withheld 146 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:30 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,724 F1 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2018, which RSUs vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such date. F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan for the reporting person's performance during 2018, which RSUs vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 02:00 UTC | FB Financial Corp FBK · Entity 4279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006320 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowers James Gregory · CIK 0001765767 · Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,233 F1 · kind: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 1, 2019, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 118 shares for tax purposes. F1 · shares: As reported on the reporting person's Form 3 filed on January 28, 2019, the issuer granted restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Incentive Plan, which vest in three approximately equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. On March 1, 2019, an installment under this grant vested and the issuer withheld 118 shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.