organization · Reporting owner
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Holdings Corp. IILHC · Entity 109389 | 10% owner | March 20, 2023 | April 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Leo Holdings Corp. II
Report date March 20, 2023 · Filed April 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 703,375 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-20 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 703,375 F1: The Class A Ordinary Shares (the "Shares") of Leo Holdings Corp. II (the "Issuer"), reported herein are held in the form of units (the "Units"). In accordance with Rule 13d-3(d)(1) regarding securities which represent a right to acquire an underlying security, each Unit has been reported herein as representing the beneficial ownership of one (1) Share. F2: The Shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 703,375 Shares, or 15.37% of the 4,575,964 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of March 20, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-K, as filed with the SEC on March 20, 2023. F3: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class A Ordinary Shares (the "Shares") of Leo Holdings Corp. II (the "Issuer"), reported herein are held in the form of units (the "Units"). In accordance with Rule 13d-3(d)(1) regarding securities which represent a right to acquire an underlying security, each Unit has been reported herein as representing the beneficial ownership of one (1) Share.
F2: The Shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 703,375 Shares, or 15.37% of the 4,575,964 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of March 20, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-K, as filed with the SEC on March 20, 2023.
F3: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Borealis Foods Inc.
Report date April 12, 2023 · Filed April 14, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 235,331 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-12 · Other · Disposed 0 · Balance 235,331 F1: Oxus Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023 reported that the Issuer's sponsor exercised its right to convert 1,500,000 Class B ordinary shares into 1,500,000 Class A ordinary shares on April 5, 2023. Following the conversion there were 3,749,468 Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer issued and outstanding. F2: The Class A ordinary shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. As of April 12, 2023, the Funds hold an aggregate of 235,331 Class A ordinary shares. This report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting person herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 235,331 Shares, or 6.27% of the 3,749,468 Class A ordinary Shares that were issued and outstanding as of April 12, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 8-K, as filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023. F3: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. The reporting person herein, the Funds, and Ari Glass disclaims beneficial ownership of the Class A ordinary shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Oxus Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023 reported that the Issuer's sponsor exercised its right to convert 1,500,000 Class B ordinary shares into 1,500,000 Class A ordinary shares on April 5, 2023. Following the conversion there were 3,749,468 Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer issued and outstanding.
F2: The Class A ordinary shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. As of April 12, 2023, the Funds hold an aggregate of 235,331 Class A ordinary shares. This report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting person herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 235,331 Shares, or 6.27% of the 3,749,468 Class A ordinary Shares that were issued and outstanding as of April 12, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 8-K, as filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023.
F3: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. The reporting person herein, the Funds, and Ari Glass disclaims beneficial ownership of the Class A ordinary shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.
SHF Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 29, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,300,000 · Balance 0 F1: The Class A Common Stock (the "Shares") are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors (the "Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Funds, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own 0 Shares, or 0.00% of the 12,028,175 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of May 16, 2022, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-Q, as filed with the SEC on May 16, 2022. F2: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class A Common Stock (the "Shares") are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors (the "Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Funds, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own 0 Shares, or 0.00% of the 12,028,175 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of May 16, 2022, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-Q, as filed with the SEC on May 16, 2022.
F2: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 14:34 UTC | Borealis Foods Inc. OXUS · Entity 7550 | OtherClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-012229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001549230 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 235,331 F1 · date: Oxus Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023 reported that the Issuer's sponsor exercised its right to convert 1,500,000 Class B ordinary shares into 1,500,000 Class A ordinary shares on April 5, 2023. Following the conversion there were 3,749,468 Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer issued and outstanding. F1 · kind: Oxus Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023 reported that the Issuer's sponsor exercised its right to convert 1,500,000 Class B ordinary shares into 1,500,000 Class A ordinary shares on April 5, 2023. Following the conversion there were 3,749,468 Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer issued and outstanding. F1 · acquired: Oxus Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023 reported that the Issuer's sponsor exercised its right to convert 1,500,000 Class B ordinary shares into 1,500,000 Class A ordinary shares on April 5, 2023. Following the conversion there were 3,749,468 Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer issued and outstanding. F2 · balance_after: The Class A ordinary shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. As of April 12, 2023, the Funds hold an aggregate of 235,331 Class A ordinary shares. This report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting person herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 235,331 Shares, or 6.27% of the 3,749,468 Class A ordinary Shares that were issued and outstanding as of April 12, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 8-K, as filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: The Class A ordinary shares are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors ("Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Fund, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. As of April 12, 2023, the Funds hold an aggregate of 235,331 Class A ordinary shares. This report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting person herein are deemed to beneficially own an aggregate of 235,331 Shares, or 6.27% of the 3,749,468 Class A ordinary Shares that were issued and outstanding as of April 12, 2023, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 8-K, as filed with the SEC on April 12, 2023. F3 · ownership.nature: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. The reporting person herein, the Funds, and Ari Glass disclaims beneficial ownership of the Class A ordinary shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 19:41 UTC | SHF Holdings, Inc. NLIT · Entity 8514 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,300,000 | $10.21 | $13,273,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-018342 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001549230 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: The Class A Common Stock (the "Shares") are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors (the "Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Funds, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own 0 Shares, or 0.00% of the 12,028,175 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of May 16, 2022, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-Q, as filed with the SEC on May 16, 2022. F2 · balance_after: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. F1 · ownership.nature: The Class A Common Stock (the "Shares") are held by one or more private funds (the "Funds"), which are managed by Boothbay Fund Management, LLC (the "Adviser"). Ari Glass is the Managing Member of the Adviser. Certain subadvisors (the "Subadvisors") have been delegated the authority to act on behalf of the Funds, including the exclusive authority to vote and/or direct the disposition of certain Shares held by the Funds, and such Shares may be reported in regulatory filings made by such Subadvisors. However, this report is being made to the extent that, for the purposes of Reg. Section 240.13d-3, the reporting persons herein are deemed to beneficially own 0 Shares, or 0.00% of the 12,028,175 Shares that were issued and outstanding as of May 16, 2022, as disclosed in the Issuer's Form 10-Q, as filed with the SEC on May 16, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Adviser, the Funds or any other person is the beneficial owner of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Each of the reporting persons herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares reported herein except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.