Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 374Water Inc.SCWO · Entity 7200 | Chief Financial Officer | April 18, 2023 | April 20, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
374Water Inc.
Report date April 18, 2023 · Filed April 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 402,716 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-18 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 402,716 F1: Represents a restricted common stock award to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 374Water Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") which vested immediately. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.56 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-04-18 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F2: Pursuant to the Plan, this option to purchase common stock was granted on April 18, 2023 and vests as follows: (i) 50,000 shares on December 31, 2023 and (ii) the remaining 100,000 shares on an equal monthly installments (subject to rounding adjustments) on the last day of each month for 60 months beginning January 1, 2024, until the option is 100% vested. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 18, 2023, the date of grant, was $3.56 per share. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. The option grant will expire on April 17, 2033. In the event of a Change of Control (as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the option grant will be immediately vested so long as the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted common stock award to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 374Water Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") which vested immediately.
F2: Pursuant to the Plan, this option to purchase common stock was granted on April 18, 2023 and vests as follows: (i) 50,000 shares on December 31, 2023 and (ii) the remaining 100,000 shares on an equal monthly installments (subject to rounding adjustments) on the last day of each month for 60 months beginning January 1, 2024, until the option is 100% vested. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 18, 2023, the date of grant, was $3.56 per share. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. The option grant will expire on April 17, 2033. In the event of a Change of Control (as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the option grant will be immediately vested so long as the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 18, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 23:24 UTC | 374Water Inc. SCWO · Entity 7200 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005022 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abitbol Israel David · CIK 0001909325 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Plan, this option to purchase common stock was granted on April 18, 2023 and vests as follows: (i) 50,000 shares on December 31, 2023 and (ii) the remaining 100,000 shares on an equal monthly installments (subject to rounding adjustments) on the last day of each month for 60 months beginning January 1, 2024, until the option is 100% vested. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 18, 2023, the date of grant, was $3.56 per share. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. The option grant will expire on April 17, 2033. In the event of a Change of Control (as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the option grant will be immediately vested so long as the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Plan, this option to purchase common stock was granted on April 18, 2023 and vests as follows: (i) 50,000 shares on December 31, 2023 and (ii) the remaining 100,000 shares on an equal monthly installments (subject to rounding adjustments) on the last day of each month for 60 months beginning January 1, 2024, until the option is 100% vested. The closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 18, 2023, the date of grant, was $3.56 per share. The Reporting Person must be an employee of the Issuer as of each vesting date. The option grant will expire on April 17, 2033. In the event of a Change of Control (as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the option grant will be immediately vested so long as the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of the Issuer at such time. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 23:24 UTC | 374Water Inc. SCWO · Entity 7200 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-005022 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abitbol Israel David · CIK 0001909325 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,716 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted common stock award to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 374Water Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") which vested immediately. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.