TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SINGER PAULA R

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
114279
SEC CIK
0001242918

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INCAPEI · Entity 5082Acting President, RasmussenApril 17, 2023April 21, 2023
Covista Inc.ATGE · Entity 3964President Walden UniversitySeptember 07, 2021September 17, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC

Report date April 17, 2023 · Filed April 21, 2023

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Covista Inc.

Report date September 07, 2021 · Filed September 17, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC.

Report date March 10, 2020 · Filed March 13, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:24 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,734 $17.27 $29,937.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-000821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,797

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported as shares of Class A Common Stock in Table I.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 01:34 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,349 $17.35 $58,105.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,531

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 02:07 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,349 $15.47 $51,809.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031776 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,880

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 23:43 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,349 $16.63 $55,693.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-029854 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,229

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:10 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,348 $18.19 $60,900.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027977 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,578

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:05 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,348 $16.41 $54,940.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,926

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 00:21 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,348 $15.81 $52,931.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-023797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,274

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:44 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,348 $16.12 $53,969.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-020777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,622

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:38 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 15,000 $16.62 $249,366.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,970

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.345 to $16.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:24 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-012361 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,970

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:54 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,116 $0.00 Strike: $14.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-010643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,116

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,116 shares

Expires 2029-03-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 31, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:54 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantClass A Common Stock 7,353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-010643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,294

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:56 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,314 $14.82 $19,473.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-000784 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,941

F1 · shares: Shares withheld from vesting of Restricted Stock Units originally granted on March 7, 2018 (having been previously reported as shares of Class A Common Stock on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 9, 2018) in satisfaction of tax obligations based on closing price of $14.82 on December 28, 2018 of the Company's Class A Common Stock as traded on the NASDAQ stock exchange. These RSUs are vesting in three equal annual installments on each of December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019, and December 31, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:52 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,703 $14.74 $113,542.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-036486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,255

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 13:04 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,703 $14.14 $108,920.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-033267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,958

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 12:22 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,703 $14.89 $114,697.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-030355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,661

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:33 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,703 $15.31 $117,932.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-027778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,364

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 22:30 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 SaleClass A Common Stock 23,109 $16.00 $369,744.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-025497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,067

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.84 to $16.09 (inclusive), per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, and/or the staff of the Securities and Exchange commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 7,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,841 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock · Derivative 7,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,841

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,158 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On the trading day immediately prior to June 17, 2018, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.63. On June 18, 2018, 7,158 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issueable upon the vesting of the RSUs and PSUs reported herein were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with these vestings.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On the trading day immediately prior to June 17, 2018, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.63. On June 18, 2018, 7,158 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issueable upon the vesting of the RSUs and PSUs reported herein were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with these vestings.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 4,285 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,999

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,285 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative 4,285 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 4,285 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock of the Company.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported in footnote 6 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, these PSUs were to vest upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable financial metrics, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, through June 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported in footnote 6 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, these PSUs were to vest upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable financial metrics, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, through June 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 10,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,741

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,714 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,714 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported at footnote 7 of the reporting person's Form 3, each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Class B Common Stock of the Company and was issuable as shares of Class B Common Stock provided the reporting person remained employed through June 17, 2018.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported at footnote 7 of the reporting person's Form 3, each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Class B Common Stock of the Company and was issuable as shares of Class B Common Stock provided the reporting person remained employed through June 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:51 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass A Common Stock 7,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,176

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,645 $0.00 Strike: $17.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 256,249

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 14,645 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

F5 · shares: As reported at footnote 4 of the reporting person's Form 3, these options vested on March 30, 2018 following determination by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of the Company's achievement of the applicable Equity Value Target.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: As reported at footnote 4 of the reporting person's Form 3, these options vested on March 30, 2018 following determination by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of the Company's achievement of the applicable Equity Value Target.

F6 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of vested options awarded pursuant to the reporting person's Stock Option Agreement dated October 2, 2013 (including time-based and performance-based options). This figure consolidates the option reported at footnotes 3 and 4 of the reporting person's Form 3.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 6,054 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,054 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock · Derivative 5,527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,054

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,527 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $13.75. On March 30, 2018, 5,527 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issueable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $13.75. On March 30, 2018, 5,527 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issueable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 11,581 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,581

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,581 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,581 PSUs vested on March 30, 2018 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,581 PSUs vested on March 30, 2018 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,581 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,581 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock ("Class B Common Stock") of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,581 PSUs vested on March 30, 2018 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,581 PSUs vested on March 30, 2018 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:11 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass A Common Stock 6,054 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,335

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:58 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,960 $0.00 Strike: $13.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-011006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,960

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,960 shares

Expires 2028-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with Laureate Education, Inc., these options will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:58 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-011006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · CEO Walden and Online Partners

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,281

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:44 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 77,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-032197 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 77,027 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:44 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 ConversionClass A Common Stock 77,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-032197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,027

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F1 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:03 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 73,213 $0.00 Strike: $17.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-046550 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,213

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 73,213 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") that became effective on July 20, 2017. Pursuant to the Option Repricing, the exercise price of each "Relevant Option" (any stock option awarded by Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") between October 2, 2013 and December 31, 2016 (inclusive)) has been amended to reduce such exercise price to $17.44, which was the average closing price of a share of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class A Common Stock") as reported on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the twenty (20) calendar days preceding July 20, 2017. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Relevant Options.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 58,568 of these options are exerciseable immediately. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment by the Company, 20% of these options will become vested and exercisable if the Company achieves the applicable equity value target determined pursuant to the Company's 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F3 · derivative.underlying: Each share of the Company's Class B common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class B Common Stock") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:03 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 73,213 $0.00 Strike: $23.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-046550 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 73,213 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") that became effective on July 20, 2017. Pursuant to the Option Repricing, the exercise price of each "Relevant Option" (any stock option awarded by Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") between October 2, 2013 and December 31, 2016 (inclusive)) has been amended to reduce such exercise price to $17.44, which was the average closing price of a share of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class A Common Stock") as reported on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the twenty (20) calendar days preceding July 20, 2017. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Relevant Options.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 58,568 of these options are exerciseable immediately. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment by the Company, 20% of these options will become vested and exercisable if the Company achieves the applicable equity value target determined pursuant to the Company's 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F3 · derivative.underlying: Each share of the Company's Class B common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class B Common Stock") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:03 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 183,036 $0.00 Strike: $17.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-046550 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,036

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 183,036 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") that became effective on July 20, 2017. Pursuant to the Option Repricing, the exercise price of each "Relevant Option" (any stock option awarded by Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") between October 2, 2013 and December 31, 2016 (inclusive)) has been amended to reduce such exercise price to $17.44, which was the average closing price of a share of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class A Common Stock") as reported on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the twenty (20) calendar days preceding July 20, 2017. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Relevant Options.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 146,429 of these options are exerciseable immediately. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment by the Company, 20% of these options will become exercisable on December 31, 2017.

F3 · derivative.underlying: Each share of the Company's Class B common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class B Common Stock") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:03 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 183,036 $0.00 Strike: $23.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-046550 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Learning & Innov Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 183,036 shares

Expires 2023-10-02

F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect a one-time stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") that became effective on July 20, 2017. Pursuant to the Option Repricing, the exercise price of each "Relevant Option" (any stock option awarded by Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company") between October 2, 2013 and December 31, 2016 (inclusive)) has been amended to reduce such exercise price to $17.44, which was the average closing price of a share of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class A Common Stock") as reported on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over the twenty (20) calendar days preceding July 20, 2017. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Relevant Options.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 146,429 of these options are exerciseable immediately. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment by the Company, 20% of these options will become exercisable on December 31, 2017.

F3 · derivative.underlying: Each share of the Company's Class B common stock, par value $0.004 per share ("Class B Common Stock") is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 22:10 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock · Derivative 4,137 $14.60 $60,400.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-024572 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Network Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,027

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,137 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common Stock") upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F4 · shares: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.60. On April 17, 2017, 4,137 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issuable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

F4 · price: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.60. On April 17, 2017, 4,137 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issuable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.60. On April 17, 2017, 4,137 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issuable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On the trading day immediately prior to the Vesting Date, the closing price of one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock traded on the NASDAQ Stock Exchange was $14.60. On April 17, 2017, 4,137 shares of the Company's Class B Common Stock otherwise issuable upon the vesting of the PSUs were forfeited to pay the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the PSUs' vesting.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 22:10 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 11,580 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-024572 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Network Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,164

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 11,580 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Company's Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common Stock") upon the election of the holder or upon transfer, subject to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.

F2 · shares: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · price: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 22:10 UTC LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. LAUR · Entity 1751 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative 11,580 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-024572 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SINGER PAULA R · CIK 0001242918 · Chief Network Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,580

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 11,580 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock ("Class B Common Stock") of Laureate Education, Inc. (the "Company").

F2 · shares: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · price: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

F2 · balance_after: As previously reported in footnote 5 on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on January 31, 2017, 11,580 PSUs vested on April 17, 2017 (the "Vesting Date") upon the achievement by the Company of the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2016. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company, an additional 11,580 PSUs are eligible to vest if the Company achieves the applicable Equity Value Target with respect to fiscal year 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.