Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARES CAPITAL CORPARCC · Entity 3377 | Director | September 11, 2020 | September 15, 2020 |
| ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUNDNONE · Entity 74462 | Director | April 24, 2023 | April 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARES CAPITAL CORP
Report date September 11, 2020 · Filed September 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,732 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-11 · Purchase · Acquired 1,816 · Balance 42,732 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 8,166 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,166 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 2,072 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,072 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
ARES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND
Report date April 24, 2023 · Filed April 24, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/
Report date July 29, 2020 · Filed July 29, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,450 · Balance 0 F1: On July 29, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among El Paso Electric Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), Sun Jupiter Holdings LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Sun Merger Sub Inc., a Texas corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time owned by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $68.25, without interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-29 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,875 · Balance 0 F1: On July 29, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among El Paso Electric Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), Sun Jupiter Holdings LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Sun Merger Sub Inc., a Texas corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time owned by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $68.25, without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 29, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among El Paso Electric Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), Sun Jupiter Holdings LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Sun Merger Sub Inc., a Texas corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time owned by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $68.25, without interest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 21:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,816 | $14.50 | $26,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-105276 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,732 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 29, 2020 17:58 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,875 | $68.25 | $264,468.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On July 29, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among El Paso Electric Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), Sun Jupiter Holdings LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Sun Merger Sub Inc., a Texas corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time owned by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $68.25, without interest. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 29, 2020 17:58 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 26,450 | $68.25 | $1,805,212.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On July 29, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among El Paso Electric Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), Sun Jupiter Holdings LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Sun Merger Sub Inc., a Texas corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time owned by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive cash in the amount of $68.25, without interest. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:02 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,875 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.41 | $232,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,475 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,406 | $66.40 | $491,758.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,450 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,856 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.37 | $232,277.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,956 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,094 | $66.36 | $205,324.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,456 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.36 | $232,244.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,550 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.37 | $232,277.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,050 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.39 | $232,381.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,550 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.40 | $232,402.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,050 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 17:29 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $66.40 | $232,400.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,550 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 11:15 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,050 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 21:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 990 | $17.32 | $17,146.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-056690 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child Disclosed balance after: 2,072 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 21:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $17.30 | $103,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-056690 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,630 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 11:14 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018930 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,550 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 13:55 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035515 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,050 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 13:45 UTC | EL PASO ELECTRIC CO /TX/ EE · Entity 147567 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL ERIC B · CIK 0001186797 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,450 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.