Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia National Bankshares CorpVABK · Entity 6120 | Director | April 28, 2023 | May 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Virginia National Bankshares Corp
Report date April 28, 2023 · Filed May 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,132 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,832 · Balance 9,132 F1: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning April 28, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning April 28, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:11 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,132 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning April 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 19:17 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,300 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 23:12 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,182 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 17:45 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593149-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,926 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 25, 2021 F2 · balance_after: Includes 179 shares received by the reporting person in connection with the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 26, 2019 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:30 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | Exercise / conversionStock Option 2009-01-NQ (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,335 | $0.00 Strike: $17.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618130-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,335 shares Expires 2019-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was originally granted for 1,934 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $21.00 per share, but the option has been adjusted to reflect (a) the 15% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 3, 2011 and (b) the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. F2 · shares: This option was originally granted for 1,934 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $21.00 per share, but the option has been adjusted to reflect (a) the 15% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 3, 2011 and (b) the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in five equal annual installments starting March 16, 2010. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was originally granted for 1,934 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $21.00 per share, but the option has been adjusted to reflect (a) the 15% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 3, 2011 and (b) the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:30 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,335 | $17.39 | $40,608.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618130-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: A 15% stock dividend was issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 3, 2011, and a 5% stock dividend was issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. Exercise price and number of securities received upon exercise of option have been adjusted to reflect such stock dividends. F1 · price: A 15% stock dividend was issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 3, 2011, and a 5% stock dividend was issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. Exercise price and number of securities received upon exercise of option have been adjusted to reflect such stock dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:14 UTC Amendment | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618130-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,260 F1 · date: Corrected transaction date. Original filing indicated a transaction date of 2/20/2010. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:34 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantNQ Stock Option 2018-02 (Right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $44.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618130-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2028-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on May 17, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2010 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:48 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618130-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blaine Steven W. · CIK 0001618130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,260 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.