Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.NOTE · Entity 8522 | See Remarks | May 01, 2023 | May 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2023 · Filed May 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,686 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,110 · Balance 23,686 F1: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 3,134 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 3,134 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,110 | $1.73 | $1,920.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Vibha Jain · CIK 0001937688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,686 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the vesting of 3,134 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 00:01 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,300 | $0.00 Strike: $3.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller Vibha Jain · CIK 0001937688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,300 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,300 shares Expires 2033-02-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options (the "Options") vest over a four year period as follows: One-fourth (1/4th) of the Options will vest on the one-year anniversary of February 7, 2023, with the remainder vesting ratably each fiscal quarter thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 00:01 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Vibha Jain · CIK 0001937688 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,300 F1 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest over three years. One-third (1/3rd) of the RSUs will vest on the one-year anniversary of February 7, 2023, with the remainder vesting ratably each fiscal quarter thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.