Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workhorse Group Inc.WKHS · Entity 7322 | Director | May 02, 2023 | May 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Workhorse Group Inc.
Report date May 02, 2023 · Filed May 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 156,077 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,752 · Balance 156,077 F1: On February 22, 2023, Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") granted to the reporting person 49,505 shares of restricted stock under an Award Agreement, which were scheduled to vest based in part based on the reporting person's continued service as a director of the Company, or pro rata in the event that the reporting person ceased being a director of the Company by reason of death, disability or not standing for re-election. The reporting person's service as a director ended on May 2, 2023, and pursuant to the Award Agreement, the reporting person forfeited half of the awarded shares to the Company. |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 119,692 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 119,692 F2: Securities held by the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 22, 2023, Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") granted to the reporting person 49,505 shares of restricted stock under an Award Agreement, which were scheduled to vest based in part based on the reporting person's continued service as a director of the Company, or pro rata in the event that the reporting person ceased being a director of the Company by reason of death, disability or not standing for re-election. The reporting person's service as a director ended on May 2, 2023, and pursuant to the Award Agreement, the reporting person forfeited half of the awarded shares to the Company.
F2: Securities held by the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:12 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 24,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-015737 · wf-form4_168323114270607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,077 F1 · shares: On February 22, 2023, Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") granted to the reporting person 49,505 shares of restricted stock under an Award Agreement, which were scheduled to vest based in part based on the reporting person's continued service as a director of the Company, or pro rata in the event that the reporting person ceased being a director of the Company by reason of death, disability or not standing for re-election. The reporting person's service as a director ended on May 2, 2023, and pursuant to the Award Agreement, the reporting person forfeited half of the awarded shares to the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:56 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 49,505 | $2.02 | $100,000.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001425287-23-000023 · wf-form4_167728294913464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,829 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock granted by Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") under a Restricted Stock Award Agreement, vesting on August 22, 2023; provided, if the reporting person is no longer a director of the Company on August 23, 2023 by reason of death, disability, or not standing for re-election, will vest pro rata based on the number of board meetings attended by the grantee in 2023 as compared to the total number of scheduled board meetings in 2023 between the grant date and the six-month anniversary thereof. The stock price reflected in Table I Column 4 was determined based on fair market value as the closing trading price of the Company's common stock on the trading day immediately prior to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:07 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 33,003 | $3.03 | $99,999.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001425287-22-000026 · wf-form4_164583041306808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,324 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock granted by Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") under a Restricted Stock Award Agreement vesting on February 23, 2023. The stock price reflected in Table I Column 4 was determined based on fair market value as the closing trading price of the Company's common stock on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 18:19 UTC Amendment | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 33,003 | $3.03 | $99,999.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001425287-22-000057 · wf-form4a_164857797767643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,324 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock granted by Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") under a Restricted Stock Award Agreement vesting on August 23, 2022. The original Form 4 reported an incorrect vesting date. The stock price reflected in Table I Column 4 was determined based on fair market value as the closing trading price of the Company's common stock on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:34 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 3,966 | $15.13 | $60,005.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-003643 · wf-form4_161463444494518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,321 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock granted under a Restricted Stock Award Agreement vesting on the six month anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:08 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 10,000 | $7.21 Strike: $7.21 | $72,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001017 · wf-form4_161187169978190.xml · derivative · entry 3 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:08 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,000 | $7.21 | $72,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001017 · wf-form4_161187169978190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 22:08 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,000 | $30.98 | $309,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001017 · wf-form4_161187169978190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,047 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:24 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 50,000 | $7.01 Strike: $7.01 | $350,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-013228 · wf-form4_159907827053359.xml · derivative · entry 3 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share · 50,000 shares Expires 2020-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:24 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 50,000 | $7.01 | $350,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-013228 · wf-form4_159907827053359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:24 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 50,000 | $17.72 | $886,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-013228 · wf-form4_159907827053359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,047 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:49 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 22,642 | $2.65 | $60,001.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-008415 · wf-form4_159052612276166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,047 F1 · date: Represents shares of common stock granted under a Restricted Stock Award Agreement vesting on the six month anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:22 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 71,713 | $2.51 | $179,999.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-022996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,405 F3 · date: 35,856 of the securities vest on May 6, 2020 and an additional 11,952 shall vest every six months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:05 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 26,310 | $0.95 | $24,999.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-002346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 119,692 F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 13:30 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 18,382 | $2.72 | $49,999.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-005121 · f4042618budde_workhorse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 93,382 F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 22:00 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | OtherCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-019276 · f4111816gerald_workhorse.xml · derivative · entry 2 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 · 0 shares Expires 2017-05-28 F1 · security: On November 18, 2016, the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004 exercised a common stock purchase warrant to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.50 per share. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. F1 · shares: On November 18, 2016, the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004 exercised a common stock purchase warrant to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.50 per share. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. F1 · ownership.nature: On November 18, 2016, the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004 exercised a common stock purchase warrant to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.50 per share. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 22:00 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 25,000 | $37,500.00 | $937,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-019276 · f4111816gerald_workhorse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed F1 · shares: On November 18, 2016, the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004 exercised a common stock purchase warrant to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.50 per share. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. F1 · ownership.nature: On November 18, 2016, the Gerald B. Budde Living Trust dated September 8, 2004 exercised a common stock purchase warrant to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.50 per share. Gerald Budde is the trustee of such trust. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 14:20 UTC | Workhorse Group Inc. WKHS · Entity 7322 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 10,000 | $7.21 Strike: $7.21 | $72,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-017001 · f4081616budde_workhorse.xml · derivative · entry 4 Budde Gerald B. · CIK 0001655373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-16 F3 · security: 2,500 of the options vested on August 16, 2016 and an additional 2,500 will vest every six months thereafter. F3 · shares: 2,500 of the options vested on August 16, 2016 and an additional 2,500 will vest every six months thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: 2,500 of the options vested on August 16, 2016 and an additional 2,500 will vest every six months thereafter. F3 · balance_after: 2,500 of the options vested on August 16, 2016 and an additional 2,500 will vest every six months thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.