Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| C3.ai, Inc.AI · Entity 2413 | Director | October 03, 2025 | October 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
C3.ai, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2025 · Filed October 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.16 · Expires 2035-10-02 | Direct | 32,309 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-03 · Grant · Acquired 32,309 · Balance 32,309 F1: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NVIDIA CORP
Report date June 26, 2024 · Filed June 26, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-06-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 18:51 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,309 | $0.00 Strike: $19.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256735-25-000005 · form4-10072025_101002.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,309 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,309 shares Expires 2035-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 18:04 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,032 | $0.00 Strike: $22.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024790 · form4-10042024_101003.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,032 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,032 shares Expires 2034-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter, commencing on October 2, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), then 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, if any, equal to 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest only following the fifth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $1,145.27 | $37,793.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,687 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 48 | $1,143.77 | $54,900.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,720 F25 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,143.29 to $1,143.90. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 129 | $1,142.08 | $147,328.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,768 F24 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,142.00 to $1,142.34. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 124 | $1,140.63 | $141,438.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,897 F23 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,140.37 to $1,141.26. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 91 | $1,139.59 | $103,702.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,021 F22 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,139.15 to $1,140.09. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 141 | $1,138.33 | $160,504.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,112 F21 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,137.78 to $1,138.60. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 231 | $1,136.91 | $262,626.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,253 F20 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,136.50 to $1,137.45. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 187 | $1,135.63 | $212,362.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,484 F19 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,135.28 to $1,136.02. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $1,134.73 | $64,679.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,671 F18 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,134.07 to $1,134.93. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $1,133.07 | $31,725.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,728 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 138 | $1,131.97 | $156,211.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,756 F17 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,131.82 to $1,132.37. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 89 | $1,130.56 | $100,619.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,894 F16 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,130.36 to $1,130.94. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $1,129.16 | $44,037.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,983 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 192 | $1,127.82 | $216,541.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,022 F15 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,127.46 to $1,128.35. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 126 | $1,126.65 | $141,957.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,214 F14 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,126.15 to $1,127.09. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 33 | $1,125.14 | $37,129.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,340 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 30 | $1,122.81 | $33,684.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,373 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 99 | $1,121.85 | $111,063.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,403 F13 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,121.68 to $1,121.99. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 122 | $1,120.72 | $136,727.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,502 F12 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,120.36 to $1,121.30. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 120 | $1,119.41 | $134,329.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,624 F11 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,119.29 to $1,119.52. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 160 | $1,118.09 | $178,894.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,744 F10 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,117.85 to $1,118.40. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 232 | $1,117.53 | $259,266.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,904 F9 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,116.80 to $1,117.74. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 272 | $1,115.45 | $303,402.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,136 F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,115.08 to $1,115.91. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 195 | $1,114.51 | $217,329.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,408 F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,114.02 to $1,114.93. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 78 | $1,113.52 | $86,854.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,603 F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,113.46 to $1,113.57. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 141 | $1,112.76 | $156,899.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,681 F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,112.57 to $1,112.98. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 220 | $1,111.47 | $244,523.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,822 F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,111.13 to $1,111.84. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 105 | $1,109.28 | $116,474.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,042 F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,109.21 to $1,109.35. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 92 | $1,107.30 | $101,871.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,147 F2 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,106.99 to $1,107.50. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 327 | $1,103.68 | $360,903.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000129 · wk-form4_1717100932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,239 F1 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,102.80 to $1,103.77. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:29 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $1,147.34 | $65,398.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000130 · wk-form4_1717100974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,630 F1 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $1,147.22 to $1,147.46. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:04 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $800.00 | $3,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709071452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,566 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:04 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,250 | $481.99 | $2,048,447.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709071452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,566 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 19:50 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,029 | $0.00 Strike: $24.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052382 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,029 shares Expires 2033-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter, commencing on October 4, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), then 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, if any, equal to 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest only following the fifth anniversary of the effective grant date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 21:06 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-23-000179 · wk-form4_1693429581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,132 F1 · price: Gift without consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by McCaffery Family Trust U/A DTD 11/07/1994, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:04 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709071452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,816 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:04 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-24-000038 · wk-form4_1709071452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by McCaffery Family Trust U/A DTD 11/07/1994, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 22:19 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GrantCommon Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-23-000152 · wk-form4_1687904348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,684 F1 · price: Annual grant in connection with service on the Board of Directors. The shares represent restricted stock units that were received as an award, for no consideration. The restricted stock units shall vest as to 50% of the shares on November 15, 2023 and 50% of the shares on May 15, 2024. If the Reporting Person's service as a director terminates at any time due to death, the grant shall immediately become fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 17:30 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 59,700 | $0.00 Strike: $13.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053140 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,700 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 59,700 shares Expires 2032-10-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter, commencing on October 5, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), then 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the fifth anniversary of the applicable Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 22:07 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-22-000100 · wf-form4_165463962898606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,034 F1 · price: Annual grant in connection with service on the Board of Directors. The shares represent restricted stock units that were received as an award, for no consideration. The restricted stock units shall vest as to 50% of the shares on November 16, 2022 and 50% of the shares on May 17, 2023. If the Reporting Person's service as a director terminates at any time due to death, the grant shall immediately become fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:30 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-22-000011 · wf-form5_164635021604452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,984 F1 · price: Gift without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect a four-for-one forward split of the Issuer's common stock in the form of a stock dividend distributed on July 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 17:46 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,354 | $0.00 Strike: $44.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060090 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,354 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,354 shares Expires 2031-10-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter, commencing on October 6, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), then 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the fifth anniversary of the applicable Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:08 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GrantCommon Stock | 429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-21-000090 · wf-form4_162318288355826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,399 F3 · price: Annual grant in connection with service on the Board of Directors. The shares represent restricted stock units that were received as an award, for no consideration. The restricted stock units shall vest as to 214 of the shares on November 17, 2021 and 215 of the shares on May 18, 2022. If the Reporting Person's service as a director terminates at any time due to death, the grant shall immediately become fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:08 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-21-000090 · wf-form4_162318288355826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,246 F1 · price: Gift without consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by McCaffery Family Trust U/A DTD 11/07/1994, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:08 UTC | NVIDIA CORP NVDA · Entity 1023 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045810-21-000090 · wf-form4_162318288355826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,970 F1 · price: Gift without consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 16:30 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,012 | $89.35 | $447,822.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 665,929 F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $89.00 to $89.80. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McCaffery Family Trust as amended 12/18/00, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 16:30 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 51,694 | $88.33 | $4,566,131.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 670,941 F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $88.00 to $88.99. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McCaffery Family Trust as amended 12/18/00, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 16:30 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,873 | $87.40 | $2,261,300.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCAFFERY MICHAEL G · CIK 0001256735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 722,635 F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $87.00 to $87.995. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McCaffery Family Trust as amended 12/18/00, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.