Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Report date May 09, 2023 · Filed May 11, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (restricted)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,030 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock unit award vesting on the earlier of one year after the date of grant or the reporting person's departure from the Board. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,621 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-09 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,030 · Balance 30,621 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock unit award vesting on the earlier of one year after the date of grant or the reporting person's departure from the Board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 23:07 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,621 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 23:07 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting on the earlier of one year after the date of grant or the reporting person's departure from the Board. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:38 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $211.78 | $317,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,591 F1 · price: The price reported is an average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.72 to $211.84. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:06 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 182 | $196.59 | $35,779.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,091 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 00:00 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $199.00 | $149,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,273 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 00:00 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GiftCommon Stock | 263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,023 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 00:00 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GiftCommon Stock | 272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,286 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 23:14 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 23:14 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 23:14 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,180 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:35 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GiftCommon Stock | 704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004890 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,408 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:22 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:22 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 21:22 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,010 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:10 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,830 | $103.00 | $188,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,252 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:08 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:08 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:08 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 21:31 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,250 | $90.84 | $204,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,232 F1 · price: The price reported is an average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.83 to $90.89. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:55 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,250 | $92.00 | $207,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,482 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:11 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-018610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,732 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:11 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-018610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:11 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-018610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,950 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:52 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $71.10 | $248,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,632 F1 · price: The price reported is an average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.10 to $71.11. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 22:34 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 22:34 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 22:34 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:18 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GiftCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005360 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,732 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:47 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:47 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) | 2,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:47 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | GrantCommon Stock (restricted) | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,350 F1 · security: Restricted stock unit award vesting one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:15 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,330 | $0.00 Strike: $28.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003331 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,330 shares Expires 2017-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal quarterly installments, commencing three months after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:15 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,330 | $54.15 | $126,174.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,095 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:15 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,330 | $28.65 | $66,754.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:51 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,375 | $0.00 Strike: $25.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066862 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,375 shares Expires 2017-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exerciseable one year after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:51 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,375 | $51.20 | $172,783.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066862 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,095 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:51 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,375 | $25.29 | $85,353.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066862 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 20:21 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062685 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal quarterly installments, commencing three months after the date of grant. Option expires upon death or retirement of director. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 20:21 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $49.86 | $249,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,095 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 20:21 UTC | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.65 | $143,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Kay W · CIK 0001342075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.