TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Roth John M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
113612
SEC CIK
0001614596

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.LOCO · Entity 5532DirectorMay 09, 2023May 11, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 09, 2023 · Filed May 11, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,974 Reported balance After 2023-05-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 9,934 · Balance 36,974

F1: Consists of restricted shares granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of restricted shares granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:43 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 9,934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-007822 · form4-05112023_080544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,974

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:30 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 OtherCommon Stock 73,052 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-030297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 73,052

F1 · kind: Received in a pro rata distribution-in-kind from Trimaran Pollo Partners, L.L.C.

F1 · price: Received in a pro rata distribution-in-kind from Trimaran Pollo Partners, L.L.C.

F3 · ownership.nature: Held directly by FS Affiliates V, L.P. ("Affiliates V"). The general partner of Affiliates V is the General Partner.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Roth is a director of the Issuer, a managing member of the General Partner and chief executive officer of certain entities affiliated with Equity Partners V, Affiliates V and the General Partner. Mr. Roth disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Equity Partners V and Affiliates V, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:30 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 OtherCommon Stock 5,461,251 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-030297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes

Disclosed balance after: 5,461,251

F1 · kind: Received in a pro rata distribution-in-kind from Trimaran Pollo Partners, L.L.C.

F1 · price: Received in a pro rata distribution-in-kind from Trimaran Pollo Partners, L.L.C.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by FS Equity Partners V, L.P. ("Equity Partners V"). The general partner of Equity Partners V is FS Capital Partners V, LLC (the "General Partner").

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Roth is a director of the Issuer, a managing member of the General Partner and chief executive officer of certain entities affiliated with Equity Partners V, Affiliates V and the General Partner. Mr. Roth disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Equity Partners V and Affiliates V, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:09 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 5,693 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-004904 · form4-05122022_010516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,040

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments in each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:08 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 3,419 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-002487 · form4-05142021_030531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,347

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the 2018 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 01:08 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 4,818 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001614596-20-000002 · wf-form4_158881370793653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,928

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the 2018 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 22:41 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 5,232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001614596-19-000002 · wf-form4_155752808997303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,110

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted shares granted under the 2018 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:14 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 5,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-046215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,878

F1 · shares: Consists of Restricted Shares granted under the 2018 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 00:37 UTC Amendment El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 2,592 $9.65 $25,012.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-060471 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,592

F1 · shares: Consists of Restricted Shares granted under the 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 15:11 UTC El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. LOCO · Entity 5532 GrantCommon Stock 2,592 $9.65 $25,012.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-060161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Roth John M. · CIK 0001614596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,592

F1 · shares: Consists of Restricted Shares granted under the 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, vesting in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.