Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC.BANC · Entity 4259 | Director | May 11, 2023 | May 13, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC.
Report date May 11, 2023 · Filed May 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,700 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 6,863 · Balance 10,700 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Spouse's Retirement Savings Account | 500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by the Schnel Family Trust | 67,571 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 67,571 F2: Amount reported includes 3,989 shares transferred into the Schnel Family Trust previously reported as directly held. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.75 · Expires 2025-07-01 | Direct | 2,808 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,808 F3: Options will vest annually in substantially equal installments over a five-year period beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated July 1, 2014 and July 1, 2015 (the "Option Agreements"), in the event the Reporting Person is subject to a Qualified Termination of Service (as defined in the Option Agreements), this award will automatically become fully vested. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.75 · Expires 2025-07-01 | Direct | 2,808 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,808 F3: Options will vest annually in substantially equal installments over a five-year period beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated July 1, 2014 and July 1, 2015 (the "Option Agreements"), in the event the Reporting Person is subject to a Qualified Termination of Service (as defined in the Option Agreements), this award will automatically become fully vested. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.90 · Expires 2024-07-01 | Direct | 918 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 918 F3: Options will vest annually in substantially equal installments over a five-year period beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated July 1, 2014 and July 1, 2015 (the "Option Agreements"), in the event the Reporting Person is subject to a Qualified Termination of Service (as defined in the Option Agreements), this award will automatically become fully vested. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.90 · Expires 2024-07-01 | Direct | 918 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-11 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 918 F3: Options will vest annually in substantially equal installments over a five-year period beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated July 1, 2014 and July 1, 2015 (the "Option Agreements"), in the event the Reporting Person is subject to a Qualified Termination of Service (as defined in the Option Agreements), this award will automatically become fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Amount reported includes 3,989 shares transferred into the Schnel Family Trust previously reported as directly held.
F3: Options will vest annually in substantially equal installments over a five-year period beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. In accordance with the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated July 1, 2014 and July 1, 2015 (the "Option Agreements"), in the event the Reporting Person is subject to a Qualified Termination of Service (as defined in the Option Agreements), this award will automatically become fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 13, 2023 00:02 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004111 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,700 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:24 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,826 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:06 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002506 · form4-05172021_040503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,571 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:45 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001246 · form4-05182020_050531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,582 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the automatic cash out of fractional shares previously held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 23:35 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000696 · form4-06142019_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,906.2259 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 01:30 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-001345 · form4-09102018_060948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,078.2259 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The awards will automatically vest in full on May 31, 2019, subject to earlier vesting if certain conditions are met. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The awards will automatically vest in full on May 31, 2019, subject to earlier vesting if certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 21:37 UTC | BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-001210 · form4-07182017_020746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnel Jonah · CIK 0001390121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,953.2259 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The awards will automatically vest in full on July 1, 2018, subject to earlier vesting if certain conditions are met. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for his service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The awards will automatically vest in full on July 1, 2018, subject to earlier vesting if certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.