Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL MILLS INCGIS · Entity 3236 | Chief Innovation Officer | May 12, 2023 | May 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENERAL MILLS INC
Report date May 12, 2023 · Filed May 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,490.9929 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-12 · Sale · Disposed 3,009 · Balance 35,490.9929 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 15:04 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,009 | $90.60 | $272,600.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-23-000208 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,490.9929 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:00 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20 | $83.85 | $1,677.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-23-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,227.4899 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,682 | $0.00 Strike: $55.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,682 shares Expires 2025-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,682 | $82.00 | $711,931.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,107.3939 F2 · price: "Represents the weighted average of actual sale prices that range from $82.000000 to $82.020000. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the company." Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,682 | $55.72 | $483,761.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,789.3939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,008 | $0.00 Strike: $53.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,008 shares Expires 2024-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,008 | $81.55 | $734,640.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,107.3939 F1 · price: "Represents the weighted average of actual sale prices that range from $81.550000 to $81.565000. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the company." Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:24 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,008 | $53.70 | $483,729.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000926 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,115.3939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 22:29 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,685 | $75.25 | $1,180,296.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000732 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,085.1079 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 01:33 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,544 | $0.00 Strike: $70.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000661 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,544 shares Expires 2032-07-28 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 01:33 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000661 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,644.3466 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 01:40 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,188 | $71.04 | $652,715.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000636 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,735.3466 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 01:40 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000636 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,923.3466 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:04 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,874 | $70.63 | $132,360.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000614 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,463.3466 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 22:23 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,127 | $0.00 Strike: $48.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000014 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,127 shares Expires 2023-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 22:23 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,127 | $68.91 | $628,941.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,035.474 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 22:23 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,127 | $48.33 | $441,107.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,162.474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:20 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $67.38 | $1,280.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-22-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,035.474 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 22:41 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $66.59 | $332,962.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-001030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,054.474 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,693 | $59.55 | $100,818.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000631 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,715.9059 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 21:12 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,596 | $0.00 Strike: $60.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000566 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,596 shares Expires 2031-07-29 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 21:12 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000566 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,408.9059 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest on June 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:33 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000529 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,888.9059 F1 · shares: Award of performance stock units that vest on July 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:33 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 386 | $59.63 | $23,017.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000529 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,911.9059 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18 | $58.80 | $1,058.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,957.8107 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 19:34 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,213 | $58.53 | $305,116.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-21-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,975.8107 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:10 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,077 | $63.27 | $68,141.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000610 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,870.916 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 15:52 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 775 | $64.99 | $50,367.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000574 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,947.916 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 15:52 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,892 | $65.07 | $123,114.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000574 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,722.916 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of actual sale prices that range from $65.063600 to $65.080000. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the company. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:15 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,134 | $0.00 Strike: $61.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000550 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,134 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,134 shares Expires 2030-07-30 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:15 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000550 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,614.916 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest on June 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 15:58 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000523 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,187.916 F1 · shares: Award of performance stock units that vest on August 01, 2020 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 20:59 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $61.58 | $14,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000486 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,532.916 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 14:23 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 787 | $63.54 | $50,005.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000442 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,772.916 Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,257 | $0.00 Strike: $38.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000254 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,257 shares Expires 2022-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,218 | $0.00 Strike: $37.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000254 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,218 shares Expires 2021-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,475 | $61.19 | $1,069,363.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000254 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,444.587 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of actual sale prices that range from $61.14 to $61.255. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the company. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,218 | $37.21 | $343,001.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000254 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,919.587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 19:01 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,257 | $38.15 | $315,004.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000254 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,701.587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 17:21 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,744 | $0.00 Strike: $37.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000231 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,744 shares Expires 2020-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 17:21 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,744 | $57.25 | $214,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000231 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,444.587 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 17:21 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,744 | $37.40 | $140,025.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-20-000231 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,188.587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:00 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18 | $53.56 | $964.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,198.7141 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:28 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 65 | $53.12 | $3,452.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000769 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,890.2223 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:28 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $53.12 | $3,824.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000769 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,955.2223 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:45 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,571 | $0.00 Strike: $53.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000617 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,571 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,571 shares Expires 2029-07-25 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:45 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000617 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,007.2223 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest on June 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:29 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | GrantCommon Stock | 579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000594 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,892.2223 F1 · shares: Award of performance stock units that vest on July 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 19:09 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,054 | $0.00 Strike: $27.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000288 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,054 shares Expires 2019-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 19:09 UTC | GENERAL MILLS INC GIS · Entity 3236 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,054 | $50.51 | $255,296.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-19-000288 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Benson Jodi J · CIK 0001748878 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,157.5606 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.