TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SHERREN CHARLES W JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
113465
SEC CIK
0001228480

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SAUL CENTERS, INC.BFS · Entity 4877Sr. VP- Property ManagementMay 12, 2023May 16, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SAUL CENTERS, INC.

Report date May 12, 2023 · Filed May 16, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.79 · Expires 2033-05-12Direct10,000 Reported balance After 2023-05-12 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2023-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.03 · Expires 2024-05-09Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.07 · Expires 2025-05-08Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.74 · Expires 2026-05-06Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.41 · Expires 2027-05-05Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.46 · Expires 2028-05-11Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.71 · Expires 2029-05-03Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.00 · Expires 2030-04-24Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.89 · Expires 2031-05-07Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.90 · Expires 2032-05-13Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 10,000

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401K13,604 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 13,604

F1: Effective April 1, 2009, shares formerly held by the B.F. Saul Company Employees' Profit Sharing Reinvestment Trust were distributed to the individual 401(k) plan accounts of participants. The number of shares reported represents the reporting person's beneficial ownership interest in the Saul Centers stock fund of the 401(k) plan.

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect844.326 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 844.326

F2: Balance increased by July 29, 2022 Dividend Reinvestment Plan award, October 31, 2022 award, January 31, 2023 award and April 28, 2023 award of 9.260 shares, 11.986 shares, 11.763 shares, and 14.029 shares, respectively.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective April 1, 2009, shares formerly held by the B.F. Saul Company Employees' Profit Sharing Reinvestment Trust were distributed to the individual 401(k) plan accounts of participants. The number of shares reported represents the reporting person's beneficial ownership interest in the Saul Centers stock fund of the 401(k) plan.

F2: Balance increased by July 29, 2022 Dividend Reinvestment Plan award, October 31, 2022 award, January 31, 2023 award and April 28, 2023 award of 9.260 shares, 11.986 shares, 11.763 shares, and 14.029 shares, respectively.

F3: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 22:42 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $33.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-23-000064 · wf-form4_168427694939739.xml · derivative · entry 12

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-12

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 01:57 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-22-000056 · wf-form4_165283901442697.xml · derivative · entry 12

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-13

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:26 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $43.89 Strike: $43.89 $438,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-21-000067 · wf-form4_162076120502840.xml · derivative · entry 11

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2031-05-07

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 14:51 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $50.00 Strike: $50.00 $500,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-20-000041 · wf-form4_158808548236757.xml · derivative · entry 10

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-24

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 3,993 $41.82 Strike: $41.82 $166,987.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · derivative · entry 7

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,993 shares

Expires 2021-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 3,993 $53.00 $211,629.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 684.285

Read SEC document
October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,993 $41.82 $166,987.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,677.285

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: Balance increased by July 31, 2019 Dividend Reinvestment Plan award of 6.693 shares.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 6,007 $41.82 Strike: $41.82 $251,212.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · derivative · entry 6

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,993

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,007 shares

Expires 2021-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 6,007 $53.03 $318,551.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 684.285

Read SEC document
October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 15:02 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 6,007 $41.82 $251,212.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000078 · wf-form4_157054692682424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,691.285

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: Balance increased by July 31, 2019 Dividend Reinvestment Plan award of 6.693 shares.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:50 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $39.29 Strike: $39.29 $392,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000051 · wf-form4_155836379174760.xml · derivative · entry 5

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2022-05-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:50 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $54.58 $545,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000051 · wf-form4_155836379174760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677.592

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:50 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,000 $39.29 $392,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000051 · wf-form4_155836379174760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,677.592

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 18:05 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $55.71 Strike: $55.71 $557,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-19-000044 · wf-form4_155725229340763.xml · derivative · entry 11

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-03

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:42 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $49.46 Strike: $49.46 $494,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-18-000057 · wf-form4_152633054890635.xml · derivative · entry 10

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-05-11

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2017 Filed Sep 27, 2017 17:33 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 1,909 $62.50 $119,312.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-17-000084 · wf-form4_150653359713732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 644.78

Read SEC document
September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 15:24 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 9 $62.50 $562.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-17-000082 · wf-form4_150592108033781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,553.78

Read SEC document
September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 15:24 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 82 $62.50 $5,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-17-000082 · wf-form4_150592108033781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,562.78

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:03 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 SaleCommon Shares 2,453 $61.72 $151,399.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-17-000081 · wf-form4_150541939835628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,644.78

F2 · balance_after: Balance increased by July 31, 2017 Dividend Reinvestment Plan award of 44.895 shares.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 18:31 UTC SAUL CENTERS, INC. BFS · Entity 4877 GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative 10,000 $59.41 Strike: $59.41 $594,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907254-17-000048 · wf-form4_149435466009917.xml · derivative · entry 9

SHERREN CHARLES W JR · CIK 0001228480 · Sr. VP- Property Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.