Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBT MAREL CorpJBT · Entity 3783 | EVP & President, JBT AeroTech | May 15, 2023 | May 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JBT MAREL Corp
Report date May 15, 2023 · Filed May 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,584 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 541 · Balance 40,584 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 21:14 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $104.51 | $56,539.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015767 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,584 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 13:28 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 810 | $105.02 | $85,066.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,125 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 13:28 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 195 | $105.02 | $20,478.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,935 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:40 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,469 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 13:28 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,222 | $109.79 | $134,163.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,130 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 13:28 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 439 | $109.79 | $48,197.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,908 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 22:26 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $121.26 | $16,370.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,738 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 22:26 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 900 | $121.26 | $109,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,873 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:01 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,773 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:01 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,956 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:20 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002919 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,651 F1 · kind: Gift to reporting person's donor advised charitable trust. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 23:34 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 636 | $135.90 | $86,432.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,651 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 23:34 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 725 | $135.90 | $98,527.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,287 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:59 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | SaleCommon Stock | 528 | $151.19 | $79,828.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,012 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $151.00 to $151.38. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:59 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,372 | $150.41 | $356,772.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,540 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $150.00 to $150.99. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:59 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $149.44 | $164,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,912 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $148.94 to $149.81. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,012 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,374 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $86.96 | $69,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,083 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $86.76 to $87.17. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $86.16 | $189,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,883 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average trading price of the shares sold. The trading range for these shares was $85.76 to $86.72. The reporting person will provide full information regarding the number shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:14 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 881 | $65.76 | $57,934.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,083 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:14 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,428 | $65.76 | $93,905.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,964 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,392 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,170 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:21 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,720 | $93.42 | $160,682.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014736 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,341 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:21 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,075 | $93.42 | $380,686.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014736 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,061 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 00:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,136 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 00:00 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,103 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:54 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,219 | $82.37 | $182,779.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,906 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 21:11 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,201 | $108.10 | $237,928.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,125 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 21:11 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,446 | $108.10 | $588,712.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,326 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:46 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,772 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:46 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,335 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 16:24 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007183 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,042 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:27 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,701 | $85.25 | $145,010.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,054 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:27 UTC | JBT MAREL Corp JBT · Entity 3783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,699 | $85.25 | $741,589.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURDAKIN DAVID C · CIK 0001194577 · EVP & President, JBT AeroTech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,755 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.