Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ONTO INNOVATION INC.
Report date May 05, 2023 · Filed May 17, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 13:30 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001257815-23-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,475 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,475 shares Expires 2026-02-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 13:30 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001257815-23-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,476 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,476 shares Expires 2025-02-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 13:30 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001257815-23-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,586 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The RSUs vest on an annual basis, in equal 1/3rd increments, over a three-year period from the award date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:33 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 223 | $80.90 | $18,040.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001257815-23-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,635 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit or performance stock units grants previously received by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:24 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 401 | $64.05 | $25,684.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001407682-22-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,857 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit or performance stock units grants previously received by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 246 shares purchased on June 30, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001407682-22-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 952 Underlying: Common Stock · 952 shares Expires 2025-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares are represented by performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are represented by performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001407682-22-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 953 Underlying: Common Stock · 953 shares Expires 2024-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares are represented by performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are represented by performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The number of PSUs reported represents the target number of PSUs under the award. The number of PSUs that vest, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number shown, and is based on specific performance criteria from the award date through the expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001407682-22-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,012 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The RSUs vest on an annual basis, in equal 1/3rd increments, over a three-year period from the award date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:17 UTC | ONTO INNOVATION INC. ONTO · Entity 3340 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001407682-21-000122 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harlow James · CIK 0001886460 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,107 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ONTO common stock. The RSUs vest on an annual basis, in equal 1/3rd increments, over a three-year period from the award date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.