Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twist Bioscience CorpTWST · Entity 3619 | Chief Accounting Officer | May 17, 2023 | May 19, 2023 |
| Varex Imaging CorpVREX · Entity 5135 | Chief Accounting Officer | February 18, 2021 | February 22, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Twist Bioscience Corp
Report date May 17, 2023 · Filed May 19, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,115 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 70 · Balance 9,115 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).
Varex Imaging Corp
Report date February 18, 2021 · Filed February 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 956 · Balance 0 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Jan 19, 2021. All shares were sold at $22.66. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Jan 19, 2021. All shares were sold at $22.66.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:10 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70 | $12.98 | $908.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-007549 · marketforms-61549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,115 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 12, 2023 20:00 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63 | $16.51 | $1,040.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-005281 · marketforms-61197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,185 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Does not include 750 RSUs included in the Reporting Person's last Form 4 which were forfeited upon the reporting person's resignation as an officer, effective May 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:30 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $15.08 | $1,131.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-004908 · marketforms-61139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,998 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:30 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 60 | $22.52 | $1,351.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-002907 · marketforms-59584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,073 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:31 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $23.81 | $1,785.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000267 · marketforms-57994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,133 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 23:20 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $35.24 | $7,752.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015259 · marketforms-57941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,208 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person referenced in Footnote 1. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 21:56 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015183 · marketforms-57908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,928 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of which 1/16th of the total number of RSUs vest on each quarterly anniversary of December 19, 2022 for a total vesting period of 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:17 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 60 | $25.40 | $1,524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-014044 · marketforms-57525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,025 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:30 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63 | $35.24 | $2,220.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-011985 · marketforms-57259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,085 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 23:20 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015259 · marketforms-57941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,428 F1 · kind: Award of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). 1/2 of the PSUs have vested on September 30, 2022 ("Achievement Date"). The remaining half will vest on the one year anniversary of the Achievement Date subject to Mr. Yankton's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:30 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30 | $48.29 | $1,448.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-010425 · marketforms-56925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,148 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:30 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30 | $48.29 | $1,448.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-010425 · marketforms-56925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,178 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $37.08 | $2,373.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008653 · marketforms-56626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,208 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $33.91 | $7,968.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-007224 · marketforms-56239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,272 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67 | $52.91 | $3,544.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-004864 · marketforms-55955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,507 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $77.39 | $5,804.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002361 · marketforms-55368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,574 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Such withholding is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-013760 · marketforms-54804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,649 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of which 1/16th of the total number of RSUs vest on each quarterly anniversary of October 1, 2021, for a total vesting period of 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 21:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,551 | $0.00 Strike: $115.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012407 · marketforms-54410.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,551 shares Expires 2031-11-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on the one (1) year anniversary of May 17, 2021 and 1/48 of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 21:35 UTC | Twist Bioscience Corp TWST · Entity 3619 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012407 · marketforms-54410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,201 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") of which 25% of the total number of RSUs vest on the first anniversary of May 17, 2021 and 1/16th of the total number of RSUs vest on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, for a total vesting period of 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:56 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | SaleCommon Stock | 956 | $22.66 | $21,662.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000050 · wf-form4_161403096763561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on Jan 19, 2021. All shares were sold at $22.66. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,584 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2021 vest 50% on February 15, 2023 and 50% on February 15, 2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2021 vest 50% on February 15, 2023 and 50% on February 15, 2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 955 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 944 Underlying: Common Stock · 943 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 942 | $23.50 | $22,137.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 956 F2 · shares: These shares represent shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 01:28 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-21-000039 · wf-form4_161361169493173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 943 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 20:27 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,629 | $16.34 | $26,617.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000064 · wf-form4_159544966269476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2020. The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.23 to $16.69. The reporting person undertakes to provide Varex Imaging Corporation, any security holder of Varex Imaging Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 29, 2020 00:26 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000037 · wf-form4_158293598068884.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,868 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 18, 2020 vest 50% on February 15, 2022 and 50% on February 15, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 18, 2020 vest 50% on February 15, 2022 and 50% on February 15, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · derivative · entry 7 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 954 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 943 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,341 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 33 1/3% each year for three years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 33 1/3% each year for three years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,609 | $25.89 | $41,657.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,629 F2 · shares: These shares represent shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 01:38 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-20-000029 · wf-form4_158216266629549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:46 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,149 | $31.00 | $35,619.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000061 · wf-form4_156331357622470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 21:21 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | SaleCommon Stock | 268 | $30.56 | $8,190.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000057 · wf-form4_156262088714955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,149 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 5, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.35 to $30.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide Varex Imaging Corporation, any security holder of Varex Imaging Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 268 shares acquired under the Varex Imaging Corporation 2017 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,819 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2019 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,830 Underlying: Common Stock · 943 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,341 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,341 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest equally over three years, beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest equally over three years, beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,135 | $31.42 | $35,661.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,149 F2 · shares: These shares represent shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 943 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:58 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681622-19-000038 · wf-form4_155071069367738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:16 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | SaleCommon Stock | 862 | $37.00 | $31,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003806 · marketforms-42011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 01:57 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001436 · marketforms-41076.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,773 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 15, 2018 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 01:57 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001436 · marketforms-41076.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,340 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 33.33% each year for three years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 33.33% each year for three years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 01:57 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 478 | $37.10 | $17,733.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001436 · marketforms-41076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862 F2 · shares: These shares represent shares withheld for satisfaction of a tax withholding obligation arising as a result of the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 01:57 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,340 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001436 · marketforms-41076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 01:33 UTC | Varex Imaging Corp VREX · Entity 5135 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-001263 · marketforms-37984.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yankton Kevin Bruce · CIK 0001697197 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,022 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted on February 16, 2017 vest 25% each year for four years beginning on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vest date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.