Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazard, Inc.LAZ · Entity 4031 | Chief Accounting Officer | May 19, 2023 | May 23, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lazard, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2023 · Filed May 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,472 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 130 · Balance 7,472 F1: Of these shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock, 44 will vest on or around March 3, 2025 and 86 will vest on or around March 2, 2026. F2: Additional shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying restricted stock awards. F3: Amount excludes 24,623 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 21,123 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 368 · Balance 21,123 F4: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6: Of these RSUs, 150 will vest on or around March 1, 2024, 132 will vest on or around March 3, 2025, and 86 will vest on or around March 2, 2026. F3: Amount excludes 24,623 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Of these shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock, 44 will vest on or around March 3, 2025 and 86 will vest on or around March 2, 2026.
F2: Additional shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying restricted stock awards.
F3: Amount excludes 24,623 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person.
F4: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards.
F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
F6: Of these RSUs, 150 will vest on or around March 1, 2024, 132 will vest on or around March 3, 2025, and 86 will vest on or around March 2, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 18:16 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,215 F1 · security: The Restricted Class A Common Stock will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F2 · price: Additional shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying restricted stock awards. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes 19,892 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 19:13 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,304 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 386 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 126 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, 160 will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and 100 will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 126 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, 160 will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and 100 will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes 19,892 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 19:13 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,087 F1 · security: The Restricted Class A Common Stock will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F2 · price: Additional shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying restricted stock awards. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes 19,892 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,918 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,146 shares Expires 2020-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F7 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,274 | $35.82 | $117,274.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,892 F4 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Company to cover taxes arising from the vesting of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock, as applicable. F5 · price: Represents the New York Stock Exchange closing price of Class A Common Stock on the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock referenced in Footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,489 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Class A Common Stock | 3,489 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,936 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,677 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 353 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,064 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 353 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · security: Additional RSUs were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F7 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 81 vested on March 2, 2020, 88 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, 113 will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and 71 will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 81 vested on March 2, 2020, 88 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, 113 will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and 71 will vest on or around March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,425 F1 · security: The Restricted Class A Common Stock will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F2 · price: Additional shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:06 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,108 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,711 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,108 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Lazard Ltd. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Lazard Ltd. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of restricted Class A Common Stock and the Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of restricted Class A Common Stock and the Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes 13,531 shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned outright by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:06 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 8,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,318 F1 · security: The shares of restricted Class A Common Stock and the Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2022 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 19:31 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 231 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,603 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 231 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 76 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 83 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 72 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 76 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 83 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 72 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 13,531 shares of Class A Common Stock and 12,210 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 18:00 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,293 | $38.62 | $165,791.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,531 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average purchase price of $38.619 per share, at prices ranging from $38.61 to $38.66 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount excludes 18,372 Restricted Stock Units and 12,210 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 18:29 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 259 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046887 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,372 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 259 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 85 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 93 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 81 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 85 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 93 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 81 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 17,824 shares of Class A Common Stock and 12,210 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:06 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031831 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,113 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 244 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 80 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 88 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 76 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 80 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 88 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 76 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 17,824 shares of Class A Common Stock and 12,210 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 18:44 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 8,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,210 F1 · security: The shares of restricted Class A Common Stock will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2021 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Amount excludes 17,824 shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock and 17,869 Restricted Stock Units directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,268 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,869 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,268 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,137 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 180 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 610 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,317 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 610 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Additional RSUs were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 180 vested on March 1, 2019, 140 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 155 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 135 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 180 vested on March 1, 2019, 140 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, 155 will vest on or around March 1, 2021, and 135 will vest on or around March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,808 | $37.43 | $179,963.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,824 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Company to cover taxes arising from the vesting of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock, as applicable. F3 · price: Represents the New York Stock Exchange closing price of Class A Common Stock on the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock referenced in Footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,859 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Class A Common Stock | 5,859 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,268 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 89 | $37.43 | $3,331.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,505 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Company to cover taxes arising from the vesting of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock, as applicable. F3 · price: Represents the New York Stock Exchange closing price of Class A Common Stock on the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date of RSUs and Restricted Class A Common Stock referenced in Footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:41 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of unrestricted Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 18:04 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,707 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,218 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Lazard Ltd. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2021 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2021 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes (a) 9,414 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned outright by the reporting person and (b) 9,348 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 19:02 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059328 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,489 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 190 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 84 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 66 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 40 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 84 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 66 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 40 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 9,414 shares of Class A Common Stock and 9,348 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 18:06 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,299 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 146 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 65 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 49 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 32 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 65 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 49 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 32 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 9,414 shares of Class A Common Stock and 9,348 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 18:35 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 130 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032420 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,153 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 58 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 44 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 28 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 58 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 44 will vest on or around March 2, 2020, and 28 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 9,414 shares of Class A Common Stock and 9,348 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:52 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,903 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,023 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,903 shares Expires 2018-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:52 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,059 | $53.97 | $165,094.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,414 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Company to cover taxes arising from the vesting of RSUs and restricted Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: Represents the New York Stock Exchange closing price of Class A Common Stock on the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:52 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,960 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,473 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:52 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Class A Common Stock | 2,057 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and Restricted Class A Common Stock, including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 18:22 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,926 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 684 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 185 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 220 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 172 will vest on or around March 2, 2020 and 107 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 185 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 220 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, 172 will vest on or around March 2, 2020 and 107 will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock and 11,405 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:13 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,242 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,996 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Lazard Ltd. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 2, 2020 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 2, 2020 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 1, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes (a) 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned outright by the reporting person and (b) 11,405 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 18:19 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 145 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062168 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,246 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 145 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 52 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 61 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 32 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 52 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 61 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 32 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock and 11,405 shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 17:57 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049858 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,101 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 156 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 55 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 66 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 35 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 55 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 66 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 35 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock and 11,405 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 18:16 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 147 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-17-000717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,945 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 147 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 52 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 62 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 33 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 52 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 62 will vest on or around March 1, 2019, and 33 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock and 11,405 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 18:06 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Class A Common Stock | 5,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,405 F1 · security: The shares of restricted Class A Common Stock will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2019 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Amount excludes 4,513 shares of Class A Common Stock and 15,798 Restricted Stock Units beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:37 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,992 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,798 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,992 shares Expires 2017-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:37 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,847 | $43.06 | $79,531.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,513 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Company to cover estimated taxes arising from the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: Represents the New York Stock Exchange closing price of Class A Common Stock on February 28, 2017, the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 6,172 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:37 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,992 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon the vesting of the relevant portion of prior grants of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), including certain RSUs that had been acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of the underlying RSU awards. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 18:23 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 748 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,790 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 748 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 180 will vest on or around March 1, 2017, 200 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 239 will vest on or around March 1, 2019 and 129 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 180 will vest on or around March 1, 2017, 200 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, 239 will vest on or around March 1, 2019 and 129 will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 1,368 shares of Class A Common Stock and 6,172 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:00 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-17-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,042 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,187 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of Lazard Ltd. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2019 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in two tranches: approximately 33% will vest on or around March 1, 2019 and approximately 67% will vest on or around March 2, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Amount excludes 1,368 shares of Class A Common Stock and 6,172 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 18:30 UTC | Lazard, Inc. LAZ · Entity 4031 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311370-16-000112 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAGONE DOMINICK · CIK 0001442152 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,855 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 142 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, 46 will vest on or around March 1, 2017, 53 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, and 43 will vest on or around March 1, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of these RSUs, 46 will vest on or around March 1, 2017, 53 will vest on or around March 1, 2018, and 43 will vest on or around March 1, 2019. F4 · balance_after: Amount excludes 1,368 shares of Class A Common Stock and 6,172 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.