TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Candris Aristides S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
113146
SEC CIK
0001547949

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NISOURCE INC.NI · Entity 3270DirectorMay 23, 2023May 25, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NISOURCE INC.

Report date May 23, 2023 · Filed May 25, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect76,437.456 Reported balance After 2023-05-23 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 6,031 · Balance 76,437.456

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:44 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 6,031 $27.36 $165,008.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,437.456

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:34 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 6,031 $27.36 $165,008.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,437.456

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:18 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,282 $31.24 $165,009.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,081.541

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 01:25 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,922 $25.33 $150,004.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,816.289

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 2,280.998 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:16 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,965.293 $23.05 $137,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,613.291

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 1,218.899 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 18:37 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 4,956.741 $27.74 $137,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,429.099

F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan. The RSUs granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 1,099.634 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the RSUs granted under the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:18 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,478.088 $25.10 $137,500.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,372.724

F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the NiSource Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs are granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 15:20 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,394.191 $24.10 $130,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-017649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Candris Aristides S · CIK 0001547949 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,038.099

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted as part of non-employee director's compensation.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.