Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QualTek Services Inc.ROCRU · Entity 115163 | Director | April 12, 2021 | April 13, 2021 |
| Roth CH Acquisition V Co.ROCLU · Entity 85136 | Director | December 03, 2021 | December 06, 2021 |
| VBI Vaccines Inc/BCVBIV · Entity 111039 | Director | October 30, 2017 | October 31, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QualTek Services Inc.
Report date April 12, 2021 · Filed April 13, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 91,194 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-12 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 91,194 |
| Warrants (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-04-12 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination and expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination and expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.
Roth CH Acquisition V Co.
Report date December 03, 2021 · Filed December 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,523 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-03 · Purchase · Acquired 4,569 · Balance 42,523 F1: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. |
| Warrants to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | Direct | 2,284 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-12-03 · Purchase · Acquired 2,284 · Balance 2,284 F1: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant.
F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination.
F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.
VBI Vaccines Inc/BC
Report date October 30, 2017 · Filed October 31, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, no par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 9,345,725 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-30 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 3,100,000 · Balance 9,345,725 F1: These shares are held of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd.. As a Portfolio Manager of Perceptive Advisors LLC, a related entity to Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd., Mr. Chawla may be deemed to have investment control over any securities owned of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd. Mr. Chawla disclaims for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his indirect pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Chawla is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. |
| Common Shares, no par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-10-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 25,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are held of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd.. As a Portfolio Manager of Perceptive Advisors LLC, a related entity to Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd., Mr. Chawla may be deemed to have investment control over any securities owned of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd. Mr. Chawla disclaims for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his indirect pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Chawla is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TIGO ENERGY, INC.
Report date May 23, 2023 · Filed May 25, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,549 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-23 · Sale · Disposed 20,485 · Balance 12,549 F1: The reporting person disposed of (i) 16,287 shares of common stock and (ii) 4,198 units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant, for total consideration of $22,770.75. |
| Warrants to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | Direct | 185 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-23 · Sale · Disposed 2,099 · Balance 185 F1: The reporting person disposed of (i) 16,287 shares of common stock and (ii) 4,198 units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant, for total consideration of $22,770.75. F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disposed of (i) 16,287 shares of common stock and (ii) 4,198 units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant, for total consideration of $22,770.75.
F2: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination.
F3: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:47 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | SaleWarrants to purchase common stock · Derivative | 2,099 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064794 · tm2316861-12_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · former director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,099 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: The reporting person disposed of (i) 16,287 shares of common stock and (ii) 4,198 units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant, for total consideration of $22,770.75. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:47 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,485 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064794 · tm2316861-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · former director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,549 F1 · price: The reporting person disposed of (i) 16,287 shares of common stock and (ii) 4,198 units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant, for total consideration of $22,770.75. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 21:39 UTC | Roth CH Acquisition V Co. ROCLU · Entity 85136 | PurchaseWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,284 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-146928 · tm2134740-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,284 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,284 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 21:39 UTC | Roth CH Acquisition V Co. ROCLU · Entity 85136 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,569 | $10.00 | $45,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-146928 · tm2134740-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,523 F1 · shares: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:11 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. ROCGU · Entity 6903 | PurchaseWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,284 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-103564 · tm2124740-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,284 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,284 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:11 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. ROCGU · Entity 6903 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,569 | $10.00 | $45,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-103564 · tm2124740-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,034 F1 · shares: The reporting person acquired units, each unit consisting of one share of common stock and one-half of one warrant. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 20:05 UTC | VBI Vaccines Inc/BC VBIV · Entity 111039 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value per share | 3,100,000 | $3.05 | $9,455,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-012235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,345,725 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd.. As a Portfolio Manager of Perceptive Advisors LLC, a related entity to Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd., Mr. Chawla may be deemed to have investment control over any securities owned of record by Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd. Mr. Chawla disclaims for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his indirect pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Chawla is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 17:57 UTC | VBI Vaccines Inc/BC VBIV · Entity 111039 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-006778 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires 2026-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one common share. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in common shares on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one common share. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in common shares on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 1/3 per year over 3 years, beginning on June 14, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 17:57 UTC | VBI Vaccines Inc/BC VBIV · Entity 111039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, no par value per share | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-006778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one common share. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in common shares on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 20:11 UTC | VBI Vaccines Inc/BC VBIV · Entity 111039 | GrantOption (Right to Buy Common Shares) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-003309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHAWLA SAM · CIK 0001592969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires 2027-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is a participant in the Issuer's Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The board of directors of the Issuer approved the option grant on January 26, 2017 (the "Grant Date"). The options were granted pursuant to that certain option agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the reporting person, dated March 30, 2017 (the "Option Agreement"). The options vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on the first day of the month following the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The options expire 10 years from the Grant Date unless terminated sooner in accordance with the Plan or the Option Agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.