Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xerox Holdings CorpXRX · Entity 5610 | Director | May 25, 2023 | May 31, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Xerox Holdings Corp
Report date May 25, 2023 · Filed May 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,690 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 22,197 · Balance 38,690 F1: Each Deferred Stock Unit (DSU) represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or death, subject to any applicable deferral period. F2: These DSUs will vest on May 25, 2024. F3: Balance adjusted to reflect 293 DSUs awarded September 30, 2022; 276 DSUs awarded December 31, 2022; and 268 DSUs awarded March 31, 2023 from dividend equivalents attributable to DSUs held as of the relevant record dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Deferred Stock Unit (DSU) represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or death, subject to any applicable deferral period.
F2: These DSUs will vest on May 25, 2024.
F3: Balance adjusted to reflect 293 DSUs awarded September 30, 2022; 276 DSUs awarded December 31, 2022; and 268 DSUs awarded March 31, 2023 from dividend equivalents attributable to DSUs held as of the relevant record dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 10:10 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantDeferred Stock Units | 22,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Philip · CIK 0001940223 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,690 F1 · security: Each Deferred Stock Unit (DSU) represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or death, subject to any applicable deferral period. F2 · shares: These DSUs will vest on May 25, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect 293 DSUs awarded September 30, 2022; 276 DSUs awarded December 31, 2022; and 268 DSUs awarded March 31, 2023 from dividend equivalents attributable to DSUs held as of the relevant record dates. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 21:28 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantDeferred Stock Units | 15,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019894 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Philip · CIK 0001940223 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,656 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Units issued as payment of fees under the terms of the 2004 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.