TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Feldman Karin

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
112941
SEC CIK
0001962429

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NUSCALE POWER CorpSMR · Entity 4088InterimChief Operating OfficerMay 30, 2023May 31, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NUSCALE POWER Corp

Report date May 30, 2023 · Filed May 31, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-05-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-30 · Sale · Disposed 7,716 · Balance 0

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.72 to $7.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.72 to $7.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 30, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:32 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,716 $7.78 $60,050.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001962429-23-000002 · wk-form4_1685565115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.72 to $7.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:36 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,490 $8.00 $11,915.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000124 · wf-form4_168443495267300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,716

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:36 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000124 · wf-form4_168443495267300.xml · derivative · entry 4

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,196

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,357 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units to vest annually in three installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units to vest annually in three installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:36 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,357 $7.93 $34,551.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000124 · wf-form4_168443495267300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,206

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:36 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,522 $8.05 $12,255.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000124 · wf-form4_168443495267300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,849

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:04 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000108 · wf-form4_168426745662410.xml · derivative · entry 5

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,553

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,357 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the merger on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the merger on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:04 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,357 $8.30 $36,163.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000108 · wf-form4_168426745662410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,371

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:04 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,344 $8.27 $19,391.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000108 · wf-form4_168426745662410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,014

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:04 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,358 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000108 · wf-form4_168426745662410.xml · derivative · entry 4

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,910

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,358 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the merger on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 39,216 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the merger on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:04 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,358 $8.30 $36,171.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000108 · wf-form4_168426745662410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,358

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:26 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 35,052 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000043 · wf-form4_167778515078693.xml · derivative · entry 1

Feldman Karin · CIK 0001962429 · InterimChief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,268

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,052 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.