Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASPEN AEROGELS INCASPN · Entity 5645 | Senior Vice President, HR | June 01, 2023 | June 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASPEN AEROGELS INC
Report date June 01, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,183 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 14,684 · Balance 128,183 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026. F2: Represents 56,424 shares of Common Stock, 18,169 RSUs and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.81 · Expires 2033-06-01 | Direct | 67,537 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 67,537 · Balance 67,537 F3: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026.
F2: Represents 56,424 shares of Common Stock, 18,169 RSUs and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock.
F3: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:00 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 67,537 | $0.00 Strike: $6.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033648 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,537 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,537 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:00 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,183 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on March 8, 2024, an additional one-third of the shares on March 8, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the shares on March 8, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Represents 56,424 shares of Common Stock, 18,169 RSUs and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:11 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 901 | $10.95 | $9,865.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,499 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents 56,424 shares of Common Stock, 3,485 RSUs and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:11 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 329 | $10.95 | $3,602.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,400 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:10 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 440 | $11.32 | $4,980.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,729 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents 54,107 shares of Common Stock, 7,032 RSUs and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 23:21 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,169 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted shares of common stock (the "Award") pursuant to a Performance-Based Restricted Stock Agreement by and between Aspen Aerogels, Inc. and the reporting person subject to the 2014 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. In order for a tranche of this Award to vest, both time and performance vesting conditions must be satisfied. For the time vesting condition, a tranche will vest at the later of (i) three years from the grant date or (ii) one year from the date when an applicable performance hurdle is achieved, subject to a maximum five-year vesting period for shares with respect to which the performance hurdle has been achieved. With respect to the performance vesting condition, there are three tranches with different share price hurdles and a five-year total performance period. If a share price hurdle is not met after five years, the applicable tranche is forfeited. F2 · shares: (cont.) The share price hurdle is met by reference to a 30-day volume weighted average price (VWAP) that is maintained for 60 days (the "Share Price Hurdle"). The first tranche consists of 34% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $43.33.The second tranche consists of 33% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $64.99. The third tranche consists of 33% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $86.65. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted shares of common stock (the "Award") pursuant to a Performance-Based Restricted Stock Agreement by and between Aspen Aerogels, Inc. and the reporting person subject to the 2014 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. In order for a tranche of this Award to vest, both time and performance vesting conditions must be satisfied. For the time vesting condition, a tranche will vest at the later of (i) three years from the grant date or (ii) one year from the date when an applicable performance hurdle is achieved, subject to a maximum five-year vesting period for shares with respect to which the performance hurdle has been achieved. With respect to the performance vesting condition, there are three tranches with different share price hurdles and a five-year total performance period. If a share price hurdle is not met after five years, the applicable tranche is forfeited. F2 · price: (cont.) The share price hurdle is met by reference to a 30-day volume weighted average price (VWAP) that is maintained for 60 days (the "Share Price Hurdle"). The first tranche consists of 34% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $43.33.The second tranche consists of 33% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $64.99. The third tranche consists of 33% of the restricted shares of common stock granted under the Award, with the Share Price Hurdle equal to $86.65. F3 · balance_after: Represents 53,279 shares of Common Stock, 8,300 Restricted Stock Units and 53,590 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:00 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,091 | $29.51 | $91,215.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,579 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Represents 53,279 shares of common stock and 8,300 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:00 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 900 | $29.51 | $26,559.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Senior Vice President, HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,670 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents 45,810 shares of common stock and 18,860 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 26, 2022 00:06 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 330 | $29.00 | $9,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,570 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · balance_after: Represents 44,113 shares of Common Stock and 21,457 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 26, 2022 00:06 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,918 | $0.00 Strike: $26.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013355 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,918 shares Expires 2032-02-23 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 23, 2023, and additional one-third of the shares on February 23, 2024 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 26, 2022 00:06 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,803 | $26.29 | $99,980.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,900 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 23, 2023, an additional one-third of the shares on February 23, 2024 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 23, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Represents 43,493 shares of Common Stock and 22,407 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,358 | $58.09 | $136,976.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,097 F8 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $57.50 to $58.49 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F9 · balance_after: Represents 43,493 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,503 | $57.04 | $256,851.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,455 F6 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $56.48 to $57.48 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F7 · balance_after: Represents 45,851 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,126 | $55.83 | $286,184.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,958 F4 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $55.40 to $56.29 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F5 · balance_after: Represents 50,354 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,013 | $54.95 | $440,314.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,084 F2 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $54.34 to $55.34 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Represents 55,480 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:36 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.82 | $116,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,097 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Represents 63,493 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:22 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,717 | $0.00 Strike: $3.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053620 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,717 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:22 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,137 | $43.55 | $93,066.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,097 F4 · price: Average price with actual price ranging from $43.35 and $43.76. The reporting person will provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate pric F5 · balance_after: Represents 43,493 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:22 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,580 | $42.70 | $1,476,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,234 F2 · price: Average price with actual price ranging from $42.34 and $43.76. The reporting person will provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Represents 45,630 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:22 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,717 | $3.99 | $146,500.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,814 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Represents 80,210 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:32 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $24.00 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,097 F5 · balance_after: Represents 43,493 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:32 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,127 | $22.25 | $47,325.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,597 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F4 · balance_after: Represents 45,993 shares of Common Stock and 18,604 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:32 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,195 | $22.25 | $71,088.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,724 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · balance_after: Represents 40,873 shares of Common Stock and 25,851 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:32 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 901 | $22.25 | $20,047.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,919 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents 33,508 shares of Common Stock and 36,411 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:14 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,671 | $0.00 Strike: $24.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014862 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,671 shares Expires 2031-02-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 24, 2022, and additional one-third of the shares on February 24, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:14 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,849 | $24.13 | $68,746.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,820 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 24, 2022, an additional one-third of the shares on February 24, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 24, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Represents 31,811 shares of Common Stock and 39,009 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 22:47 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,469 | $0.00 Strike: $16.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,469 shares Expires 2030-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on December 15, 2021, an additional one-third of the shares on December 15, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the shares on December 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:27 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,466 | $7.95 | $35,504.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,971 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU"). F3 · balance_after: Represents 31,811 shares of Common Stock and 36,160 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:27 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,660 | $7.92 | $28,987.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,437 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU"). F2 · balance_after: Represents 20,979 shares of Common Stock and 51,458 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:58 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,899 | $0.00 Strike: $8.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,899 shares Expires 2030-02-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 26, 2021, an additional one-third of the shares on February 26, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:58 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,793 | $8.02 | $62,499.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,097 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 26, 2021, an additional one-third of the shares on February 26, 2022 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 26, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Represents 14,079 shares of Common Stock and 62,018 shares of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:17 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 185 | $7.00 | $1,295.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,304 F3 · balance_after: Represents 14,079 shares of Common Stock and 54,225 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:17 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,886 | $7.01 | $34,250.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,489 F1 · price: Average price with actual price ranging from $7.00 and $7.05. F2 · balance_after: Represents 14,264 shares of Common Stock and 54,225 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:45 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,947 | $6.60 | $98,650.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,375 F2 · price: Average price with actual price ranging from $6.50 and $6.60. F3 · balance_after: Represents 19,150 shares of common stock and 54,225 shares of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:45 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,053 | $6.68 | $7,034.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,322 F1 · balance_after: Represents 34,097 shares of common stock and 54,225 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,175 | $3.52 | $7,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,375 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Represents 35,150 shares of Common Stock and 54,225 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,309 | $3.46 | $18,369.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,550 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 31,059 of Common Stock and 60,491 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 00:46 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,773 | $0.00 Strike: $3.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,773 shares Expires 2029-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 27, 2020, an additional one-third of the shares on February 27, 2021 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 00:46 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,680 | $3.63 | $114,998.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,859 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 27, 2020, an additional one-third of the shares on February 27, 2021 and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Represents 21,071 shares of Common Stock and 75,788 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 14:19 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,266 | $4.02 | $5,089.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,179 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units("RSUs") F2 · balance_after: Represents 21,071 shares of Common Stock and 44,108 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:29 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,178 | $4.57 | $9,953.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,445 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units. F5 · balance_after: Represents 18,041 shares of common stock and 48,404 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:29 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,881 | $0.00 Strike: $4.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,881 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 28, 2019, an additional one-third of the shares on February 28, 2020, and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:29 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,798 | $4.60 | $12,870.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,623 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Represents 13,954 shares of common stock and 54,669 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:29 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,421 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 28, 2019, an additional one-third of the shares on February 28, 2020, and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 28, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Represents 8,701 shares of common stock and 62,720 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:57 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,394 | $4.87 | $6,788.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-060341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,682 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units("RSUs") F2 · balance_after: Represents 8,701 shares of Common Stock and 40,981 RSUs Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:12 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.06 | $4,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,076 F1 · balance_after: Represents 5,800 shares of Common Stock and 45,276 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:07 UTC Amendment | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,366 | $4.18 | $9,889.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019310 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,076 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units F4 · balance_after: Represents 6,800 shares of Common Stock and 45,276 RSUs Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:37 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,492 | $0.00 Strike: $4.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,492 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as to one-third of the shares on February 28, 2018, an additional one-third of the shares on February 28, 2019, and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:37 UTC | ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conte Kelley · CIK 0001668364 · Vice President,Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,442 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on February 28, 2018, an additional one-third of the shares on February 28, 2019, and the remaining one-third of the shares on February 28, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,901 shares of Common Stock and 51,541 RSUs Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.