Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Worldwide CorpOTIS · Entity 3170 | President, Otis Americas | June 01, 2023 | June 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Otis Worldwide Corp
Report date June 01, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,555 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,599 · Balance 25,636 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Row 2 · 2023-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,081 · Balance 16,555 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,599 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2: On June 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted Founders RSUs that vested in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant (the Transaction Date). These Founders RSUs included the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs.
F2: On June 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted Founders RSUs that vested in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant (the Transaction Date). These Founders RSUs included the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 17:38 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $66.94 | $3,079.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-006000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,983 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 17:38 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46 | $66.94 | $3,079.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-006000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,029 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 17:38 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $66.94 | $5,489.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-006000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,983 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 17:38 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 82 | $66.94 | $5,489.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-006000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,541 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was originally granted RSUs by our former parent company. These fully vested and were converted into Otis common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was originally granted RSUs by our former parent company. These fully vested and were converted into Otis common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,558 | $62.14 | $96,814.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,983 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cramer James F. · CIK 0001816080 · President, Otis Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.