Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.ADIL · Entity 7742 | Director | May 23, 2023 | June 02, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date May 23, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.30 · Expires 2033-05-23 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 07:52 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-045385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-05-23 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 15:18 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009451 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing March 23, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing March 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 17:22 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-051646 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On October 4, 2021, Dr. Johnson sold warrants to purchase 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the SPA, for an aggregate purchase price of $1,500. The warrants provide for an exercise price of $6.25 per share and expire five years after issuance. F3 · kind: On October 4, 2021, Dr. Johnson sold warrants to purchase 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the SPA, for an aggregate purchase price of $1,500. The warrants provide for an exercise price of $6.25 per share and expire five years after issuance. F3 · price: On October 4, 2021, Dr. Johnson sold warrants to purchase 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the SPA, for an aggregate purchase price of $1,500. The warrants provide for an exercise price of $6.25 per share and expire five years after issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 4, 2021, Dr. Johnson sold warrants to purchase 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the SPA, for an aggregate purchase price of $1,500. The warrants provide for an exercise price of $6.25 per share and expire five years after issuance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 4, 2021, Dr. Johnson sold warrants to purchase 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the SPA, for an aggregate purchase price of $1,500. The warrants provide for an exercise price of $6.25 per share and expire five years after issuance. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 17:22 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-051646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By En Fideicomiso De Mi Vida 11/23/2010 (Trust) Disclosed balance after: 148,246 F1 · kind: En Fideicomiso De Mi Vida 11/23/2010 (the "Trust") sold 200,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to a Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of October 1, 2021 (the "SPA"), for an aggregate purchase price of $200,000. F1 · price: En Fideicomiso De Mi Vida 11/23/2010 (the "Trust") sold 200,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to a Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of October 1, 2021 (the "SPA"), for an aggregate purchase price of $200,000. F2 · ownership.nature: Dr. Johnson is the trustee of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 21:47 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,000 | $2.50 | $375,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-020918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · En Fideicomiso De Mi Vida 11/23/2010 (Trust) Disclosed balance after: 548,336 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold 150,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to a Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of April 6, 2021 for an aggregate purchase price of $375,000. F3 · ownership.nature: Dr. Johnson is the trustee of each of these trusts. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 16:59 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | SaleCommon Stock | 350,000 | $1.21 | $423,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-023494 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,055 F1 · kind: The reporting person sold 350,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to a Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of August 19, 2020 for an aggregate purchase price of $425,000. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:00 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,000 | $1.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-026186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · En Fideicomiso De Mi Vida 11/23/2010 (Trust) Disclosed balance after: 698,336 F2 · ownership.nature: Dr. Johnson is the trustee of each of these trusts. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 17:01 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-019766 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,055 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $3.30 | $1,978.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-005524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,868 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $3.47 | $8,669.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-005524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,268 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $3.47 | $104,154.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-005524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,768 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 16:57 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,000 | $3.15 | $125,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-005524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,768 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 09:15 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-004830 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-03-23 F1 · shares: These options vest pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:01 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 17,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-015546 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F1 · shares: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. F1 · price: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:01 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 17,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-015546 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F1 · shares: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. F1 · price: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:01 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant to purchase units · Derivative | 17,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-015546 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Units · 35,200 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F1 · shares: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. F1 · price: On November 12, 2018, Bankole Johnson exchanged a warrant to purchase 17,600 units, each unit consisting of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock, for two separate warrants to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 1,400 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,314 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F3 · shares: On July 31, 2018, Dr. Johnson purchased 1,400 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the initial public offering. F3 · price: On July 31, 2018, Dr. Johnson purchased 1,400 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant to purchase units · Derivative | 17,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 Underlying: Units · 35,200 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F9 · price: The warrant to purchase 17,600 units was received by the reporting person upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Securities Purchase Agreement dated February 22, 2018. Each unit consisted of a share of common stock and a warrant to purchase a share of common stock. The aggregate number of shares of common stock included in the units and underlying the warrants included in the units is 35,200 shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | ConversionWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 153,114 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 153,114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 17,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F8 · price: A warrant to purchase 17,600 shares of common stock was issued upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Securities Purchase Agreement dated February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | ConversionConvertible Note · Derivative | 153,114 | $0.44 Strike: $0.44 | $67,370.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 153,114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,382 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Medico-Trans Company, LLC Disclosed balance after: 313,750 F4 · shares: The 40,382 shares were received upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Services Agreement with Medico-Trans Company, LLC. F4 · price: The 40,382 shares were received upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Services Agreement with Medico-Trans Company, LLC. F5 · ownership.nature: Medico-Trans Company, LLC is controlled by Bankole Johnson. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400 F3 · shares: On July 31, 2018, Dr. Johnson purchased 1,400 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the initial public offering. F3 · price: On July 31, 2018, Dr. Johnson purchased 1,400 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | OtherCommon Stock | 17,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,368 F2 · shares: The 17,600 shares were received upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Securities Purchase Agreement dated February 22, 2018. F2 · price: The 17,600 shares were received upon consummation of the initial public offering in accordance with a Securities Purchase Agreement dated February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:08 UTC | ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 | ConversionCommon Stock | 153,114 | $0.44 | $67,370.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Bankole A. · CIK 0001718158 · Director · 10% owner En Fidecomiso de Mi Vida 11/23/2010 Trust · CIK 0001719033 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The 153,114 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 153,114 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $52,000 together with interest accrued thereon at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering on July 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.