Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEE ENTERPRISES, IncLEE · Entity 285 | Director | June 01, 2023 | June 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc
Report date June 01, 2023 · Filed June 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,543 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,648 · Balance 137,543 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son in Trust | 3,182 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,182 F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 2,782 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,782 F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 4,764 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,764 F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 19:54 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183010-23-000014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,543 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 19:12 UTC Amendment | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016619 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,895 F1 · kind: A total of 5,501 shares were transferred by a Trust beneficially owned by Reporting Person to Reporting Person, Individually, and therefore constitutes a change in form of beneficial ownership exempt under Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:07 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012182 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,394 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:10 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011626 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,229,703 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 19:15 UTC Amendment | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011704 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,552 F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on June 3, 2021 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to correctly reflect the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned by the Reporting Person, the value of which was adjusted following the Issuer effectuating a one-for-ten (1:10) reverse stock split on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:19 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011590 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,227,945 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:40 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012757 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,197,491 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:35 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,964 | $2.89 | $46,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001573 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,080,211 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:35 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,636 | $2.95 | $108,076.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001573 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,096,175 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 19:37 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $1.13 Strike: $1.13 | $45,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. These securities were awarded to Reporting Person while he was an officer of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 19:37 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,600 | $2.57 Strike: $2.57 | $32,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares Expires 2020-09-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. These securities were awarded to Reporting Person while he was an officer of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 19:37 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,132,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027213 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,080,211 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:06 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023658 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070,211 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 20:29 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE ENT · Entity 285 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,844 | $3.22 | $38,137.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088052 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,060,211 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2012 Filed Nov 29, 2016 20:29 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE ENT · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $1.13 Strike: $1.13 | $45,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088052 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-04-30 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2012 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:06 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $1.13 Strike: $1.13 | $45,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023658 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-04-30 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2012 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $1.13 Strike: $1.13 | $45,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027213 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-04-30 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2010 Filed Nov 29, 2016 20:29 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE ENT · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,600 | $2.57 Strike: $2.57 | $32,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088052 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares Expires 2020-09-28 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2010 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:06 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,600 | $2.57 Strike: $2.57 | $32,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023658 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares Expires 2020-09-28 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2010 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc LEE · Entity 285 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,600 | $2.57 Strike: $2.57 | $32,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027213 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 SCHERMER GREGORY P · CIK 0001054511 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,600 shares Expires 2020-09-28 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These securities are exercisable as follows: 30% upon the first anniversary date of the grant; 60% upon the second anniversary date of the grant; and 100% upon the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.