Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IonQ, Inc.IONQ · Entity 3350 | General Counsel and Secretary | May 25, 2023 | June 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IonQ, Inc.
Report date May 25, 2023 · Filed June 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 246,889 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-25 · Sale · Disposed 7,884 · Balance 246,889 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:03 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,884 | $10.52 | $82,939.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,889 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 21:38 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,773 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest 50% on June 10, 2023 and 50% on September 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 22:02 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,199 | $4.43 | $23,031.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,803 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.43 to $4.4709 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 20:53 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,086 | $5.44 | $27,667.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,002 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:24 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 64,267 | $0.00 Strike: $7.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046943 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,267 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,267 shares Expires 2032-08-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/16th of the total number of shares underlying this option shall vest on September 10, 2022 and quarterly thereafter on each subsequent December 10, March 10, June 10 and September 10, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:24 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,088 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU award. The RSUs shall vest 1/6th of the total number of shares underlying the awards on September 10, 2022 and quarterly thereafter on each subsequent December 10, March 10, June 10 and September 10, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:24 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,029 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest 1/16th of the total number of shares underlying the awards on September 10, 2022 and quarterly thereafter on each subsequent December 10, March 10, June 10 and September 10, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:52 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 210,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares Expires 2032-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of shares underlying this option shall vest on June 10, 2023 and 1/12th of the remaining shares underlying this option shall vest on each subsequent September 10, December 10, March 10 and June 10 thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:52 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Babinski Laurie A. · CIK 0001919148 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest 25% of the total number of shares underlying the award on June 10, 2023 and 1/12th of the remaining shares underlying the award shall vest on each subsequent September 10, December 10, March 10 and June 10 thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.