TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Berutti William

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
112534
SEC CIK
0001521513

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
QUALYS, INC.QLYS · Entity 1519DirectorJune 07, 2023June 10, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

QUALYS, INC.

Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 10, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,561 Reported balance After 2023-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,700 · Balance 6,561

F1: The reported securities represent restricted stock units which vest on the earlier of: (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day before the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities represent restricted stock units which vest on the earlier of: (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day before the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 10, 2023 00:08 UTC QUALYS, INC. QLYS · Entity 1519 GrantCommon Stock 1,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-036092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berutti William · CIK 0001521513 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,561

F1 · shares: The reported securities represent restricted stock units which vest on the earlier of: (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day before the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 21:03 UTC QUALYS, INC. QLYS · Entity 1519 GrantCommon Stock 1,556 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berutti William · CIK 0001521513 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,861

F1 · shares: The reported securities represent restricted stock units which vest on the earlier of: (i) June 8, 2023 or (ii) the day before the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 22:28 UTC QUALYS, INC. QLYS · Entity 1519 GrantCommon Stock 3,305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-067675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Berutti William · CIK 0001521513 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,305

F1 · shares: The reported securities represent restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of December 1, 2021, subject to continued service as a director through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.