Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nkarta, Inc.NKTX · Entity 6346 | Director | June 07, 2023 | June 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Nkarta, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.86 · Expires 2033-06-06 | Direct | 22,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500 F1: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first to occur of (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders to occur after the date of grant of the award. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first to occur of (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders to occur after the date of grant of the award. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:05 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Azzam Fouad Oscar · CIK 0001816531 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first to occur of (i) June 7, 2024 or (ii) the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders to occur after the date of grant of the award. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 16:05 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Azzam Fouad Oscar · CIK 0001816531 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2032-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first to occur of (i) June 8, 2023 or (ii) the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders to occur after the date of grant of the award. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 10:23 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,511 | $0.00 Strike: $25.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Azzam Fouad Oscar · CIK 0001816531 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,511 shares Expires 2031-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first to occur of (i) June 13, 2022, or (ii) the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders to occur after the date of grant of the award. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vested should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 21:53 UTC | Nkarta, Inc. NKTX · Entity 6346 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,700 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019042 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Azzam Fouad Oscar · CIK 0001816531 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,700 shares Expires 2030-07-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option vest 100% on the first anniversary of July 9, 2020, or, if earlier, on the day immediately preceding the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders in 2021 at which one or more members of the Issuer's board of directors are to be elected. Each grant, to the extent outstanding and otherwise unvested, will become fully vest should a "change in control" of the Issuer occur (as described in the applicable award agreement) or upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer due to the Reporting Person's death or "disability" (as described in the applicable award agreement). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.