Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerge Energy Services LPEMESZ · Entity 150960 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | December 20, 2019 | February 21, 2020 |
| Smart Sand, Inc.SND · Entity 6217 | President-Industrial Products | June 07, 2023 | June 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Emerge Energy Services LP
Report date December 20, 2019 · Filed February 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON UNITSSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 476,259 · Balance 0 |
| COMMON UNITSSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFAMILY TRUST | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-20 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,500 · Balance 0 |
Smart Sand, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,924 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,919 · Balance 98,924 F1: Represents shares withheld for tax purposes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person, the vesting of which is based on the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld for tax purposes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person, the vesting of which is based on the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 12:32 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,919 | $1.56 | $2,993.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529628-23-000073 · wk-form4_1686313940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · President-Industrial Products 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,924 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax purposes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person, the vesting of which is based on the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 19:49 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529628-23-000030 · wf-form4_167934176409902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · President-Industrial Products 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,843 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Restricted Stock granted to the Reporting Person on March 17, 2023 under the Issuer's 2016 Long Term Incentive Award Plan, which vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 12:32 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529628-22-000082 · wf-form4_165469151971484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · President-Industrial Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Restricted Stock granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2022 under the Issuer's 2016 Long Term Incentive Award Plan, which vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:00 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,611 | $1.78 | $26,007.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529628-22-000004 · wf-form4_164124362026279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · President-Industrial Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,389 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax purposes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person, the vesting of which is based on the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 20:06 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529628-21-000192 · wf-form4_163363717107760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · President-Industrial Products 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Restricted Stock granted to the Reporting Person on September 27, 2021 under the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in full on December 31, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:12 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMESZ · Entity 150960 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON UNITS | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-023960 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · FAMILY TRUST Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:12 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMESZ · Entity 150960 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON UNITS | 476,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-023960 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 20:29 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMES · Entity 150960 | GrantCOMMON UNITS | 112,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-073642 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,259 F1 · shares: Represents phantom units that will vest in two equal tranches on November 1, 2019 and 2020 and are settled in common units upon vesting on a one for one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 18:14 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMES · Entity 150960 | GrantCOMMON UNITS | 96,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-013580 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,298 F1 · shares: Represents phantom units that will vest in two equal tranches on November 2018 and 2019 and are settled in common units upon vesting on a one for one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2018 18:14 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMES · Entity 150960 | Tax withholdingCOMMON UNITS | 8,407 | $8.17 | $68,685.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-013580 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,909 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:14 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMES · Entity 150960 | Tax withholdingCOMMON UNITS | 1,483 | $8.79 | $13,035.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-043671 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,316 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 18:31 UTC | Emerge Energy Services LP EMES · Entity 150960 | GrantCOMMON UNITS | 61,475 | $12.81 | $787,494.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-154689 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEARER RICHARD J · CIK 0001576884 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,799 F1 · shares: Represents phantom units that will vest in two equal tranches on November 1, 2017 and 2018 and are settled in common units upon vesting on a one for one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.