Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OMNICELL, INC.
Report date June 09, 2023 · Filed June 12, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,876 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-09 · Sale · Disposed 7,951 · Balance 14,876 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $73.1440. The sold prices range between $73.08 to $73.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: The balance is adjusted to reflect 225 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on 2/15/23. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $73.1440. The sold prices range between $73.08 to $73.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The balance is adjusted to reflect 225 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on 2/15/23.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 20:04 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,951 | $73.14 | $581,567.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009602 · form4-06122023_080636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, EXECUTIVE ADVISOR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,876 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $73.1440. The sold prices range between $73.08 to $73.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: The balance is adjusted to reflect 225 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on 2/15/23. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 22:06 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,281 | $48.44 | $62,051.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012740 · form4-12192022_101253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, CHIEF ADMIN & PEOPLE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,602 F1 · shares: Reflects withholding of shares to cover taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:10 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,227 | $113.11 | $138,785.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006767 · form4-06172022_020653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, CHIEF ADMIN & PEOPLE 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,883 F1 · shares: Reflects withholding of shares to cover taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:29 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 837 | $131.21 | $109,822.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002276 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,110 F2 · shares: Reflects withholding of shares to cover taxes due in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:29 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002276 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,947 F1 · shares: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units that were previously granted on March 2, 2021, subject to the Company meeting certain stock performance objectives compared to the NASDAQ Healthcare Index, as previously reported at the target amount of 6,595 shares on Form 4 filed on March 4, 2021. On March 14, 2022 (the determination date), the Compensation Committee determined the performance criteria was met with respect to 13,190 performance-based restricted stock units (200% of target) of which 25% vested upon the determination date. The remaining performance-based restricted stock units will vest on a semi-annual basis over a period of thirty-six months commencing on June 15, 2022. F1 · balance_after: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units that were previously granted on March 2, 2021, subject to the Company meeting certain stock performance objectives compared to the NASDAQ Healthcare Index, as previously reported at the target amount of 6,595 shares on Form 4 filed on March 4, 2021. On March 14, 2022 (the determination date), the Compensation Committee determined the performance criteria was met with respect to 13,190 performance-based restricted stock units (200% of target) of which 25% vested upon the determination date. The remaining performance-based restricted stock units will vest on a semi-annual basis over a period of thirty-six months commencing on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:32 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001405 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,352 F2 · shares: RSU: Restricted Stock Units shall vest semiannually on 6/15 and 12/15 for a period of 4 years. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:56 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-011068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,026 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were mainly to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that occurred immediately prior to the date of sale. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:22 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006759 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,265 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were mainly to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that occurred immediately prior to the date of sale. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 15:16 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43 | $137.64 | $5,918.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004889 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,510 F1 · shares: Omnicell shares purchased in open market and held at Fidelity. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:38 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002879 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,467 F2 · shares: The Performance-based restricted stock unit awards vest as to 25% of the shares on the date of the Compensation Committee meeting in 2022 when the Committee reviews the performance-based metrics and determines if they were met or not with the remaining shares vesting on a semi-annual basis over a period of thirty-six months commencing on June 15, 2022 if the Company meets certain stock performance objectives compared to the NASDAQ Healthcare Index. The actual number of performance-based stock awards that vest may be 0%, 50% or 100% or 150% Or 200% of the numbers reflected above, depending upon the Company's performance. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:38 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002879 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MELLON CHRISTINE MARIE · CIK 0001848442 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,872 F1 · shares: RSU: Restricted Stock Units shall vest semiannually on 6/15 and 12/15 for a period of 4 years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.