Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOME DEPOT, INC.HD · Entity 2816 | EVP - US Sales and Operations | August 20, 2025 | August 22, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOME DEPOT, INC.
Report date August 20, 2025 · Filed August 22, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $.05 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,928.5601 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 1,585 · Balance 13,928.5601 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $404.14 to $404.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $404.14 to $404.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:36 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 1,585 | $404.17 | $640,609.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000209 · wk-form4_1755894988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,928.5601 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $404.14 to $404.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 5,693 | $0.00 Strike: $362.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000110 · wk-form4_1743107876.xml · derivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,693 Underlying: $.05 Common Stock · 5,693 shares Expires 2035-03-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 2,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000110 · wk-form4_1743107876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,445.3535 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022, and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2025 shares will be forfeited if FY2025 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2025 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 27, 2025 20:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 231 | $360.99 | $83,388.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000110 · wk-form4_1743107876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,267.3535 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 237 | $390.27 | $92,493.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000049 · wk-form4_1740777411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,261.3535 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000049 · wk-form4_1740777411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,498.3535 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2022-2024 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:56 UTC Amendment | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 237 | $390.27 | $92,493.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000072 · wk-form4a_1741046182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,498.3535 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:56 UTC Amendment | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000072 · wk-form4a_1741046182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,735.3535 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2022-2024 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:12 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 73.6858 | $411.98 | $30,357.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-25-000018 · wk-form4_1738703569.xml · derivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,481.9471 Underlying: $.05 Common Stock · 73.6858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,908 | $0.00 Strike: $147.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000235 · wk-form4_1731707073.xml · derivative · entry 4 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $.05 Common Stock · 2,908 shares Expires 2027-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 718 | $408.86 | $293,561.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000235 · wk-form4_1731707073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,955.6684 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 2,908 | $408.99 | $1,189,342.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000235 · wk-form4_1731707073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,673.6684 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 2,908 | $147.36 | $428,522.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000235 · wk-form4_1731707073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,581.6684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2024 Filed Sep 25, 2024 20:22 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 382 | $391.96 | $149,728.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000216 · wk-form4_1727295741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,673.6684 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 82 | $0.00 Strike: $189.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000136 · wk-form4_1715976778.xml · derivative · entry 4 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,294 Underlying: $.05 Common Stock · 82 shares Expires 2029-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Other$.05 Common Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000136 · wk-form4_1715976778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,980.2868 F1 · kind: Represents shares transferred to the reporting person's ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. The securities owned by the ex-spouse are not beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 82 | $349.01 | $28,618.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000136 · wk-form4_1715976778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,015.2868 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 82 | $189.25 | $15,518.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000136 · wk-form4_1715976778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,097.2868 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 20:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 231 | $385.89 | $89,140.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000100 · wk-form4_1711743400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,015.2868 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 3,926 | $0.00 Strike: $384.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000083 · wk-form4_1711139065.xml · derivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,926 Underlying: $.05 Common Stock · 3,926 shares Expires 2034-03-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 1,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000083 · wk-form4_1711139065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,245.0096 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2024 shares will be forfeited if FY 2024 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2024 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 695 | $371.34 | $258,081.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000051 · wk-form4_1708985573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,778.0096 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:13 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 2,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000051 · wk-form4_1708985573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,473.0096 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2021-2023 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:12 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 2,686 | $363.06 | $975,179.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000039 · wk-form4_1708722740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,193.0096 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $363.03 to $363.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:29 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 129.1772 | $352.96 | $45,594.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-24-000026 · wk-form4_1706909357.xml · derivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,375.5121 Underlying: common stock · 129.1772 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:09 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 180 | $307.27 | $55,308.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000242 · wk-form4_1700600981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,877.6814 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:18 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 666 | $0.00 Strike: $306.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000236 · wk-form4_1700259500.xml · derivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666 Underlying: common stock · 666 shares Expires 2033-11-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:18 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000236 · wk-form4_1700259500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - US Sales and Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,057.6814 F1 · shares: The restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 20:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 145 | $305.73 | $44,330.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000216 · wk-form4_1695760969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,894.6814 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 102 | $0.00 Strike: $189.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · derivative · entry 7 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,954 Underlying: common stock · 102 shares Expires 2029-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 Strike: $178.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · derivative · entry 6 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,056 Underlying: common stock · 150 shares Expires 2028-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 252 | $293.54 | $73,972.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,958.1435 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 102 | $189.25 | $19,303.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,209.103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 150 | $178.02 | $26,703.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,107.103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 1,250 | $293.00 | $366,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,958.1435 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $292.99 to $293.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:59 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Other$.05 Common Stock | 45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000127 · wk-form4_1684529945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,207.103 F1 · kind: Represents shares transferred to the reporting person's ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. The securities owned by the ex-spouse are not beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 5,564 | $0.00 Strike: $282.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000083 · wf-form4_167960980456403.xml · derivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,206 Underlying: common stock · 5,564 shares Expires 2033-03-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest annually in 25% increments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 1,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000083 · wf-form4_167960980456403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,252.103 F1 · shares: The performance-based restricted shares were issued under The Home Depot, Inc. Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated May 19, 2022 and vest 50% after 30 months and the remaining 50% after 60 months. The 2023 shares will be forfeited if FY 2023 Company operating profit is not at least 90% of the target established under the 2023 Management Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:16 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 248 | $289.43 | $71,778.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000083 · wf-form4_167960980456403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,315.103 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:08 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 1,155 | $296.30 | $342,226.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000041 · wf-form4_167727647759527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,563.103 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:08 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Grant$.05 Common Stock | 3,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000041 · wf-form4_167727647759527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,717.2857 F1 · shares: Reflects performance shares earned upon vesting of the Fiscal 2020-2022 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 22:14 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantRestoration Plan Stock Units · Derivative | 108.136 | $324.17 | $35,054.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-23-000004 · wf-form4_167537604088100.xml · derivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,213.772 Underlying: common stock · 108.136 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restoration plan stock units were acquired under The Home Depot FutureBuilder Restoration Plan and convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon a distribution event under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 22:56 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Tax withholding$.05 Common Stock | 233 | $270.94 | $63,129.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000212 · wf-form4_166431938441581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,058.2857 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 21:31 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 136 | $0.00 Strike: $189.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000128 · wf-form4_165308228036517.xml · derivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,642 Underlying: common stock · 136 shares Expires 2029-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 21:31 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 136 | $289.23 | $39,335.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000128 · wf-form4_165308228036517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,229.5148 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 21:31 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 136 | $189.25 | $25,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000128 · wf-form4_165308228036517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,365.5148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 316 | $0.00 Strike: $147.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000112 · wf-form4_164858654848049.xml · derivative · entry 6 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,778 Underlying: common stock · 316 shares Expires 2027-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 188 | $0.00 Strike: $178.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000112 · wf-form4_164858654848049.xml · derivative · entry 5 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,094 Underlying: common stock · 188 shares Expires 2028-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have vested in their entirety and are fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Sale$.05 Common Stock | 504 | $309.80 | $156,139.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000112 · wf-form4_164858654848049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,229.0419 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Exercise / conversion$.05 Common Stock | 316 | $147.36 | $46,565.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354950-22-000112 · wf-form4_164858654848049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Padilla Hector A · CIK 0001862170 · EVP - Outside Sales & Service 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,733.0419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.