Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolent Health, Inc.EVH · Entity 5492 | Director | June 08, 2023 | June 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Evolent Health, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2023 · Filed June 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,018 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 5,049 · Balance 14,018 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to Dr. Sotunde pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2: Securities vest on the earlier of June 8, 2024 and the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to Dr. Sotunde pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2: Securities vest on the earlier of June 8, 2024 and the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 21:22 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-23-000088 · wf-form4_168660493913510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sotunde Tunde · CIK 0001891237 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,018 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Dr. Sotunde pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest on the earlier of June 8, 2024 and the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 22:29 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-22-000083 · wf-form4_165515932459032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sotunde Tunde · CIK 0001891237 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,969 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Dr. Sotunde pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest on the earlier of June 9, 2023 and the date of the company's 2023 annual meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:01 UTC | Evolent Health, Inc. EVH · Entity 5492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628908-21-000146 · wf-form4_163597330016463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sotunde Tunde · CIK 0001891237 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,405 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to Dr. Sotunde pursuant to the Evolent Health, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Securities vest on the earlier of November 1, 2022 and the date of the company's 2022 annual meeting, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.