organization · Reporting owner
Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGP INGREDIENTS INCMGPI · Entity 5779 | 10% owner | June 12, 2023 | June 13, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGP INGREDIENTS INC
Report date June 12, 2023 · Filed June 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,780,771 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-06-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 1,157 · Balance 1,787,614 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.00 to $102.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2023-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 6,843 · Balance 1,780,771 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.50 to $101.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.00 to $102.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.50 to $101.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:06 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,843 | $101.02 | $691,279.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029577 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017 · CIK 0001853907 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780,771 F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.50 to $101.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:06 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,157 | $102.10 | $118,129.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029577 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017 · CIK 0001853907 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,787,614 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.00 to $102.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 18:58 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $110.24 | $551,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017 · CIK 0001853907 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,788,771 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.67 to $110.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 15:18 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,110 | $93.89 | $104,217.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017 · CIK 0001853907 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,783,771 F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.55 to $94.01, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 15:18 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,890 | $93.22 | $362,625.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017 · CIK 0001853907 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,782,661 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.52 to $93.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MGP Ingredients Inc. (MGPI), any security holder of MGPI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are beneficially owned by Luxco 2017 Irrevocable Trust dated June 19, 2017. Donn S. Lux is the sole investment trustee of this trust. This amount includes 15,000 shares which were previously inadvertently reported as purchased and held directly by Donn S. Lux but which were purchased by the Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.