TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Madabhushi Venkata R

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
11238
SEC CIK
0001462769

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Mastercard IncMA · Entity 1763Chief Mktg & Comms OfficerOctober 01, 2025October 03, 2025
PPL CorpPPL · Entity 346DirectorOctober 01, 2026October 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Mastercard Inc

Report date October 01, 2025 · Filed October 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,558.68 Reported balance After 2025-10-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 66 · Balance 19,558.68

F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability relating to previously granted awards of restricted stock units.

F2: Reflects 29.89 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired by the reporting person in May 2025 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability relating to previously granted awards of restricted stock units.

F2: Reflects 29.89 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired by the reporting person in May 2025 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

PPL Corp

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Unit (DDCP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect99,576.964 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,335.47 · Balance 99,576.964

F1: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:25 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,335.47 $32.76 $43,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-412367 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,576.964

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,335.47 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:43 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,228.243 $35.62 $43,750.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-295019 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,394.2

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,228.243 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:20 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,140.214 $38.37 $43,750.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-140200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,402.629

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,140.214 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:08 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,246.084 $35.11 $43,750.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-004425 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,567.426

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,246.084 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 22:22 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,161.52 $36.59 $42,500.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-228755 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,610.325

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,161.52 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:14 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 66 $570.24 $37,635.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001462769-25-000004 · wk-form4_1759522438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,558.68

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability relating to previously granted awards of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 29.89 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired by the reporting person in May 2025 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:10 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,250.368 $33.99 $42,500.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-092959 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,780.176

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250.368 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 21:58 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,178.591 $36.06 $42,499.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-050712 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,825.704

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,178.591 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:11 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,185 $0.00 Strike: $576.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-25-000031 · wk-form4_1741122651.xml · derivative · entry 5

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,185

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,185 shares

Expires 2035-03-01

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:11 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,509 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-25-000031 · wk-form4_1741122651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,594.79

F4 · shares: Represents earned performance stock units granted on March 1, 2022 that contained performance-vesting requirements. The award was fully earned and vested on March 1, 2025, but will settle on March 1, 2026. The award is net withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of the award.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:11 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,555 $570.22 $1,456,912.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-25-000031 · wk-form4_1741122651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,085.79

F3 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the settlement of performance stock units that were fully earned and vested on March 1, 2024, and settled on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:11 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-25-000031 · wk-form4_1741122651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,640.79

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:11 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 975 $570.22 $555,964.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-25-000031 · wk-form4_1741122651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Mktg & Comms Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,887.79

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 4, 2025 00:54 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,320.696 $32.18 $42,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-001507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,997.244

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,320.696 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:35 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,203.732 $33.23 $40,000.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-111523 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,004.356

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,203.732 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:06 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 80 $495.57 $39,645.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000193 · wk-form4_1727985989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,862.79

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability relating to previously granted awards of restricted stock units as a result of the reporting person qualifying for retirement treatment under those awards.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:02 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,299 $0.00 Strike: $353.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727812923.xml · derivative · entry 5

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,600

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,299 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 6,899 employee stock options on March 1, 2023. The remaining 4,600 employee stock options will vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:02 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 299 $0.00 Strike: $344.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727812923.xml · derivative · entry 4

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,685

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 299 shares

Expires 2032-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 8,054 employee stock options on March 1, 2022. The remaining 2,685 employee stock options will vest on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:02 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,686 $491.03 $2,300,966.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727812923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,942.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:02 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,299 $353.50 $812,696.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727812923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,628.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:02 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 299 $344.48 $102,999.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000183 · wk-form4_1727812923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,329.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:27 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,598 $0.00 Strike: $344.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000181 · wk-form4_1727123267.xml · derivative · entry 3

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,984

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,598 shares

Expires 2032-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 8,054 employee stock options on March 1, 2022. Of the remaining 2,984 employee stock options, 299 have vested and 2,685 will vest on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:27 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,685 $489.86 $2,294,981.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000181 · wk-form4_1727123267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,030.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $489.18 to $490.00. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:27 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,598 $344.48 $894,959.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000181 · wk-form4_1727123267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,715.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 23:45 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,472 $0.00 Strike: $344.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1726616718.xml · derivative · entry 5

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,582

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,472 shares

Expires 2032-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 8,054 employee stock options on March 1, 2022. Of the remaining 5,582 employee stock options, 2,897 have vested and 2,685 will vest on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 23:45 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative 126 $0.00 Strike: $362.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1726616718.xml · derivative · entry 4

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,227

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 126 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 4,908 employee stock options on March 1, 2021. The remaining 1,227 employee stock options will vest on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 23:45 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,685 $493.10 $2,310,173.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1726616718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,117.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 23:45 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,472 $344.48 $851,554.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1726616718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,802.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 23:45 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 126 $362.90 $45,725.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000177 · wk-form4_1726616718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,330.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 18:37 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,461.988 $27.36 $39,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081333 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,163.934

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,461.988 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:38 UTC PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative 1,454.545 $27.50 $39,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040255 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,949.497

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,454.545 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price applies as, under the terms of the Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (DDCP), payout of the underlying securities will occur following a director's retirement.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative 3,555 $0.00 Strike: $362.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · derivative · entry 12

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,353

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,555 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 4,908 employee stock options on March 1, 2021, which had fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,326 $0.00 Strike: $290.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · derivative · entry 11

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,326 shares

Expires 2030-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 6,326 employee stock options on March 1, 2020, which had fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,157 $0.00 Strike: $227.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · derivative · entry 10

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,157 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 15,084 employee stock options on March 1, 2019, which had fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 3 $478.47 $1,435.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,204.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,007 $477.85 $481,190.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,207.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F6 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $477.4 to $478.31. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,655 $476.88 $789,236.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,214.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F5 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $476.37 to $477.23. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 6,278 $475.58 $2,985,710.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,869.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F4 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $475.32 to $476.26. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 5,495 $474.89 $2,609,493.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,147.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F3 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $474.32 to $475.31. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,600 $473.89 $758,229.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,642.79

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F2 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $473.3 to $474.24 The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,555 $362.90 $1,290,109.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,242.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 6,326 $290.25 $1,836,121.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,687.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 6,157 $227.25 $1,399,178.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000054 · wk-form4_1710879528.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,361.79

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative 5,770 $0.00 Strike: $476.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · derivative · entry 12

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,770

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,770 shares

Expires 2034-03-01

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,927 $0.00 Strike: $227.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · derivative · entry 11

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,157

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,927 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 15,084 employee stock options on March 1, 2019, which had fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,110 $0.00 Strike: $173.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · derivative · entry 10

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,110 shares

Expires 2028-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-planned trading plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The pre-planned trading plan was adopted by the reporting person for personal financial management purposes on November 28, 2023.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 16,504 employee stock options on March 1, 2018, which had fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantClass A Common Stock 6,307 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,204.79

F8 · shares: Represents earned performance stock units granted on March 1, 2021 that contained performance-vesting requirements. The award was fully earned and vested on March 1, 2024, but will settle on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 339 $475.70 $161,262.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,897.79

F7 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the settlement of performance stock units that were fully earned and vested on March 1, 2023, and settled on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,014 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,236.79

F6 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:19 UTC Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,032 $475.70 $490,922.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001141391-24-000050 · wk-form4_1709687986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Madabhushi Venkata R · CIK 0001462769 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,222.79

F5 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.

F5 · price: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.