Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invivyd, Inc.ADGI · Entity 721 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | January 30, 2022 | February 01, 2022 |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals, IncASNS · Entity 5638 | Director | June 05, 2018 | June 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Invivyd, Inc.
Report date January 30, 2022 · Filed February 01, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.78 · Expires 2032-01-29 | Direct | 175,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 175,000 · Balance 175,000 F1: This option vests in equal monthly installments over a four-year period measured from one month following January 30, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option vests in equal monthly installments over a four-year period measured from one month following January 30, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of the applicable vesting date.
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Report date June 05, 2018 · Filed June 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.99 · Expires 2028-06-04 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: The option becomes exercisable as to 1/12th of the shares underlying the award on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option becomes exercisable as to 1/12th of the shares underlying the award on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Alector, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 15, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,644,319 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 26,250 · Balance 2,644,319 F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest on the earlier of (i) June 14, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.71 · Expires 2033-06-14 | Direct | 12,360 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 12,360 · Balance 12,360 F2: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest on the earlier of (i) June 14, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
F2: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 16:04 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,360 | $0.00 Strike: $7.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-028275 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,360 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 16:04 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-028275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,644,319 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest on the earlier of (i) June 14, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:22 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,918 | $0.00 Strike: $8.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,918 shares Expires 2032-06-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 16, 2022, or if earlier, the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:22 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,618,069 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest on the earlier of (i) June 16, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 18:14 UTC | Invivyd, Inc. ADGI · Entity 721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006022 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2032-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in equal monthly installments over a four-year period measured from one month following January 30, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:23 UTC | Invivyd, Inc. ADGI · Entity 721 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 128,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051296 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 640,320 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Adimab, LLC (the "LLC"). The Reporting Person is an officer and member of the Board of Directors of the LLC and, as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by the LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:23 UTC | Invivyd, Inc. ADGI · Entity 721 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 44,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051296 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 220,380 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Adimab, LLC (the "LLC"). The Reporting Person is an officer and member of the Board of Directors of the LLC and, as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by the LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:23 UTC | Invivyd, Inc. ADGI · Entity 721 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051296 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Adimab, LLC (the "LLC"). The Reporting Person is an officer and member of the Board of Directors of the LLC and, as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by the LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:23 UTC | Invivyd, Inc. ADGI · Entity 721 | ConversionCommon Stock | 25,860,700 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 27,845,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Common Stock on a 5:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Adimab, LLC (the "LLC"). The Reporting Person is an officer and member of the Board of Directors of the LLC and, as such, may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by the LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 16:39 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,709 | $0.00 Strike: $21.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,709 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,709 shares Expires 2031-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 17, 2021 and vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or June 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 19:08 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,274 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028986 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,274 shares Expires 2030-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on June 11, 2020 and vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:48 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029740 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month after the date of grant, provided that the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the twelve (12) month anniversary of the date of grant, or (ii) the date of the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a service provider through each applicable vesting date. The shares subject to the option will become fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to a change in control, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a service provider. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:12 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 52,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009119 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:12 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 374,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009119 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 374,532 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:12 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | ConversionCommon Stock | 52,760 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,608,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:12 UTC | Alector, Inc. ALEC · Entity 6051 | ConversionCommon Stock | 374,532 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,555,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each of the Series C Preferred Stock and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock on a one to one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:19 UTC | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036337 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 1/12th of the shares underlying the award on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:32 UTC | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 308,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027004 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,272 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 0.29300-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing at the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 0.29300-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing at the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 0.29300-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing at the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:32 UTC | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $10.00 | $2,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,821 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:32 UTC | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | ConversionCommon Stock | 90,272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 0.29300-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock was convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing at the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 17:24 UTC | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,324 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027831 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,324 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,324 shares Expires 2027-11-14 F1 · security: Consists of an automatic stock option grant that was made on November 15, 2017, the date of the effectiveness of the registration statement for the issuer's initial public offering, under the issuer's director compensation program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 33.3333% of the shares underlying the award on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:59 UTC Amendment | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc ASNS · Entity 5638 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016569 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gerngross Tillman U. · CIK 0001722061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-11-14 F1 · shares: Consists of an automatic stock option grant that was made pursuant to the issuer's director compensation policy on November 15, 2017, the date of effectiveness of the registration statement for the issuer's initial public offering. Under the terms of the policy, the Reporting Person received an option to purchase 25,000 shares. Due to a clerical error, the original Form 4 filed on December 1, 2017 erroneously reported an option grant of 7,324 shares. This Amendment to Form 4 is filed solely to correct the share number. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 33.3333% of the shares underlying the award on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.