Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KYNTRA BIO, INC.FGEN · Entity 7431 | Chief Medical Officer | December 16, 2020 | December 18, 2020 |
| STAAR SURGICAL COSTAA · Entity 4851 | Director | June 15, 2023 | June 17, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KYNTRA BIO, INC.
Report date December 16, 2020 · Filed December 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,292 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-16 · Sale · Disposed 3,350 · Balance 192,292 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan.
STAAR SURGICAL CO
Report date June 15, 2023 · Filed June 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,786 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,709 · Balance 2,786 F1: The restrictions on the 1709 restricted shares of common stock lapse on the earlier of June 15, 2023 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting, subject to Dr. Yu's continued service through that date. |
| Common Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.67 · Expires 2034-06-14 | Direct | 3,127 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,127 · Balance 3,127 F2: The options vest on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restrictions on the 1709 restricted shares of common stock lapse on the earlier of June 15, 2023 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting, subject to Dr. Yu's continued service through that date.
F2: The options vest on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 3,127 | $0.00 Strike: $52.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,127 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,127 shares Expires 2034-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The restrictions on the 1709 restricted shares of common stock lapse on the earlier of June 15, 2023 or the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting, subject to Dr. Yu's continued service through that date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 22:42 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 5,765 | $0.00 Strike: $62.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,765 shares Expires 2033-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the earlier of June 16, 2023 or the Corporation's 2023 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 22:42 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 16, 2022, STAAR Surgical Company's shareholders approved an increase, effective as of June 2021, in the annual equity grants to non-employee directors, which resulted in the award of an additional 355 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:58 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 850 | $0.00 Strike: $154.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043367 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850 Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares Expires 2031-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the earlier of June 24, 2022 or the Corporation's 2022 Annual Shareholders Meeting, subject to her continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:58 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722 F1 · balance_after: The restrictions on the 404 restricted shares of common stock awarded on her election to the Board of Directors lapse on the earlier of June 24, 2022 or the Corporation's 2022 Annual Meeting, subject to her continued service through that date. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:28 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 684 | $0.00 Strike: $89.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684 Underlying: Common Stock · 684 shares Expires 2030-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on the earlier of July 30, 2021 or the Corporation's 2021 Annual Shareholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 00:06 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,350 | $41.61 | $139,393.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,292 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 00:34 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,292 | $41.99 | $138,231.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,642 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 21:19 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,351 | $44.01 | $147,477.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,934 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:36 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,291 | $42.16 | $138,748.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,285 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 20:33 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049620 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-11-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 20:33 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $50.89 | $508,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,576 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 20:33 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 23:33 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,351 | $42.35 | $141,914.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,576 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 23:46 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,292 | $33.61 | $110,644.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,927 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 678 shares acquired on May 15, 2020 through the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020123 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2030-03-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on March 1, 2021, and the remainder vests in equal amounts quarterly thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,541 F2 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units. Twenty-five percent of the restricted stock units vest on March 6, 2021, and the remainder vests in equal amounts quarterly thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $19.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020123 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2026-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $19.39 | $72,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,826 | $39.71 | $390,190.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,791 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:28 UTC | STAAR SURGICAL CO STAA · Entity 4851 | GrantCommon Stock | 318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 01:38 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,420 | $46.68 | $159,645.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,617 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:51 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,360 | $47.39 | $159,230.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,037 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:51 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059539 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2024-11-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:51 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 657 | $0.00 Strike: $14.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059539 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 657 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:51 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $18.00 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,397 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 7, 2019 00:51 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 657 | $14.58 | $9,575.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 23:45 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,419 | $40.92 | $139,905.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,240 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 00:33 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,317 | $41.68 | $346,652.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,659 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 22:55 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,420 | $40.96 | $140,083.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,976 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 22:55 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,698 | $0.00 Strike: $14.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037285 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,698 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 22:55 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,698 | $14.58 | $155,923.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 23:39 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,360 | $38.31 | $128,721.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,698 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 618 shares acquired on May 15, 2019 through the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 22:11 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,145 | $56.30 | $514,863.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,440 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 00:10 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,945 | $55.58 | $274,843.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,585 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 00:10 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 693 | $58.69 | $40,672.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,530 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 00:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,200 | $0.00 Strike: $57.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008294 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,200 shares Expires 2029-02-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on March 1, 2020, and the remainder vests in equal amounts quarterly thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 00:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,223 F2 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units. Fifty percent of the restricted stock units vest on each of September 6, 2019 and March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 00:53 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,223 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units. Twenty-five percent of the restricted stock units vest on March 6, 2020, and the remainder vests in equal amounts quarterly thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 01:05 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,422 | $38.58 | $132,020.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,123 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:42 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,369 | $40.93 | $96,963.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,545 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:42 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 993 | $43.93 | $43,622.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,914 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 00:52 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,368 | $57.30 | $135,686.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,907 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:37 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 994 | $61.05 | $60,683.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,275 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:37 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049645 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,355 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:37 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $5.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049645 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2022-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:37 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.58 | $72,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:37 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $5.95 | $10,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 7, 2018 00:06 UTC | KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,645 | $0.00 Strike: $14.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-041917 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yu K Peony · CIK 0001621328 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,355 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,645 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.