Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genasys Inc.GNSS · Entity 7058 | Director | April 27, 2022 | April 27, 2022 |
| STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.LAB · Entity 6116 | Director | June 14, 2023 | June 17, 2023 |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc.TVTX · Entity 1562 | Chief Financial Officer | May 10, 2022 | May 13, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Genasys Inc.
Report date April 27, 2022 · Filed April 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 284,311 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 284,311 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.33 · Expires 2022-05-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectspouse | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 |
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,791 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 26,376 · Balance 104,791 F1: Consists of Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 14, 2024 and one day prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.18 · Expires 2033-06-14 | Direct | 35,380 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 35,380 · Balance 35,380 F2: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly increments beginning on July 14, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of Restricted Stock Units. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 14, 2024 and one day prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
F2: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly increments beginning on July 14, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 10, 2022 · Filed May 13, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,655 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-05-10 · Sale · Disposed 825 · Balance 37,030 F1: The sales reported were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2022-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,375 · Balance 35,655 F1: The sales reported were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.51 to $21.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.51 to $21.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 19:59 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,993 | $0.00 Strike: $3.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-20-000084 · wf-form4_159311517662198.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,993 shares Expires 2030-06-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly increments beginning on July 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 19:59 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-20-000084 · wf-form4_159311517662198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,356 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units that vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 23, 2021 and one day prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. The Reporting Person has deferred settlement of the Restricted Stock Units until the earlier to occur of the Reporting Person's termination of service and a change of control. F2 · balance_after: Represents Restricted Stock Units with respect to which the Reporting Person has deferred settlement as described above. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 01:00 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 527 | $16.98 | $8,950.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,473 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the Reporting Person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 01:00 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $17.16 | $21,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 01:00 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $14.95 | $18,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,250 F1 · kind: The sales reported were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2019 00:48 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-004842 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of LRAD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest on March 12, 2020. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest on March 12, 2020. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:49 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock units · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004995 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 RSU's on March 12, 2019. These vested on March 12, 2020 and the reporting person received one share of Genasys Inc. common stock for each RSU. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 RSU's on March 12, 2019. These vested on March 12, 2020 and the reporting person received one share of Genasys Inc. common stock for each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:49 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004995 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 RSU's on March 12, 2019. These vested on March 12, 2020 and the reporting person received one share of Genasys Inc. common stock for each RSU. F2 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 RSU's on March 12, 2019. These vested on March 12, 2020 and the reporting person received one share of Genasys Inc. common stock for each RSU. F3 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:49 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantCommon stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004995 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,600 F1 · security: On March 10, 2020, the issuer granted to the reporting person 30,000 restricted stock units (RSU's) that vest on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Genasys Inc. common stock and is eligible to be settled solely in shares of Genasys Inc. common stock. F1 · shares: On March 10, 2020, the issuer granted to the reporting person 30,000 restricted stock units (RSU's) that vest on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Genasys Inc. common stock and is eligible to be settled solely in shares of Genasys Inc. common stock. F1 · price: On March 10, 2020, the issuer granted to the reporting person 30,000 restricted stock units (RSU's) that vest on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Genasys Inc. common stock and is eligible to be settled solely in shares of Genasys Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 23:43 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $15.02 | $60,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.855 to $15.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 01:06 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,500 F1 · kind: On May 10, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) covering 8,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which vest upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On March 5, 2020, a portion of the PRSUs vested upon the Issuer's confirmation that the first 190 patients in the sparsentan DUPLEX Phase 3 Study had been enrolled. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 1, 2020 01:15 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantPerformance-based restricted stock units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory development milestones, provided that the grant will expire on January 31, 2024 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory development milestones, provided that the grant will expire on January 31, 2024 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 1, 2020 01:15 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantPerformance-based restricted stock units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory development milestones, provided that the grant will expire on January 31, 2024 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory development milestones, provided that the grant will expire on January 31, 2024 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 1, 2020 01:15 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2030-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 1, 2020 01:15 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005900 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 17:38 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,796 | $0.00 Strike: $13.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-19-000049 · wf-form4_155975631163949.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,796 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,796 shares Expires 2029-06-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly installments beginning on July 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 17:38 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-19-000049 · wf-form4_155975631163949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,987 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units that vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 3, 2020 and one day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. The Reporting Person has deferred settlement of the Restricted Stock Units until the earlier to occur of the Reporting Person's termination of service and a change of control. F2 · balance_after: Represents Restricted Stock Units with respect to which the Reporting Person has deferred settlement as described above. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 01:37 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $18.71 | $23,387.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 01:37 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $17.78 | $22,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.64 to $17.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 01:40 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantPerformance-based restricted stock units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029174 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant, and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, provided that the grant will expire on May 9, 2023 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant, and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, provided that the grant will expire on May 9, 2023 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 01:40 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029174 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 01:40 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 23:17 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-005369 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 20, 2018. These vested on March 20, 2019 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 20, 2018. These vested on March 20, 2019 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 23:17 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-005369 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 20, 2018. These vested on March 20, 2019 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. F2 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 01:41 UTC Amendment | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-004853 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of LRAD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest on March 12, 2020. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest on March 12, 2020. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:49 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,016 | $21.50 | $21,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 01:49 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,017 | $21.38 | $21,743.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,016 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:19 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $22.34 | $20,108.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,033 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.285 to $22.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:19 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,850 | $21.67 | $61,751.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,933 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.25 to $22.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:19 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,750 | $22.08 | $82,804.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,783 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.78 to $22.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:59 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,533 F1 · kind: On May 17, 2017, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) covering 15,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which vest upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On December 18, 2018, a portion of the PRSUs vested upon the Issuer's confirmation that the Phase 3 FORT study of fosmetpantotenate in PKAN had fully enrolled. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:16 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 791 | $24.73 | $19,561.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,033 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.67 to $24.805, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:16 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,959 | $24.20 | $71,605.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,824 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.65 to $24.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:16 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $24.54 | $9,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,783 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.38 to $24.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:16 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,350 | $23.63 | $79,154.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,183 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written plan meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and includes the sale of shares to cover the tax obligation that occurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.35 to $23.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 01:43 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,533 F1 · kind: On July 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) covering 15,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which vest upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On November 9, 2018, a portion of the PRSUs vested upon the Issuer's confirmation that the US Food and Drug Administration had accepted for review a New Drug Application filed by the Issuer's partner. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 00:16 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-18-000101 · wf-form4_154111775356789.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-10-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the Option will vest each anniversary after the date of grant on the same day of the month as the date of grant, subject to continued service as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 00:16 UTC | STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC. FLDM · Entity 6116 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162194-18-000101 · wf-form4_154111775356789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of FLDM common stock upon vesting of the unit. F2 · shares: 25% of the shares underlying the Restricted Stock Units will vest each anniversary after the date of grant on the same day of the month as the date of grant, subject to continued service as a director. The Reporting Person has deferred settlement of the Restricted Stock Units to occur within the thirty (30) day period immediately following the earlier to occur of: (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service with the Issuer; or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 23:32 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantPerformance-based restricted stock units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant, and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, provided that the grant will expire on May 10, 2022 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant will vest upon the later of (i) 12 months from the date of grant, and (ii) the achievement of specified clinical and regulatory milestones, provided that the grant will expire on May 10, 2022 to the extent the specified clinical and regulatory milestones are not achieved by such date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 23:32 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,000 shares Expires 2028-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 23:32 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,033 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 18:18 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-005139 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of LRAD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest on March 20, 2019. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest on March 20, 2019. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:16 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004896 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 14, 2017. These vested on March 14, 2018 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 14, 2017. These vested on March 14, 2018 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:16 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-004896 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on March 14, 2017. These vested on March 14, 2018 and the reporting person received one share of LRAD Corporation common stock for each RSU. F2 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 01:39 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,033 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:16 UTC | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. RTRX · Entity 1562 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033719 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2027-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in sixteen equal quarterly installments from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 15:58 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-009631 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As reported on a Form 4 filed on March 16, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 14, 2017 which were to vest on May 17, 2017. On the vesting date, for each RSU vesting on such date, the reporting person will receive one share of LRAD Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As reported on a Form 4 filed on March 16, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 14, 2017 which were to vest on May 17, 2017. On the vesting date, for each RSU vesting on such date, the reporting person will receive one share of LRAD Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 15:58 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-009631 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: As reported on a Form 4 filed on March 16, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on March 14, 2017 which were to vest on May 17, 2017. On the vesting date, for each RSU vesting on such date, the reporting person will receive one share of LRAD Corporation common stock. F2 · price: No purchase price, conversion price or exercise price was paid because the restricted stock units converted into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 18:29 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004685 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of LRAD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs will vest on March 14, 2018. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs will vest on March 14, 2018. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 18:29 UTC | Genasys Inc. LRAD · Entity 7058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004685 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clague Laura · CIK 0001388773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of LRAD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs will vest on May 17, 2017. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs will vest on May 17, 2017. Expiration date is not applicable to RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.