Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNITE, INC.MGNI · Entity 2049 | Director | June 14, 2023 | June 16, 2023 |
| Nuance Communications, Inc.NUAN · Entity 12406 | Director | January 01, 2018 | January 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAGNITE, INC.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,090 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 13,743 · Balance 119,090 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 14, 2024, (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2: Granted as compensation for services. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 14, 2024, (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.
F2: Granted as compensation for services.
Nuance Communications, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,267 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-01-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 15,267 · Balance 47,147 F1: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Row 2 · 2018-01-01 · Other · Disposed 26,880 · Balance 20,267 F2: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 322,704 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-01 · Other · Acquired 26,880 · Balance 322,704 F2: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F2: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
POLYCOM INC
Report date September 23, 2016 · Filed September 27, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-09-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 53,333 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: This restricted stock unit award was granted on September 23, 2016, in lieu of the automatic, nondiscretionary award under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan that otherwise would have been granted upon the reporting person's reelection to the Company's Board at the Company's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. This award vests as to 25% of the total granted shares underlying the award on each of December 23, 2016, March 23, 2017, June 23, 2017 and September 23, 2017. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-09-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F4: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: This restricted stock unit award was granted on September 23, 2016, in lieu of the automatic, nondiscretionary award under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan that otherwise would have been granted upon the reporting person's reelection to the Company's Board at the Company's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. This award vests as to 25% of the total granted shares underlying the award on each of December 23, 2016, March 23, 2017, June 23, 2017 and September 23, 2017.
F4: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 16:27 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,090 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 14, 2024, (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:45 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,347 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 7, 2023, (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 17:30 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,858 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 28, 2022, (ii) the date of the 2022 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 18:57 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-20-000110 · wf-form4_159494025457702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,922 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) July 8, 2021, (ii) the date of the 2021 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:59 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000079 · wf-form4_155813035212546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,486 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) May 15, 2020, (ii) the date of the 2020 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 19:34 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,429 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-18-000084 · wf-form4_153454883371070.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,429 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,429 shares Expires 2028-08-15 F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in full on the earliest of (i) May 23, 2019, (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 19:34 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-18-000084 · wf-form4_153454883371070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,924 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) May 23, 2019, (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:42 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | OtherCommon Stock | 26,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 322,704 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:42 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | OtherCommon Stock | 26,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,267 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:42 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,267 | $0.00 | $15.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,147 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:34 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,363 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-17-000041 · wf-form4_149575884933668.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,363 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,363 shares Expires 2027-05-23 F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in full on the earliest of (i) May 23, 2018, (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:34 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-17-000041 · wf-form4_149575884933668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,632 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) May 23, 2018, (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:01 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 295,824 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:01 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,880 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to a Living Revocable Trust. Mr. Frankenberg has full discretion over voting and investment control over the shares that are directly held in this Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:01 UTC | Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,880 | $0.00 | $16.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218326-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,880 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 1995 Directors' Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:09 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 53,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Triangle Private Holdings I, LLC and Triangle Private Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:09 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000111 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement, in exchange for a cash payment of $12.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 16:09 UTC | POLYCOM INC PLCM · Entity 182076 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001311050-16-000111 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRANKENBERG ROBERT J · CIK 0001183579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted on September 23, 2016, in lieu of the automatic, nondiscretionary award under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan that otherwise would have been granted upon the reporting person's reelection to the Company's Board at the Company's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. This award vests as to 25% of the total granted shares underlying the award on each of December 23, 2016, March 23, 2017, June 23, 2017 and September 23, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted on September 23, 2016, in lieu of the automatic, nondiscretionary award under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan that otherwise would have been granted upon the reporting person's reelection to the Company's Board at the Company's 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. This award vests as to 25% of the total granted shares underlying the award on each of December 23, 2016, March 23, 2017, June 23, 2017 and September 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.