Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceragen, Inc.IDRA · Entity 110652 | Director | January 11, 2023 | January 12, 2023 |
| MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.MRNS · Entity 83359 | Director | February 04, 2022 | February 07, 2022 |
| MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC. /NEW/CEMP · Entity 154249 | Director | January 03, 2017 | January 05, 2017 |
| TREVENA INCTRVN · Entity 85383 | Director | June 15, 2023 | June 20, 2023 |
| Vaxart, Inc.AVIR · Entity 6654 | Director | May 18, 2017 | May 22, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aceragen, Inc.
Report date January 11, 2023 · Filed January 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 375,155 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-11 · Grant · Acquired 33,523 · Balance 375,155 F1: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees.
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date February 04, 2022 · Filed February 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,312 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-04 · Grant · Acquired 2,750 · Balance 3,312 F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on February 4, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.40 · Expires 2032-02-04 | Direct | 12,375 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-04 · Grant · Acquired 12,375 · Balance 12,375 F2: The option vests and becomes exercisable monthly over 12 months beginning on March 4, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on February 4, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2: The option vests and becomes exercisable monthly over 12 months beginning on March 4, 2022.
MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC. /NEW/
Report date January 03, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.00 · Expires 2027-01-02 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F5: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2017. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.51 · Expires 2024-12-31 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-03 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,000 F1: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2015. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.86 · Expires 2023-06-02 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-03 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 25,000 F2: The option vests according to the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest at the end of each month, beginning 06/30/13. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.13 · Expires 2025-12-31 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-03 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 15,000 F4: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2016. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-03 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,000 |
| vStock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.10 · Expires 2024-01-07 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-03 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 15,000 F3: The option vests according to the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2014. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2015.
F2: The option vests according to the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest at the end of each month, beginning 06/30/13.
F3: The option vests according to the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2014.
F4: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2016.
F5: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2017.
TREVENA INC
Report date June 15, 2023 · Filed June 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.04 · Expires 2033-06-15 | Direct | 13,700 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 13,700 · Balance 13,700 F1: The shares subject to the options shall vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the options shall vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date.
Vaxart, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2017 · Filed May 22, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.49 · Expires 2027-05-18 | Direct | 105,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 105,000 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Foundation Medicine, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 02, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-07-31 · Other · Disposed 12,120 · Balance 12,669 F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company. F2: The amount reported represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche. Row 2 · 2018-07-31 · Other · Disposed 12,669 · Balance 0 F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company. F3: The amount reported represents the number of restricted stock units cancelled in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the offer price of $137 per share multiplied by (2) the number of shares represented by such restricted stock units, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. The restricted stock units were granted on October 26, 2016 and vest in three annual installments or immediately upon a change-of-control of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company.
F2: The amount reported represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche.
F3: The amount reported represents the number of restricted stock units cancelled in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the offer price of $137 per share multiplied by (2) the number of shares represented by such restricted stock units, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. The restricted stock units were granted on October 26, 2016 and vest in three annual installments or immediately upon a change-of-control of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:36 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,700 | $0.00 Strike: $1.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013831 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,700 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options shall vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 20:00 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,523 | $0.44 | $14,750.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000919 · form4-01122023_080101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,155 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 21:26 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,516 | $0.37 | $21,937.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010367 · form4-10052022_061048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,632 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 16:30 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,086 | $0.44 | $21,937.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007483 · form4-07062022_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,116 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 16:30 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006942 · form4-06272022_040631.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F1 · security: Non-qualified stock options granted, under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan, on the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders at an exercise price equal to the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant, pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in full and become immediately exercisable on June 23, 2023 (first anniversary of the date of grant), subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 17:27 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 17:04 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,155 | $0.54 | $22,017.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003846 · form4-04052022_020439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,030 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 16:09 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,375 | $0.00 Strike: $10.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-012782 · tm225605-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,375 shares Expires 2032-02-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable monthly over 12 months beginning on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 16:09 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-012782 · tm225605-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,312 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in full on February 4, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the Issuer). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 17:00 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,062 | $0.59 | $21,866.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000389 · form4-01052022_050102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,875 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:43 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,229 | $1.03 | $21,865.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-122658 · tm2129259-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,813 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:06 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002920 · form4-06102021_050650.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F1 · security: Non-qualified stock options granted, under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan, on the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders at an exercise price equal to the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant, pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in full and become immediately exercisable on June 8, 2022 (first anniversary of the date of grant), subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:10 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 85,000 | $1.19 | $101,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002782 · form4-06032021_040602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,584 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 17:01 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,577 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001429560-21-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,577 shares Expires 2031-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:30 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,939 | $1.32 | $14,439.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001876 · form4-04052021_040403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,584 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 20:15 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-005526 · tm213599d9_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2031-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 12 equal monthly installments, commencing on 1/31/21. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 16:37 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,515 | $4.02 | $14,130.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000328 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,645 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:05 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,722 | $2.25 | $12,874.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010219 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,130 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:55 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,193 | $1.79 | $12,875.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-008004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,408 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:17 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,103 | $0.00 Strike: $1.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,103 shares Expires 2030-05-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 18:55 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006346 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares Expires 2030-05-12 F1 · security: Non-qualified stock options granted, under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan, on the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders at an exercise price equal to the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant, pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in full and become immediately exercisable on May 12, 2021 (first anniversary of the date of grant), subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 17:16 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,059 | $1.28 | $12,875.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004657 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,215 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 16:52 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-003095 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 12 equal monthly installments, commencing on 1/31/20. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:09 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,037 | $1.85 | $13,018.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000287 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,156 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:56 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,119 | $2.67 | $10,997.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-052802 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,119 F1 · shares: This stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to his election, under the Issuer's director compensation program, to receive common stock in lieu of cash fees. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 16:04 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007276 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares Expires 2029-06-04 F1 · security: Non-qualified stock options granted, under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan, on the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders at an exercise price equal to the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant, pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation policy. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in full and become immediately exercisable on June 4, 2020 (first anniversary of the date of grant), subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:30 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030517 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 17:38 UTC | Aceragen, Inc. IDRA · Entity 110652 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004899 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2029-04-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted under the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable over a three-year period commencing on April 8, 2019. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the underlying shares vest and become exercisable on April 8, 2020 (first anniversary of the date of grant) with the balance of the underlying shares vesting in eight equal quarterly installments over the remaining two years of the three-year period, subject to continued service with the Issuer. The option automatically becomes exercisable in full upon the occurrence of a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:59 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-011639 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,833 options to purchase shares of common stock vest immediately on 2/26/19. The remainder vest in 10 equal monthly installments commencing 3/1/19. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:05 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,669 | $137.00 | $1,735,653.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company. F3 · shares: The amount reported represents the number of restricted stock units cancelled in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the offer price of $137 per share multiplied by (2) the number of shares represented by such restricted stock units, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. The restricted stock units were granted on October 26, 2016 and vest in three annual installments or immediately upon a change-of-control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 16:05 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,120 | $137.00 | $1,660,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,669 F1 · date: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company. F2 · shares: The amount reported represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:09 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 16:05 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072518 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 12 equal monthly installments commencing 1/1/18. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 16:05 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,786 | $40.05 | $231,729.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,789 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of June 20, 2018 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service on the Board of Directors, or immediately upon the death or disability of the director or upon a change-of-control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 19:30 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. AVIR · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.49 Strike: $0.49 | $9,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-009785 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-05-18 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 16:41 UTC | TREVENA INC TRVN · Entity 85383 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038137 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-05-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in full on the day immediately prior to the next annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:56 UTC | MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC. /NEW/ CEMP · Entity 154249 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002494 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-01-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the following schedule: 1/12th of the shares vest monthly at the end of each month over 12 months, beginning after 01/01/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 16:10 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,003 | $23.55 | $447,520.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOUGHERTY MICHAEL R · CIK 0001033516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,003 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy upon the reporting person's election to the Board of Directors. The restricted stock units shall vest in three substantially equal annual installments during the three years following the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the Board of Directors, or immediately upon the death or disability of the director or upon a change-of-control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.